» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children, No 18) new book

Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children, No 18) more books like this

by Gertrude Chandler Warner

price: $48.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590426848 ISBN: 0590426842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children, No 18) used book

Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children, No 18) more books like this

by Gertrude Chandler Warner

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590426848 ISBN: 0590426842

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

BUS STATION MYSTERY #18 new book

BUS STATION MYSTERY #18 more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $19.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590426848 ISBN: 0590426842

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery new book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler / Cunningham, David (Illustrator)

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co Date Published: 1974-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780807509753 ISBN: 0807509752

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780807509753. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bus Station Mystery new book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $13.87

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807509753 ISBN: 0807509752

Description: Cunningham, David. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Boxcar Children (Hardcover), 18. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Boxcar Children Series #18: Bus Station Mystery used book

The Boxcar Children Series #18: Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590426848 ISBN: 0590426842

Description: NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. Fine condition. 8vo. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery (Pilot Books Series) new book

Bus Station Mystery (Pilot Books Series) more books like this

by Gertrude Chandler Warner

price: $11.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807509753 ISBN: 0807509752

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery new book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler And Cunningham

price: $11.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: WHITMAN ALBERT & CO Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807509753 ISBN: 0807509752

Description: New. A puzzle in relationships concerns two boys ejected from the bus station. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children) used book

Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children) more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company ISBN-13: 9780807509753 ISBN: 0807509752

Description: Good. 0807509752 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery used book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $10.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1974

Description: Warner, Gertrude Chandler. BUS STATION MYSTERY. Chicago: Whitman, c1974. New. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery used book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Albert Whitman, Chicago Date Published: 1983

Description: Cunningham, David illus. Good+. 8vo, 127, No DJ. Light wear. Prev. child's name/bookplate inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxcar Children Series, No. 17 and 18: the Mystery Behind the Wall; the Bus Station Mystery used book

The Boxcar Children Series, No. 17 and 18: the Mystery Behind the Wall; the Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. (2) softbounds, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/off-white; 17) crease at lower front corner; (The Boxcar Children Series); 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bus Station Mystery used book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807509753 ISBN: 0807509752

Description: VG. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, picture cover, illustrated by David Cunningham, copyright 1974, eighth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxcar Children-Bus Station Mystery used book

The Boxcar Children-Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Gertrude Chandler Warner

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590426848 ISBN: 0590426842

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery used book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler (Illus. By David Cunningham)

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807509753 ISBN: 0807509752

Description: Hardback w/o dj, slick pictorial cover, previous owner gift inscription, 127 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery used book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590426848 ISBN: 0590426842

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery used book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590426848 ISBN: 0590426842

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children, No 18) used book

Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children, No 18) more books like this

by Gertrude Chandler Warner

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590426848 ISBN: 0590426842

Description: Very Good. PBB grey nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Boxcar Children Series Bus Station Mystery used book

Boxcar Children Series Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler..

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 4th ptg Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co Pub Date Published: 1974, 1979

Description: Cunningham, David ilustrated. Fair Ex-Lib Cond, COVERS, PAGES STAINED, STILL WELL BOUND, STURDY. 5x8" Dec Clothbound 128pg PILOT BOOKS edition...Easy & Fun to read stories. BOOK HAS BEEN WET. READING COPY ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bus Station Mystery used book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman

Description: A good plus picture cover hardcover. Ex. Library with all usual markings. Stamps. Copyright 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery used book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807509753 ISBN: 0807509752

Description: Cunningham, David. Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, very good if not exlibrary. Library binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Pilot Books Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bus Station Mystery new book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler And Cunningham

price: $4.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: WHITMAN ALBERT & CO Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807509760 ISBN: 0807509760

Description: New. The Boxcar Children are taking a bus trip to the Science and Hobby Fair, but when a bad storm hits, they're forced to stay in the bus station. And before long, they are led into a mystery involving a polluted river, two mysterious boys, and a gruff b... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery new book

Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807509760 ISBN: 0807509760

Description: Cunningham, David. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Boxcar Children (Paperback), 18. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Boxcar Children #18: Bus Station Mystery used book

The Boxcar Children #18: Bus Station Mystery more books like this

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $4.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807509760 ISBN: 0807509760

Description: Warner, Gertrude Chandler. THE BOXCAR CHILDREN #18: BUS STATION MYSTERY. Chicago, IL: Albert Whitman & Company, c1974. Later printing. 127pp, b/w illus. 8vo. New trade paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children, No 18) new book

Bus Station Mystery (Boxcar Children, No 18) more books like this

by Gertrude Chandler Warner, David Cunningham

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807509760 ISBN: 0807509760

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.