» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
South-Western Federal Taxation Individual Income Taxes

South-Western Federal Taxation Individual Income Taxes more books like this

by William H Hoffman, Jr. (Editor), James E Smith (Editor), Eugene Willis (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Packed with new "Big Picture" tax scenarios, this resource remains the most effective text for helping professionals master detailed tax concepts and the ever-changing tax legislation. Includes H&R Block's TaxCut Tax Preparation Software CD-ROM and Thomson Reuters' Checkpoint six-month printed access card for 2010 tax titles.

see all copies from $29.94!

new only from $39.00! | first editions

Fiscal Administration: Analysis and Applications for the Public Sector

Fiscal Administration: Analysis and Applications for the Public Sector more books like this

by John L Mikesell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text provides both a conceptual and a practical introduction to financial management techniques, budgeting and taxation. Its extensive coverage includes budgeting and budget processes, revenue policy and administration, intergovernmental fiscal relations, debt administration and treasury management.Students are provided with a full ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.60! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The FairTax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS

The FairTax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS more books like this

by Neal Boortz, John Linder, Congressman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Veteran talk-radio host and self-described libertarian Neal Boortz, along with Congressman John Linder, proposes an alternative to what both the left and the right agree is a very flawed tax system: a sales-tax-based system, which would, if set at 23% across the board, meet the needs of government, end onerous withholding and filing, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.16! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors more books like this

by Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A., Garrett Sutton, ESQ., Robert T Kiyosaki (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The concepts and consequences of wills, trusts and transferring assets on death are, for most people, quite daunting. This step-by-step guide breaks down estate planning into easy and understandable steps. Readers can learn how and when to use wills, living trusts and other strategies for themselves and their family's benefit.

see all copies from $4.01!

new only from $5.17! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fairtax: The Truth: Answering the Critics

Fairtax: The Truth: Answering the Critics more books like this

by Neal Boortz, John Linder, Congressman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The authors of the #1 "New York Times" bestseller "The FairTax Book" offer the first new FairTax book in three years--even as the tax reform movement becomes a key campaign issue for 2008.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lower Your Taxes- Big Time!: Wealth Building, Tax Reduction Secrets from an IRS Insider

Lower Your Taxes- Big Time!: Wealth Building, Tax Reduction Secrets from an IRS Insider more books like this

by Sandy Botkin, CPA

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The keep-your-money manual guaranteed to slash taxes - completely revised and updated, "Big Time!". "Lower Your Taxes - Big Time!" puts the expertise of a CPA and former IRS attorney at taxpayers' fingertips. Updated to include the latest tax law changes, this guide gives readers the secrets that helped more than 100,000 people save more than $300 ...

see all copies from $2.39!

new only from $7.06! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

South-Western Federal Taxation: Comprehensive Volume

South-Western Federal Taxation: Comprehensive Volume more books like this

by James H Boyd, Debra L Sanders, Eugene Willis (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.72  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Delivering the most thorough coverage available on individual and corporate taxation, this updated edition helps CPAs and tax preparers master the complex and ever-changing tax code. Includes a CD-ROM with H&R Block's TaxCut software.

see all copies from $9.78!

new only from $98.99! | first editions

South-Western Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts

South-Western Federal Taxation: Corporations, Partnerships, Estates and Trusts more books like this

by William H Hoffman, William A Raabe, James E Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Packed with real-world examples, the 2009 edition remains the most effective text for helping accountants master the complex and ever-changing tax legislation. It provides hands-on experience using online resources to solve tax issues and includes a CD-ROM with H&R Block's TaxCut software.

see all copies from $26.91!

new only from $44.45!

Fundamentals of Federal Income Taxation: Cases and Materials

Fundamentals of Federal Income Taxation: Cases and Materials more books like this

by James J Freeland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $58.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fundamentals of Taxation

Fundamentals of Taxation more books like this

by Ana M Cruz, Mike DesChamps, Frederick Niswander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is designed to not only expose beginning tax students to tax law, but to also teach the practical intricacies involved in preparation of a tax return. Emphasizing a hands-on approach to tax education, every concept introduced in the text includes meaningful exercises that allow students to reinforce what they are learning. Actual tax ...

see all copies from $3.17!

new only from $28.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Income Tax Fundamentals more books like this

by Gerald E Whittenburg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A concise, practical guide to personal federal income tax form preparation. The format presents material in easy-to-digest sections with self-checks, on-line quizzes, multiple examples and review problems. Topics include individual and corporate income tax, capital gains and employee expenses. As well as real world examples of tax planning ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Real Estate Loopholes: Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investing more books like this

by Diane Kennedy, Garrett Sutton, ESQ., Robert T Kiyosaki (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Investing in real estate can come down to three crucial keys: selection, taxation, and protection. REAL ESTATE LOOPHOLES walks would-be investors through these three elements, illustrating how each contributes to a lucrative property.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.33!

