New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rapunzel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rapunzel

by Paul Zelinsky

About this title: A retelling of a folktale in which a beautiful girl with long golden hair is kept imprisoned in a lonely tower by a sorceress. Includes a note on the origins of the story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Rapunzel

by Paul Zelinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590689038 ISBN: 0590689037

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rapunzel

by Paul Zelinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590689038 ISBN: 0590689037

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rapunzel

by Paul Zelinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590689038 ISBN: 0590689037

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul

price: $2.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590689038 ISBN: 0590689037

Description: Fine. 0590689037 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z70K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books) used book

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: $2.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: Good. 0142301930 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O.

price: $4.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590386029 ISBN: 0590386026

Description: Zelinsky, Paul O. Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated/Illustrated wraps are clean with creases along spine. Text with beautiful illustrations throughout [winner of The Caldecott Medal] is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: Good. 0525456074 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Brothers Grimm

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library markings, otherwise nice clean pages. DJ in mylar. Paul O. Selinsky, illustrator. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel. (a Tale By the Brothers Grimm). used book

Rapunzel. (a Tale By the Brothers Grimm).

by Zelinsky, Retold By., Paul O.

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: dutton's children's books Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: zelinsky., paul o. Interior of book is very good with wonderful color illustrations. Some veryvery light soil. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: A beautiful girl with long golden hair is impresioned in a lonely tower by a witch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books) new book

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books) new book

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books) new book

Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel new book

Rapunzel

by Brothers Grimm

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: Zelinsky, Paul. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel new book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O.

price: $7.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142301937 ISBN: 0142301930

Description: Puffin Books 10/14/2002. New paperback. Brand New. Caldecott Award Medalist. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel used book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O.

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rapunzel

by Paul O. Zelinsky

price: $8.75

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590689038 ISBN: 0590689037

Description: Hard Cover. Fine. Color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Brothers Grimm

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: Good in Good jacket. A good ex-library copy with a dj, usual library markings and an occasional smudge or small stain. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rapunzel [Hardcover] By Paul Zelinsky

by Paul Zelinsky

price: $9.02

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590689038 ISBN: 0590689037

Description: Like New. First edition in excellent condition. Carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Primebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O, and Grimm, Jacob W, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl

price: $9.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590689038 ISBN: 0590689037

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel used book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul, and Grimm, Jacob W, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl

price: $9.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.12.4 x 9.3 x 0.4 inches read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel used book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O.

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Hardback story/picture book is clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket has a tear on upper rear edge and has a Caldecott medal seal on front-overall good to very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel used book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O.

price: $13.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Topeka Bindery ISBN-13: 9780613608329 ISBN: 0613608321

Description: Very Good. 0613608321 P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel used book

Rapunzel

by Zelinsky, Paul O.

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: Zelinsky, Paul O. Fine in Fine jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. 7th printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, beautiful copy. Jacket offered in protective mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 42pp. Caldecott Medal winner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book) new book

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: $15.83

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: New. 0525456074 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book) new book

Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Grimm, Brothers

price: $15.83

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525456070 ISBN: 0525456074

Description: New. 0525456074 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?