» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Microsoft Office Word 2007 for Dummies

Microsoft Office Word 2007 for Dummies more books like this

by Dan Gookin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.80  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dan Gookin's "For Dummies guides to Word" have consistently led the pack, selling more than 1.7 million copies in previous editions. The author's irreverent sense of humor and crystal-clear prose make getting up to speed on Word a snap. It is thoroughly updated to cover Word's new interface, new file format options, and new collaboration and ...

see all copies from $5.73!

new only from $5.80! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gregg College Keyboarding & Document Processing Microsoft Office Word 2007 Update: Lessons 1-60

Gregg College Keyboarding & Document Processing Microsoft Office Word 2007 Update: Lessons 1-60 more books like this

by Scot Ober, Ph.D., Jack E Johnson, Arlene Zimmerly

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Gregg College Keyboarding and Document Processing (GDP), Word 2007 Update, 10e by Ober, Johnson, and Zimmerly provides a highly flexible, complete learning system. Building from a strong foundation, this version of GDP focuses on adding flexibility for the instructor, along with updating the program to be compatible with the new Microsoft Word ...

see all copies from $2.80!

new only from $16.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Keyboarding & Formatting Essentials, Lessons 1-60

Keyboarding & Formatting Essentials, Lessons 1-60 more books like this

by Susie Vanhuss, Connie Forde, Donna Woo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.46  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Keyboarding Essentials, 2nd Edition: Keyboarding and Formatting Essentials, Lessons 1-60", will teach new key learning and basic document formatting using the functions of Microsoft Word 2007! Lessons 1-25 are focused on teaching the alphabetic keyboard, top row numbers and symbols of the keyboard, and the numeric keyboard with the use of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $58.76! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Microsoft Office Word 2007, Comprehensive

Microsoft Office Word 2007, Comprehensive more books like this

by S Scott Zimmerman, Beverly B Zimmerman, Ann Shaffer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$86.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the "New Perspective" Series, this title takes a case-based, problem-solving approach to teaching Microsoft Word 2007 skills.

see all copies from $48.12!

new only from $68.88! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mastering Computer Typing: A Painless Course for Beginners and Professionals

Mastering Computer Typing: A Painless Course for Beginners and Professionals more books like this

by Sheryl Lindsell-Roberts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designed for individual or classroom use in a spiral-bound format, this title is a great tutor, aid, or guide for everyone who needs to touch-type on a computer keyboard.

see all copies from $3.85!

new only from $6.96! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Microsoft Office 2003, Volume 1

Microsoft Office 2003, Volume 1 more books like this

by Robert T Grauer, Maryann Barber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$83.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2003 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2003 applications. Master the How and Why of Office 2003! Students master the "How and Why" of performing tasks in Office and gain a greater understanding of how to use the individual applications together to solve ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $69.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Word 2003 for Dummies

Word 2003 for Dummies more books like this

by Dan Gookin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Want to write great looking documents but can't seem to get a handle on paragraph structuring? Unfamiliar with some of the buttons and functions on your menu bar? Need to add page numbers for a paper but can't find the controls? "Word 2003 For Dummies" will show you the quick and easy way to navigate through the trickiness of Microsoft Word. This ...

see all copies from $3.47!

new only from $5.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gregg College Keyboarding & Document Processing

Gregg College Keyboarding & Document Processing more books like this

by Scot Ober, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions

Keyboarding & Word Processing: Lessons 1-60

Keyboarding & Word Processing: Lessons 1-60 more books like this

by Susie H VanHuss, Connie M Forde, Donna L Woo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Taking an introductory word processing course? If so, College "Keyboarding 17th Edition: Keyboarding & Word Processing, Lessons 1-60" (Certified Approach), is just what you need! Combining keyboarding lessons and skill building with basic formatting skills using Microsoft Word 2007, this text will help you develop speed and accuracy while helping ...

see all copies from $35.98!

new only from $72.99!

Microsoft Office Word 2007: Comprehensive Concepts and Techniques

Microsoft Office Word 2007: Comprehensive Concepts and Techniques more books like this

by Gary B Shelly, Thomas J Cashman, Misty E Vermaat

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Microsoft Word 2007: Complete Concepts and Techniques youall find features that are specifically designed to improve retention, and prepare readers for future success. Our trademark step-by-step, screen-by-screen approach now encourages users to expand their understanding of the Word 2007 software through experimentation, exploration, and ...

see all copies from $36.96!

new only from $39.88! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Microsoft(r) Office Word 2003 Step by Step more books like this

by Online Training Solutions Inc

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Experience learning made easy and quickly teach yourself how to use the word processing power in Word 2003. With STEP BY STEP, you can take just the lessons you need, or work from cover to cover. Either way, you drive the instruction building and practicing the skills you need, just when you need them! Turn your ideas into impressive documents ...

see all copies from $3.81!

new only from $18.17! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Teach Yourself Visually Word 2007 more books like this

by Elaine Marmel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book covers the much-anticipated new features of Word 2007, including collaboration tools, XML tags in Word, and the Word 2007 facelift-the first redesigned UI since Office 97. It is ideal for users migrating from older versions of Word and who want to get up to speed on the changes in the application. It is filled with clear, step-by-step ...

see all copies from $14.81!

new only from $14.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Microsoft Word 2007 more books like this

by Nita Hewitt Rutkosky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.57!

new only from $19.57!

view cover

Microsoft Office Word 2007: Complete Concepts and Techniques more books like this

by Gary B Shelly, Thomas J Cashman, Misty E Vermaat

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Microsoft Word 2007: Complete Concepts and Techniques youall find features that are specifically designed to improve retention, and prepare readers for future success. Our trademark step-by-step, screen-by-screen approach now encourages users to expand their understanding of the Word 2007 software through experimentation, exploration, and ...

see all copies from $49.04!

new only from $58.74! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Microsoft Office Word 2007 more books like this

by Deborah Hinkle

"The Professional Approach Series" is designed for students unfamiliar with the Microsoft Office Suite, or even students who are nervous about trying to learn computer skills. It is ideal for students who are new to the world of computers, yet in-depth enough to teach and challenge more savvy users. Each lesson contains up to 25 skill-applications ...

see all copies from $40.75!

new only from $66.84!

view cover

Microsoft Office Word: Introductory Concepts and Techniques more books like this

by Gary B Shelly, Thomas J Cashman, Misty E Vermaat

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the past three decades, the Shelly Cashman SeriesA(R) has effectively introduced computers to millions of students, consistently providing the highest quality, most up-to-date, and innovative materials in computer education. We are proud of the fact that our series of Microsoft Office 4.3, Microsoft Office 95, Microsoft Office 97, Microsoft ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $21.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Learning the VI Editor more books like this

by Linda Lamb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This handbook is a complete guide to text editing with vi. Quickly learn the basics of editing, cursor movement, and global search and replacement. Then take advantage of the more subtle power of vi. Extend your editing skills by learning to use ex, a powerful line editor, from within vi.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Microsoft Office Word 2007 Step by Step more books like this

by Joyce Cox, Joan Preppernau

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.36  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Experience learning made easy and quickly teach yourself how to create impressive documents with Word 2007. With Step By Step, you set the pace building and practicing the skills you need, just when you need them! Apply styles and themes to your document for a polished look Add graphics and text effects and see a live preview Organize ...

see all copies from $18.36!

new only from $18.36! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Microsoft Office Word 2007: Comprehensive more books like this

by Robert Grauer, Michelle Hulett, Keith Mulbery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Exploring series helps students master the "How and Why" of performing tasks in Office to gain a greater understanding of how to use the individual applications together to solve business problems. Exploring titles feature "Perfect pages "where every step of every hands-on exercise as well as every end-of-chapter problem begins on a new page ...

see all copies from $5.83!

new only from $51.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Go! with Microsoft Word 2007 more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Robert L Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $14.26!

new only from $68.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Microsoft Office Word 2007: Introductory Concepts and Techniques more books like this

by Gary B Shelly, Thomas J Cashman, Misty E Vermaat

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.52  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Microsoft Word 2007: Introductory Concepts and Techniques youall find features that are specifically designed to improve retention, and prepare readers for future success. Our trademark step-by-step, screen-by-screen approach now encourages users to expand their understanding of the Word 2007 software through experimentation, exploration, and ...

see all copies from $14.50!

new only from $32.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Go! with Word 2007, Comprehensive more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Annette Duvall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$56.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $19.19!

new only from $33.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Go! with Microsoft Word 2007, Brief more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Robert Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $11.00!

new only from $45.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Microsoft Office Word 2007 Plain & Simple more books like this

by Jerry Joyce, Marianne Moon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.91  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here s WHAT You ll Learn Easily navigate the new user interface Create effective documents from letters to reports Format text, create tables, apply themes and styles Print documents, envelopes, and labels Share your work with others and keep track of changes Here s HOW You ll Learn It Jump in wherever you need answers Easy-to-follow STEPS and ...

see all copies from $6.26!

new only from $15.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Formatting & Document Processing Essentials, Lessons 61-120 more books like this

by Susie Vanhuss, Connie Forde, Donna Woo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Keyboarding Essentials 2nd Edition: Formatting and Document Processing Essentials, Lessons 61-120", focuses on mastery of formatting letters, memos, reports, and business documents using the functions of Microsoft Word 2007! Additional skill building is included to increase your keyboarding speed and accuracy. Word processing skills are isolated ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $50.76! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Microsoft(r) Office Excel(r) 2003 Step by Step

Microsoft(r) Office Excel(r) 2003 Step by Step

by Curtis Frye, Frye Curtis

see all from $4.41!

new only from $11.93!

Microsoft Office Excel 2007 Step by Step

Microsoft Office Excel 2007 Step by Step

by Curtis D Frye

see all from $14.10!

new only from $14.10!

Microsoft Office Excel 2007 for Dummies

Microsoft Office Excel 2007 for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

see all from $13.12!

new only from $13.12!

Excel 2003 for Dummies

Excel 2003 for Dummies

by Greg Harvey

see all from $5.67!

new only from $8.03!

Gregg College Keyboarding & Document Processing (Gdp), Lessons 1-60 Text

Gregg College Keyboarding & Document Processing (Gdp), Lessons 1-60 Text

by Scot Ober, Ph.D., Jack E Johnson, Arlene Zimmerly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $71.64!