» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Chevrolet Astro & GMC Safari mini-vans automotive repair manual

Chevrolet Astro & GMC Safari mini-vans automotive repair manual more books like this

by Ken Freund, J. H. Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair procedure to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care to give you everything you need to do the job. Save time and money by ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.61! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pontiac Firebird: 1970-1981 Shop Manual, Includes Trans Am more books like this

by Jim Combs, Eric Jorgensen, Alfred A. Pegal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.85!

Model a Ford Service Bulletins Complete more books like this

by Daniel Roger Post, Ford Motor Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.96!

new only from $197.64! | first editions

Lincoln Rear-Wheel Drive Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Mark Ryan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $176.83! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Customizing Your Van more books like this

by Carl Caiati (Designer), Allan Girdler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Chevy Vega, 1971-1977 Shop Manual more books like this

by Jim Combs, Eric Jorgensen, Mike Bishop

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Chevrolet Nova & Geo Prizm Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Jon Lacourse, John Harold Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.62!

Fix Your Ford more books like this

by Bill Toboldt, William King Toboldt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.36! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ford F100-350 Pickups, 1969-1987, Gas & Diesel: Shop Manual more books like this

by Alan Ahlstrand, Clymer Publications, Kalton C. Lahue

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.43!

new only from $99.00!

Ford Ranger & Bronco II: Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Homer Eubanks, John Harold Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

101 Tips & Tricks for Car Restorers more books like this

by Ron Bishop, William A. Cannon, Bill Cannon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

Buick, Oldsmobile, Pontiac Full-Size Models Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Haynes Publications, Ken Freund, John Harold Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.50! | first editions

Superdriver: Exercises for High Concentration, High-Performance Driving, a Tune-Up Kit for the Mind more books like this

by John Whitman, John Whitmore

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.84!

new only from $19.11!

Ford Courier, 1972-1982 Shop Manual more books like this

by Eric Jorgensen, Kalton C. Lahue, Jim Combs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.73!

Ford Taurus & Mercury Sable Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Bob Henderson, John Harold Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Opel, GT, Kadett, 1900, Manta, 1966-1975: Shop Manual more books like this

by Ray Hoy, Clymer Publications, Sydnie A. Wauson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $14.34!

Ford Pinto & Mercury Bobcat, 1971-1980 Shop Manual more books like this

by Alan Ahlstrand, Sydnie A. Wauson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.85!

new only from $10.94! | first editions

Dodge & Plymouth Vans Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by J. H. Haynes, Olaf Wolff, P. Ward

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $58.74! | first editions

Chrysler Mid-Size Front Wheel Drive: Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by John Harold Haynes, Larry Warren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.00! | first editions

GM J-Cars: Buick Skyhawk, Cadillac Cimarron, Chevrolet Cavalier, Oldsmobile Firenza, Pontiac J-2000 Sunbird, 1982-1986 Shop Manua more books like this

by Kalton C. Lahue, Alan Ahlstrand

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Chrysler Mid-Size Front Wheel Drive: Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by None Given, Larry Warren, Robert Maddox

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $22.50!

Ford, Lincoln, Mercury, 1972-1985: Tune-Up, Maintenance more books like this

by Kalton C. Lahue, Sydnie A. Wauson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Ford Vans, 1969-1981: Shop Manual more books like this

by Ray Hoy, Alfred A. Pegal, Eric Jorgensen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vauxhall Driver's Book more books like this

by James Ruppert

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.29! | first editions

Automobile Restoration Guide, for All Antique, Classic, Special Interest, and Milestone Cars more books like this

by Stanley Nowak

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ford Pick-Ups 1965-86

Ford Pick-Ups 1965-86

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, The Nichols/Chilton

see all from $4.77!

new only from $22.41!

How to Restore Your Collector Car

How to Restore Your Collector Car

by Tom Brownell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!

Lincoln Towncar, 1981-2001; Continental, 1970-87; And Mark Series, 1970

Lincoln Towncar, 1981-2001; Continental, 1970-87; And Mark Series, 1970

by Mark Ryan, Alan Harold Ahlstrand, John Haynes

see all from $3.00!

new only from $19.81!

Haynes Ford Courier Pick-Up Manual No. 268: 72 Thru '82

Haynes Ford Courier Pick-Up Manual No. 268: 72 Thru '82

by John Haynes, P Ward, Chilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Modern Techniques for Auto Restoration

Modern Techniques for Auto Restoration

by Ken Wickham

see all from $7.25!

new only from $99.54!

The Racing Driver: The Theory and Practice of Fast Driving

by Denis Jenkinson

see all from $6.50!

new only from $29.94!