|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The bestselling author of "Coach, Moneyball" and "Liar's Poker" delivers a multidimensional story that traces the upbringing of a young boy through to young adulthood, all through the lens of sports and his community of support.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 6 page corners creased, all other pages are clean, dust jacket is also clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game [Paperback] By Lewis, Michael
by
Lewis Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game [Paperback] By Lewis, Michael
by
Lewis Michael
Description: F. Near New Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
The Blind Side
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: SOFTCOVER
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. No DJ. WW Norton, excellent and brand new condition, has not been used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael, Professor
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael, Professor
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR, HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH217-608. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Edition: Advance Reader's Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, NY
Date Published: 2006
Description: Book is Near Fine, has remainder marks. Size: 9.3 x 6.1 x 1 inches. 299 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. 0393330478 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. 0393330478 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. 0393330478 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael M
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Small Remainder Mark, Very Minor Shelf Wear read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L Gulli,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket and book. Printing string of 0-10. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Starred Review. As he did so memorably for baseball in Moneyball, Lewis takes a statistical X-ray of the hidden substructure of foo. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. About this title: The bestselling author of "Coach, Moneyball" and "Liar's Poker" delivers a multidimensional story that traces the upbringing of a young boy through to young adulthood, all through the lens of sports and his community of support. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game [Paperback] By Lewis, Michael
by
Lewis Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. 2006 stated first edition hardback no marks and is in great condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W w Norton & Company, N. Y.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a stated first edition, first printing. Is A Very Nice Copy! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Corliss Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
| | | |