|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A retelling of a folktale in which a beautiful girl with long golden hair is kept imprisoned in a lonely tower by a sorceress. Includes a note on the origins of the story.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Paul Zelinsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590689038
ISBN: 0590689037
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Paul Zelinsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590689038
ISBN: 0590689037
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Paul Zelinsky
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590689038
ISBN: 0590689037
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: scholastic, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780590689038
ISBN: 0590689037
Description: Fine. 0590689037 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z70K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: Good. 0142301930 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590386029
ISBN: 0590386026
Description: Zelinsky, Paul O. Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated/Illustrated wraps are clean with creases along spine. Text with beautiful illustrations throughout [winner of The Caldecott Medal] is in fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: Good. 0525456074 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
by
Brothers Grimm
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library markings, otherwise nice clean pages. DJ in mylar. Paul O. Selinsky, illustrator. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel. (a Tale By the Brothers Grimm).
by
Zelinsky, Retold By., Paul O.
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: dutton's children's books
Date Published: c1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: zelinsky., paul o. Interior of book is very good with wonderful color illustrations. Some veryvery light soil. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: A beautiful girl with long golden hair is impresioned in a lonely tower by a witch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rapunzel (Picture Puffin Books)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: New. 0142301930 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Brothers Grimm
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: Zelinsky, Paul. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142301937
ISBN: 0142301930
Description: Puffin Books 10/14/2002. New paperback. Brand New. Caldecott Award Medalist. read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Paul O. Zelinsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590689038
ISBN: 0590689037
Description: Hard Cover. Fine. Color illustrations throughout. read more
|
|
Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
by
Brothers Grimm
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: Good in Good jacket. A good ex-library copy with a dj, usual library markings and an occasional smudge or small stain. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel [Hardcover] By Paul Zelinsky
by
Paul Zelinsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590689038
ISBN: 0590689037
Description: Like New. First edition in excellent condition. Carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Primebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O, and Grimm, Jacob W, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590689038
ISBN: 0590689037
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul, and Grimm, Jacob W, and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.12.4 x 9.3 x 0.4 inches read more
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Hardback story/picture book is clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket has a tear on upper rear edge and has a Caldecott medal seal on front-overall good to very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Topeka Bindery
ISBN-13: 9780613608329
ISBN: 0613608321
Description: Very Good. 0613608321 P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rapunzel
by
Zelinsky, Paul O.
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: Zelinsky, Paul O. Fine in Fine jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. 7th printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, beautiful copy. Jacket offered in protective mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 42pp. Caldecott Medal winner. read more
|
|
Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: New. 0525456074 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rapunzel (Caldecott Medal Book)
by
Grimm, Brothers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525456070
ISBN: 0525456074
Description: New. 0525456074 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
| | |