» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blood-Dark Track: A Family History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blood-Dark Track: A Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

About this title: In this family memoir, O'Neill explores the lives of both his maternal and paternal grandfathers, each of whom was imprisoned during World Was II for allegedly aiding the Germans. Here he describes the situation of each, documenting each man's experience and pondering the long-term emotional consequences the harrowing events of that period held for the future of his family. A New York Times Notable Book for 2002.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $12.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780007309252 ISBN: 0007309252

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by O'Neill, Joseph

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862072886 ISBN: 1862072884

Description: Good. Markings on first page. Water damage on some of the pages. Last non written page ripped out. Has some visible wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by O'Neill, Joseph

price: $97.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Granta UK ISBN-13: 9781862074781 ISBN: 186207478X

Description: Very Good. 186207478X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by O'Neill, Joseph

price: $97.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Granta UK ISBN-13: 9781862074781 ISBN: 186207478X

Description: Very Good. 186207478X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History new book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $115.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta UK Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781862074781 ISBN: 186207478X

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood-Dark Track-a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track-a Family History

by O'Neill, Joseph

price: $150.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781862072886 ISBN: 1862072884

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First printing of Granta Books hardcover edition. This is third book and first work of non-fiction by the author of 'Netherland'. xii, 340pp. Maroon cloth, silver gilt spine lettering. Dust jacket price GBP16.99. Signed by O'Neill to half-title page. Book and dust jacket appear in fine, unread condition. No remainder markings. First printings of this title are quite scarce, especially signed. "At the heart of this ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History new book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $168.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperPerennial ISBN-13: 9780007309252 ISBN: 0007309252

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by O'Neill, Joseph

price: $2.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 30/04/2009 ISBN-13: 9780007309252 ISBN: 0007309252

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Blood-Dark Track

by O'Neill, Joseph

price: $10.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER PERENNIAL Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780007309252 ISBN: 0007309252

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Blood Dark Track used book

Blood Dark Track

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $18.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781862072886 ISBN: 1862072884

Description: Good. Good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other defect. Tear to dust jacket. Apart from this, good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

price: $24.13

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007309252 ISBN: 0007309252

Description: New. ISBN10: 0007309252. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History new book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $27.66

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007309252 ISBN: 0007309252

Description: New. 2009 Paperback. 338pp Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

new book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

price: $30.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007309252 ISBN: 0007309252

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0007309252. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by O'Neill, Joseph

price: $30.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 28/02/2002 ISBN-13: 9781862074781 ISBN: 186207478X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $39.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781862074781 ISBN: 186207478X

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blood Dark Track new book

Blood Dark Track

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $41.41

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781862072886 ISBN: 1862072884

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $43.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862074781 ISBN: 186207478X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $54.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 2001-10-10 ISBN-13: 9781862072886 ISBN: 1862072884

Description: Very Good. 1862072884. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $71.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781862072886 ISBN: 1862072884

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History new book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $92.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781862072886 ISBN: 1862072884

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $92.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781862074781 ISBN: 186207478X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by Joseph O'Neill

price: $95.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta UK Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781862074781 ISBN: 186207478X

Description: Very Good. Ex-library w/usual library markings, but still in great shape. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Forest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

price: $23.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007309252 ISBN: 0007309252

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0007309252. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History used book

Blood-Dark Track: a Family History

by O'Neill, Joseph

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781862072886 ISBN: 1862072884

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 26, 2008
By Barton, Collingswood, NJ

"A family memoir as political history lesson"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.