New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Friend Rabbit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My Friend Rabbit

by Eric Rohmann (Illustrator)

About this title: When Rabbit accidently gets his friend Mouse's toy airplane stuck in a tree, he enacts an amazing plan to retrieve it so that it can be given back to Mouse. Color illustrations accompany the text. Winner of the 2003 Caldecott Medal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
My Friend Rabbit used book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596430808 ISBN: 159643080X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit used book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596430808 ISBN: 159643080X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit used book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596430808 ISBN: 159643080X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit used book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596430808 ISBN: 159643080X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit used book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596430808 ISBN: 159643080X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Rabbit

by Eric Rohmann

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439576833 ISBN: 0439576830

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit used book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780761324201 ISBN: 0761324208

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Rabbit

by Eric Rohmann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439576833 ISBN: 0439576830

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit used book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Square Fish Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312367527 ISBN: 031236752X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Rabbit

by Eric Rohmann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439579308 ISBN: 0439579309

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Rabbit (2002)

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439578202 ISBN: 0439578205

Description: Very Good. 0439578205 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z26H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit used book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Square Fish ISBN-13: 9780312367527 ISBN: 031236752X

Description: Very Good. 031236752X Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit used book

My Friend Rabbit

by Illustrator-Eric Rohmann

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780761315353 ISBN: 0761315357

Description: Very Good. Mint condition, minimal shelf wear. Dust jacket missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit new book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press ISBN-13: 9781596430808 ISBN: 159643080X

Description: New. 159643080X All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit new book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Square Fish ISBN-13: 9780312367527 ISBN: 031236752X

Description: New. 031236752X Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, S SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Rabbit

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439576833 ISBN: 0439576830

Description: Good. 0439576830 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Rabbit

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439576833 ISBN: 0439576830

Description: Eric Rohmann illus. No jacket. 1st edition; oblong; pictorial binding clean & shiny with faint wear; inside clean & fine; a Caldecott Medal Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Rabbit

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $3.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439576833 ISBN: 0439576830

Description: Very Good. 0439576830 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Rabbit

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $4.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439576833 ISBN: 0439576830

Description: Fine. 0439576830 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Rabbit

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439579308 ISBN: 0439579309

Description: Scholastic Inc. 9/1/2003. Used hardcover. Very Good /No jacket. Caldecott Award Medalist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit new book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Square Fish ISBN-13: 9780312367527 ISBN: 031236752X

Description: New. 031236752X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit new book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Square Fish ISBN-13: 9780312367527 ISBN: 031236752X

Description: New. 031236752X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit new book

My Friend Rabbit

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Square Fish Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312367527 ISBN: 031236752X

Description: Rohmann, Eric. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

My Friend Rabbit

by Eric Rohmann

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439576833 ISBN: 0439576830

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Rabbit used book

My Friend Rabbit

by Rohmann, Eric

price: $9.59

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Roaring Brook Press, Brookfield, Ct Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761315353 ISBN: 0761315357

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. almost like new, only has minimal flaws. Later printing. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill. ; 21 x 27 cm. Something always seems to go wrong when Rabbit is around, but Mouse lets him play with his toy plane anyway because he is his good friend. 2nd printing, has caldecott winner sticker on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?