» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Start and Run a Profitable Craft Business more books like this

by William G Hynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business more books like this

by Gerardo Joffe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.92!

The Complete Guide to Buying and Selling a Business more books like this

by Arnold S Goldstein, PH.D., J.D., LL.M.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.44  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Ethics and the Arms Trade more books like this

by Philip Towle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.57  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.41!

new only from $13.41!

Know Your Merchandise more books like this

by Karen R Gillespie, Isabel B Wingate, B G Addison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

MLM Magic Workbook: Companion Workbook to the Award Winning Book MLM Magic-How an Ordinary Person Can Build an Extra Ordinary Networking B

MLM Magic Workbook: Companion Workbook to the Award Winning Book MLM Magic-How an Ordinary Person Can Build an Extra Ordinary Networking B more books like this

by Venus C. Andrecht, Summer Andrecht (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.94!

new only from $90.95!

The Secrets of Power Selling: 101 Tips to Help You Improve Your Sales Results

The Secrets of Power Selling: 101 Tips to Help You Improve Your Sales Results more books like this

by Kelley Robertson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Praise for "The Secrets of Power Selling" "Finally a book that really does Keep It Simple. "The Secrets of Power Selling" is for anyone just starting their sales career as well as for seasoned sales professionals who are always looking to improve their skills. This is "the" reference guide for what it takes to have a successful sales career. ...

see all copies from $13.00!

new only from $14.49! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stop, Ask, and Listen: How to Welcome Your Customers and Increase Your Sales

Stop, Ask, and Listen: How to Welcome Your Customers and Increase Your Sales more books like this

by Kelley Robertson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$80.02  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In today's chaotic sales environment, where retail, mail order, e-commerce and telesales fight for the consumer's money, a well-trained sales force is the key to big sales. In this book, the author, a seasoned customer service expert, gives retail sales people the knowledge and skills they need to exceed customer expectations, build consumer ...

see all copies from $4.38!

Salesmanship fundamentals; creative selling for today's market more books like this

by John W. Ernest, George M. Da Vall

see all copies from $1.99!

Original New Agents GT Start

Original New Agents GT Start more books like this

by Mark W Nash

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.42  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The step by step plan to land you in the right first real estate sales office. Agent profiles with glossary of the office jargon. From day one with new clients to closing your first sale with them, the process. Real Estate Sales Marketing, the next generation.

see all copies from $21.18!

I Sold Myself a Dream more books like this

by Harry Henig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.00!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Doubling : a guide for the professional salesperson more books like this

by Robert L. Riker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.54  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $89.00!

Visitatio Organorum: Feestbundel Voor Maarten Albert Vente, Aangeboden Ter Gelegenheid Van Zijn 65e Verjaardag more books like this

by Maarten Albert Vente

see all copies from $28.24!

Start and Run a Profitable Craft Business: A Complete Step-By-Step Business Plan more books like this

by William G Hynes

see all copies from $73.94!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Sotheby's Paris: Vente De Printemps Mobilier, Tableaux Et Objects D'Art, Febrier 23, 2005 more books like this

by Sotheby's other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sotheby's Date Published: 2005

Description: Very Good. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. Covers lightly bumped, rubbed 152 pp. FRENCH TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vendre En Magasin more books like this

by Valentin, Jacqueline other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Casteilla Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9782713508882 ISBN: 2713508886

Description: Very Good. Text in French. Texte français (159 pages). En très bon état, reliure intacte, aucune note manuscrite ou trace de soulignement. Avec des exemples concrets et quotidiens, cet ouvrage est destiné aux vendeurs en magasin qui veulent améliorer leur rendement. Il leur permet d'apprendre à communiquer avec leurs clients pour mieux les servir. Etagère E-25. Mots clefs: Commerce; Français; French; Psychologie; Vente. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Objets D'Art Et D'Ameublement Anciens Et Modernes...Composant La Collection De M. Hugo Cahen-D'Anvers, 2e Vente, June 11-13, 1934 used book

Objets D'Art Et D'Ameublement Anciens Et Modernes...Composant La Collection De M. Hugo Cahen-D'Anvers, 2e Vente, June 11-13, 1934 more books like this

by Etienne Ader other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Etienne Ader Date Published: 1934

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Book is written in the French language. Wraps have moderate wear. Interior pages a bit off-white with age. 59 pp. plus wraps. No writing or marks. Stapled binding. Illustrated black and white photos. Full title: Objects d'Art et d'Ameublement Anciens et Modernes; Tableaux, Dessins, Pastels des écoles flamande, français, hollandais, par ou attribués a Hoet, Meymne, Oudet, Pillement, Teniers, Wouwerman, Ziem; Porcelaines et faiences anciennes de Berlin, Capo di Monte, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Objets D'Art & D'Ameublement, Faiences Et Porcelaines Anciennes, Objets Variés, Sculptures, Pendules, Bronzes, Sièges, Meubles, Tapisserie D'Aubusson, Instruments De Mathématiques Anciens, Composant La Collection De M. Robert Schuhmann used book