view cover

Showdown at Gucci Gulch more books like this

by Jeffrey Birnbaum, Alan S Murray

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the anecdotal, bestselling style of Making of the President, these two Wall Street Journal correspondents provide the first, complete, inside story of how America's tax revolution went from an improbable dream to a widely hailed reality.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.16! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Taxes 2009 for Dummies more books like this

by Eric Tyson, MBA, Margaret A Munro, David J Silverman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the one-stop tax guide for the first-time or last-minute filer. Updated and revised for the 2008 tax year, "Taxes 2009 For Dummies" is the only tax guide on the market that walks readers through the major tax forms line by line, including the 1040 Schedules A through E. Filled with helpful tips and strategies for filing income tax returns ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Public Finance and Public Policy more books like this

by Jonathan Gruber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.37  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When first published, Gruber's Public Finance and Public Policy brought a refreshingly contemporary approach. It was the first text written from the ground up to reflect current realities of public finance, enhancing its survey of traditional topics with an emphasis on empirical work and coverage of transfer programs and social insurance. The new ...

see all copies from $33.37!

new only from $92.83! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Loop-Holes of the Rich: How the Rich Legally Make More Money & Pay Less Tax more books like this

by Diane Kennedy, Robert T Kiyosaki (Introduction by), Diane Kennedy Pike

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In easy-to-follow and straightforward language, this guide teaches business owners how to pay only those taxes which are due to the government - and save the rest. By learning the rules that the wealthy play by, business owners can take advantage of legal tax deductions to cut their annual tax payments.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.90! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Every Landlord's Tax Deduction Guide more books like this

by Stephen Fishman, Attorney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Every Landlord's Tax Deduction Guide gives small residential landlords who cant afford to hire high-priced accounting or law firms the guide they need to save money on taxes.Every Landlord's Tax Deduction Guide explains how to: fill out the dreaded IRS Schedule E-determine whether an expense is a deductible repair or depreciable improvement-take ...

see all copies from $3.71!

new only from $24.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Perfectly Legal: The Covert Campaign to Rig Our Tax System to Benefit the Super Rich-And Cheat Everybody Else more books like this

by David Cay Johnston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author, an investigative reporter for the New York Times, discusses America's tax codes and their changes in recent years, which favor the rich and belabor the middle class and the poor. He exposes weaknesses in the IRS, and disseminates "middle class tax cuts"--what they actually mean and who they benefit, and how some corporations are able ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Communications Law: Liberties, Restraints, and the Modern Media more books like this

by John D Zelezny

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The new edition of COMMUNICATIONS LAW: LIBERTIES, RESTRAINTS, AND THE MODERN MEDIA continues with the reviewer-praised readability, coverage of core topics, and currency that have been its consistent strengths. The author's interesting, hypothetical exercises have been a favorite among users. As in previous editions, the Sixth Edition includes a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Mass media law more books like this

by Pember

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text offers current information and examples of mass media law. It includes the implications of the O.J. Simpson trial on cameras in the courtroom, jury selection and sequestering juries. The book begins by giving an explanation of the Bill of Rights and the American legal system.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.44! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Loopholes of the Rich: How the Rich Legally Make More Money & Pay Less Tax more books like this

by Diane Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Loopholes of the Rich helps Americans from all walks of life use the same tax loopholes that the wealthy use to lower their tax bill. With this handy guide, you won't need an accountant to find quick and easy ways to pay less. And there's nothing unethical about these tax loopholes. In fact, the government wants you to take advantage of them! ...

see all copies from $3.28!

new only from $11.11! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Prentice Hall's Federal Taxation: Comprehensive more books like this

by Thomas R Pope, Kenneth E Anderson, John L Kramer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For mainstream introductory courses in individual federal income tax concepts and applications at the undergraduate or MBA level. This series goes beyond simply being a definitive guide by being the only book in tax that provides a built-in study guide (throughout the margins) to break down concepts and assist students in learning tax concepts.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Advanced Accounting more books like this

by Floyd A. Beams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For junior/senior-level courses in Advanced Accounting. This student-friendly examination of accounting theory and practice offers extensive real-world examples and illustrations throughout-from corporations such as Microsoft, Coca Cola, Hershey Foods, IBM, General Motors, and General Electric. The authors' active writing style makes the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.30! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

What the IRS Doesn't Want You to Know: A CPA Reveals the Tricks of the Trade more books like this

by Martin Kaplan, C.P.A.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With tax laws constantly changing and existing regulations hidden in volumes of tax code, nothing related to taxes is easy to figure out. Businesses and individuals in every income bracket need expert advice that cuts through the IRS bureaucracy and shows them how to work within the system. In "What the IRS Doesn't Want You to Know: A CPA Reveals ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Commercial Real Estate Analysis and Investments more books like this

by David M Geltner, Norman G Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book presents the essential concepts, principles, and tools for the analysis of commercial real estate from an investment perspective -- integrating relevant aspects of urban and financial economics. It bridges the gap between mainstream finance and the current cutting edge of professional real estate practice with a look at asset market ...

see all copies from $48.00!

new only from $86.08! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T Kiyosaki

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.13!

Own Your Own Corporation

Own Your Own Corporation

by Garrett Sutton, ESQ., Robert T Kiyosaki (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.45!

Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!

Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.53!

Free Lunch: How the Wealthiest Americans Enrich Themselves at Government Expense (and Stickyou with the Bill)

Free Lunch: How the Wealthiest Americans Enrich Themselves at Government Expense (and Stickyou with the Bill)

by David Cay Johnston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Intermediate Accounting

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E Kieso, Ph.D., CPA

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.03!

Auditing and Assurance Services: An Integrated Approach

Auditing and Assurance Services: An Integrated Approach

by Alvin A Arens, Mark S Beasley, Randy J Elder

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!