» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beyond Black

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

About this title: Alison Hart is a psychic who is tormented by her spirit guide, a nasty, clownish little creature named Morris who is visible only to Alison. Her life is enlivened, however, by her assistant, Colette, a divorcée who's been through the mill and who now manages the money Al earns from her career as a successful but mostly bogus psychic. Together, the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Beyond Black: a Novel used book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Hilary Mantel

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312426057 ISBN: 0312426054

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel used book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Hilary Mantel

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312426057 ISBN: 0312426054

Description: Good. 2006-Paperback-Cover shows some minor shelf-wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $3.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Very Good. 0805073566 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel new book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312426057 ISBN: 0312426054

Description: New. 0312426054 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel new book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312426057 ISBN: 0312426054

Description: New. 0312426054 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel new book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312426057 ISBN: 0312426054

Description: New. 0312426054 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel new book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312426057 ISBN: 0312426054

Description: New. 0312426054 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $6.95

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157754 ISBN: 0007157754

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight, with no spine or cover creases. No marks, notes, inscriptions or dogears. Cover is clean with no tears or chips, no stamps or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN THE BOOKMAN, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Hilary Mantel

price: $7.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $7.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007157754 ISBN: 0007157754

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Beyond Black By Mantel, Hilary

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007157754 ISBN: 0007157754

Description: Might have minor reminder mark or minor shelf ware. Brand New! *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*. SATIFACTION GURANTEED! Might have minor reminder mark or minor shelf ware. Brand New! *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780007157754 ISBN: 0007157754

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Hilary Mantel

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Different cover art than shown, same content. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black new book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $10.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! Small Dot Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. John MacRae Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $10.49

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, there is drip of clear liqid to the bottom corner of age 27 making it slightly wave at the edge, hint of spine slant, VG. Wraps, 451pp. This has been called "one of the greatest ghost stories in the language". (1.4 Jm FO 42B/1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION-Stated and Number Line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean, unmarked, uncreased pages in tight binding. Glossy dust jacket has minor edgewear and rubbing. A very nice copy. Orders ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Titles, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $13.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Harper Perennial., London. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 451pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black new book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312426057 ISBN: 0312426054

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary

price: $14.77

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Good +/No Jacket. 0007157762 Used Light creasing and signs of use. Pages are clean andtight with clear text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007157761 ISBN: 0007157762

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Beyond Great, May 5, 2007
By JHW1, Highland Park, NJ

"A reluctant psychic who's the real deal, who would sometimes rather not deal with the what she learns, or with the departed riffraff who have glommed onto her. A woman dealing with her weight, with friends who never quite get her...deserted by her mother, longing to know her father. The veracity of Mantel's writing draws you into the life of this eccentric woman and then never lets go. A wonderful book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Giving Up the Ghost: A Memoir

Giving Up the Ghost: A Memoir

by Hilary Mantel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!

The Accidental

The Accidental

by Ali Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

LightWedge Original LED Book Light

LightWedge Original LED Book Light

by LightWedge LLC (Manufactured by)

see all from $28.60!

new only from $28.60!

Suite Francaise

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Never Let Me Go

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.61!