|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Told in four distinct voices, the winner of the Orange Prize for Fiction 2004 is a courageous novel of tender emotion and sparkling wit, encapsulating the most American of experiences: the immigrant's life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Headline Review
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780755307500
ISBN: 075530750X
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 075530750X book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Andrea Levy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gardners Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780755307500
ISBN: 075530750X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Andrea Levy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780755307500
ISBN: 075530750X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Review
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780755307500
ISBN: 075530750X
Description: Very Good. Front cover crease with some light reading wear. Solid reading copy. read more
|
|
Small Island: a Novel
by
Andrea Levy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good+ condition, light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Headline Review
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780755307500
ISBN: 075530750X
Description: Good. Nice copy. read more
|
|
Small Island: a Novel
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Good. 0312424671 20626 PB; spine creased, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island: a Novel
by
Andrea Levy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Very Good. Softcover Gently read! Not ex-library or remainder. Interior completely clean...No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. read more
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near-fine condition. Clean and unmarked inside. Only defect is very slight smudging and wrinkling in small area near top of back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Audience: General/trade. excellent copy, crisp, clean, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island: a Novel
by
Andrea Levy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: New. Text pages clean & tight. Winner "Whitbread Book of the Year". Told in alternating voices, this is a story of the lives of Jamaican immigrants in London after WWII and their interlocking experiences with the British citizens they meet. Very nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Edition: Used
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780755307500
ISBN: 075530750X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ships from Alberta, Canada read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ladybeadle Books,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 439 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Picador, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: First Printing thus. Trade PB. Unmarked Fine/. read more
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though all are wrinkled from moisture; wraps have some mositure damage. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island: a Novel
by
Andrea Levy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Very Good. Mild wear from handling; read more
|
|
Small Island
by
Andrea Levy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780755307500
ISBN: 075530750X
Description: Very Good. VG+ trade paperback. Minor edgewear to wraps. Otherwise is a tight, clean copy with bright and unmarked text. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Picador, 2005. Near Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Aside from light toning, overall a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
Small Island: a Novel
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: New. 8.3 x 5.2 x 1.2. 1st Picador edition. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 448 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island: a Novel
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Fine. 0312424671 Paperback in near new condition. Fast and reliable seller. read more
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Headline Review
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780755307500
ISBN: 075530750X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Review and Harold
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780755307500
ISBN: 075530750X
Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, front cover is lifting, some dog-eared pages, binding is loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312424671
ISBN: 0312424671
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmansocal,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Island
by
Levy, Andrea
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Review
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780755307500
ISBN: 075530750X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Lean to the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |