» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Night

Night more books like this

by Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Wiesel's account of his own experiences in the camps during World War II has become a classic of the genre.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Night Trilogy: Night/Dawn/Day

The Night Trilogy: Night/Dawn/Day more books like this

by Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.47  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Wiesel's accounts of his own experiences in the camps during World War II have become classics of the genre.

see all copies from $10.26!

new only from $10.26! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dawn

Dawn more books like this

by Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Two men wait through the night in British-controlled Palestine for dawn. One is a captured English officer. The other is Elisha, a young Israeli freedom fighter whose assignment is to kill the officer in reprisal for Britain's execution of a Jewish prisoner.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.80! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Night

Night more books like this

by Maryam Riess

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Night" -- A terrifying account of the Nazi death camp horror that turns a young Jewish boy into an agonized witness to the death of his family...the death of his innocence...and the death of his God. Penetrating and powerful, as personal as "The Diary Of Anne Frank," "Night" awakens the shocking memory of evil at its absolute and carries with it ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.45! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Night Trilogy: Night, Dawn, and the Accident

The Night Trilogy: Night, Dawn, and the Accident more books like this

by Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Wiesel's accounts of his own experiences in the camps during World War II have become classics of the genre.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.20!

Gates of the Forest

Gates of the Forest more books like this

by Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Gregor--a teenaged boy who is the lone survivor of his family--hides from the Germans during World War Two in a cave in the forest, where he meets a mysterious stranger who saves his life; in the village, posing as a deaf-mute peasant boy; and among the partisans of the Jewish resistance. But where, he asks, is God hiding, and where can one find ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.40! | signed copies | first editions

Night Dawn Day

Night Dawn Day more books like this

by Elie Wiesel, Stella Rodway (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.72  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Elie Wiesel, recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize, brings together his first three books in this one volume: a young boy tries to survive Auschwitz; a member of the Israeli underground has to face the prospect of murder; and a near-fatal auto accident changes a man's outlook on life.

see all copies from $9.31!

new only from $85.00! | signed copies | first editions

Night: With Connections

Night: With Connections more books like this

by Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.04  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Wiesel's account of his own experiences in the camps during World War II has become a classic of the genre.

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $17.04! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Jew Today

A Jew Today more books like this

by Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences more books like this

by Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Wiesel reflects on his life before the Holocaust and struggles to find meaning by weaving together memories and his landmark speeches, including his 1986 Nobel Peace Prize acceptance speech and his testimony at the Klaus Barbie trial.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Elie Wiesel, Messenger from the Holocaust more books like this

by Carol Greene

A brief biography of the winner of the 1986 Nobel Peace Prize, who having survived the Holocaust, dedicated his life to speaking and writing about these terrible events so that they would not be forgotten.

see all copies from $4.29!

view cover

Elie Wiesel: Conversations more books like this

by Robert Franciosi (Editor), Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Elie Wiesel has given hundreds of interviews. Yet his fame as a human rights advocate often directs such conversations toward non-literary issues. Indeed, many of Wiesel's questioners barely address the writer's role that has defined him since the 1950s. Unlike previous volumes in which he speaks with interviewers, "Elie Wiesel: Conversations" ...

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $9.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Elie Wiesel: A Holocaust Survivor Cries Out for Peace more books like this

by Sarah Houghton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.02  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A biography of author, speaker, and Nobel Peace Prize winner Elie Wiesel, focusing on his childhood in a Nazi concentration camp and his efforts to ensure that there will never be another Holocaust.

see all copies from $2.56!

new only from $4.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jews of Silence more books like this

by Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Elie Wiesel: Messenger of Peace more books like this

by Dr. Heather Lehr Wagner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.51  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

World-renowned writer, teacher, activist, and Chairman of the President's Commission on the Holocaust, Elie Wiesel won the Nobel Peace Prize in 1986. According to the Nobel Committee, "Elie Wiesel, with his message and through his practical work in the cause of peace, is a convincing spokesman for the view of mankind and for the unlimited ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $33.03! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Elie Wiesel's Secretive Texts more books like this

by Colin Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.58  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Elie Wiesel's fiction is rooted in his experience as a survivor of Auschwitz and Buchenwald. His work as a novelist has been accompanied by increasing involvement in human rights activities, for which he received the Nobel Peace Prize in 1986. Working through some of the ethical implications of literary interpretation, Colin Davis examines the ...

see all copies from $3.58!

new only from $10.00! | first editions

view cover

Night more books like this

by Audio Bookshelf (Creator), Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It is 1944. The Jews of Sighet, Hungary are rounded up and driven into Nazi concentration camps. For the next terrible year, young Elie Wiesel experiences the loss of everything he loves -- home, friends, family -- in an agonizing journey through Birkenau, Auschwitz, Buna, and Buchenwald. The greatest tragedy of our time -- told through the eyes ...

see all copies from $14.01!

new only from $26.57! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Night: With Related Readings more books like this

by Elie Wiesel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.50!

new only from $12.98!

view cover

Hope Against Hope: Johann Baptist Metz and Elie Wiesel Speak Out on the Holocaust more books like this

by Ekkehard Schuster, Reinhold Bochert-Kimmis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.39  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Interviews with these two important figures who speak about how to conceive of who God is in of the light of the Holocaust. Emphasize in copy that these are two independent interviews. Also, mention Metz's A Passion for God. An academic catalog selection.

see all copies from $4.39!

new only from $8.26! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Evil and Exile more books like this

by Elie Wiesel, Jon Rothschild (Translator), Philippe De Saint-Cheron

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A series of interviews between Wiesel and French journalist Phillipe de Saint-Cheron, "Evil and Exile" probes some of the issues which confront humankind today. Having survived the evil of the holocaust, Wiesel remained silent for ten years before dedicating his life to the memory of this tragedy, witnessing tirelessly to remind an often ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $46.88! | first editions

A Child at Dawn: The Healing of a Memory more books like this

by Molly Fumia, Robert M Brown (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Elie Wiesel: Messenger to All Humanity more books like this

by Robert McAfee Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Abraham Joshua Heschel & Elie Wiesel, you are my witnesses more books like this

by Maurice Friedman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $58.00! | first editions

Elie Wiesel more books like this

by Ted L. Estess

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Elie Wiesel more books like this

by Caroline Lazo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A biography of author and educator Elie Wiesel, who won the Nobel Peace Prize in 1986 for his writings and work on behalf of victims and survivors of the Holocaust.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

The Forgotten

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

Beggar in Jerusalem

Beggar in Jerusalem

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.49!

Passover Haggadah: As Commented Upon by Elie Wiesel and Illustrated by Mark Podwal

Passover Haggadah: As Commented Upon by Elie Wiesel and Illustrated by Mark Podwal

by Elie Wiesel, Mark Podwal (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Legends of our time

Legends of our time

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.90!