New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

About this title: The bestselling author of "Coach, Moneyball" and "Liar's Poker" delivers a multidimensional story that traces the upbringing of a young boy through to young adulthood, all through the lens of sports and his community of support.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 6 page corners creased, all other pages are clean, dust jacket is also clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: $4.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game [Paperback] By Lewis, Michael

by Lewis Michael

price: $7.89

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game [Paperback] By Lewis, Michael

by Lewis Michael

price: $8.49

Ships from IL, USA

Description: F. Near New Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side new book

The Blind Side

by Michael Lewis

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: SOFTCOVER ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. No DJ. WW Norton, excellent and brand new condition, has not been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael, Professor

price: $10.23

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: $10.30

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael, Professor

price: $10.49

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR, HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH217-608. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Advance Reader's Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, NY Date Published: 2006

Description: Book is Near Fine, has remainder marks. Size: 9.3 x 6.1 x 1 inches. 299 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. 0393330478 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. 0393330478 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. 0393330478 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M

price: $11.90

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Small Remainder Mark, Very Minor Shelf Wear read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: L Gulli, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: $12.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket and book. Printing string of 0-10. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Starred Review. As he did so memorably for baseball in Moneyball, Lewis takes a statistical X-ray of the hidden substructure of foo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: $14.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. About this title: The bestselling author of "Coach, Moneyball" and "Liar's Poker" delivers a multidimensional story that traces the upbringing of a young boy through to young adulthood, all through the lens of sports and his community of support. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game [Paperback] By Lewis, Michael

by Lewis Michael

price: $15.69

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: $17.94

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: $18.18

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: $18.33

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: $18.90

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. 2006 stated first edition hardback no marks and is in great condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W w Norton & Company, N. Y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a stated first edition, first printing. Is A Very Nice Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game