|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: Good. Bumping to corners Pages clean and crisp This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover 2 Cover Books,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006/02/01
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Collectible-Good. No inscriptions, pages very good, Spine uncreased. Please note this is an uncorrected bound proof edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic, London
Date Published: 2006
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Dust jacket, hardcover and contents have been checked and are all in excellent condition. The book appears unread. This is the first edition with full number line indicating first impression. The author, who has been a professional writer since 1973 has written plays for radio and TV and has made documentary films. This is one of a number of biographies-this is a frank and funny look at his wartime boyhood and "indolent, ribald" family. Pictures available on ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hoonaloon Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Atlantic Books
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum
by
Thompson, Brian
Ships from
LINCS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UK: Atlantic Books. 2006. 1843544970
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Hardback with dust wrapper. 8.75" x 5.5". 232 pages. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. read more
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Brian Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Atlantic Books
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Thompson, Brian
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 01/02/2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Thompson, Brian
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 01/02/2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Thompson, Brian
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 01/02/2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544975
ISBN: 1843544970
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Thompson, Brian
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 14/09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Keeping Mum: a Wartime Childhood
by
Thompson, Brian
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 14/09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781843544982
ISBN: 1843544989
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|