Objets D'Art & D'Ameublement, Faiences Et Porcelaines Anciennes, Objets Variés, Sculptures, Pendules, Bronzes, Sièges, Meubles, Tapisserie D'Aubusson, Instruments De Mathématiques Anciens, Composant La Collection De M. Robert Schuhmann more books like this

by Baudoin, Henri; Adler, Etienne other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M. Henri Baudoin et M. Etienne Ader Date Published: 1935

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Book is written in the French language. Auction catalog of antique objets d'art and furniture, as well as antique scientific instruments. Many black and white photographs with written descriptions by M. Mannyheim, Edouard Pape and Henri Leman. Auction held 14-15 November 1935. 37 pp. plus wraps. Clean, although wraps are moderately worn and ffep is torn. Pages off white with age.; 10.75" (27.5 cm) Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vente Aux Encheres Au Profit De L' Association Paris Tout P'Tits-Etude Tajan-Paris-24 May 2000-Works on Paper, Sculpture & More more books like this

by Etude Tajan other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Etude Tajan Date Published: 2000

Description: New. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED Text in French. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vente Publique: Beax-Arts, Belgicana, Curiosa, Estampes, Hippologie, Histoire, Gastronomie, Juveniliana &...-Librairie Simonson, Brussels-25 October 1997 more books like this

by Librairie Simonson, Brussels other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Librairie Simonson Date Published: 1997

Description: New. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vente Publique: Beax-Arts, Belgicana, Bibliographie, Bibliophilie, Curiosa, Estampes &...-Librairie Simonson, Brussels-13 December 1997 more books like this

by Librairie Simonson, Brussels other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Librairie Simonson Date Published: 1997

Description: New. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Interieurs-Vente Les 19 Et 20 Décembre 2006-Christie's Paris-Collection De Faiences-Nivernaises De M. Planchon; Collection De Sceaux; Rudolf Nureyev Memorabilia; Pour Elle...Pour Lui...; Spiritus Ubi Vult Spirat more books like this

by Christie's Paris other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christie's Date Published: 2006

Description: New. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED Text in French. 1030 lots; many illustrations in color and in black and white.; Folio. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Succession De Monsieur & Madame X-Premiere Vente-Fraysse & Associes, Paris-8 Mars 2006-Fond D'Appartement; Bibelots & Objets De Vitrine; Orfevrerie; Mobilier; Tapisseries & Tapis more books like this

by Fraysse & Associes, Paris other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fraysse & Associes Date Published: 2006

Description: New. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine-Text in French. 222 lots catalogued, a sampling of which are illustrated in color.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 16 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Furniture, Pictures, Sculptures, Art Objects-Vichy-Hotel Des Vente De Vichy-Guy Laurent, Commissaire Priseur-18 Novembre 2006 (Art Auction Flyer, Brochure) more books like this

by Vichy-Hotel Des Vente De Vichy-Guy Laurent, Commissaire Priseur other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guy Laurent, Commissaire Priseur Date Published: 2006

Description: New. 8 card stock pages, with more than 40 color illustrations--Text in French. Among the items being offered are paintings by C. M. Dubufe, Faiuchier, L. Neillot and others, sculptures by Clovis Masson and E. Fremiet, a pair of Restoration sconces, and more. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Interieurs-Vente 23 Avril 2008-Christie's Paris-Les Arts Décoratifs Du Xxe Sous Toutes Les Formes-Afric'Art-Nostalgie-[ &...] more books like this

by Christie's Paris other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christie's Date Published: 2008

Description: New. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED-Text in French with English translations. 520 lots; many illustrations in color and in black and white.; Folio. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mail Order Moonlighting

Mail Order Moonlighting

by Cecil C Hoge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.30!

The Business Doctor: How to Turn Your Headache Business Into a Debt-Free Money Machine

The Business Doctor: How to Turn Your Headache Business Into a Debt-Free Money Machine

by Arnold S Goldstein, PH.D., J.D., LL.M., Mark T Lauer (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $31.00!

MLM Magic: Multilevel Marketing How an Ordinary Person Can Build an Extra-Ordinary Networking...

MLM Magic: Multilevel Marketing How an Ordinary Person Can Build an Extra-Ordinary Networking...

by Venus Andrecht, Summer Andrecht (Editor), Ann Boe (Designer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.74!

Know Your Merchandise: For Retailers and Consumers

Know Your Merchandise: For Retailers and Consumers

by Isabel Barnum Wingate

see all from $1.99!

Stop, Ask, and Listen: Proven Sales Techniques to Turn Browsers Into Buyers

Stop, Ask, and Listen: Proven Sales Techniques to Turn Browsers Into Buyers

by Kelley Robertson

see all from $14.49!

new only from $14.49!

Craft Business

Craft Business

by William G Hynes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.33!