» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Official Blackbook Price Guide to United States Postage Stamps

Official Blackbook Price Guide to United States Postage Stamps more books like this

by Marc Hudgeons, Tom Hudgeons, Sr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An easy-to-use sourcebook for collectors, this guide is filled with the most current values and the latest market report along with all the information needed to become a knowledgeable stamp collector. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 5: Countries of the World P-SL

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 5: Countries of the World P-SL more books like this

by James E Kloetzel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $69.59! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 4: Countries of the World J-O

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 4: Countries of the World J-O more books like this

by James E Kloetzel (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.62!

new only from $35.97! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World A-B

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World A-B more books like this

by Scott Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.98!

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 3: Countries of the World G-I

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 3: Countries of the World G-I more books like this

by James E Kloetzel (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.16  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.95!

new only from $79.75!

Guide to Stamp Collecting

Guide to Stamp Collecting more books like this

by Janet Klug

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From America's leading experts, your ultimate "Guide to Stamp Collecting" Whether you've always wanted to start a stamp collection or already have the beginnings of one, this is the definitive guide to becoming a smart and savvy stamp collector, with information on everything from the history of stamps to surprising celebrity philatelists to the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.13! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 6: Countries of the World, So-Z

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 6: Countries of the World, So-Z more books like this

by James E Kloetzel (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.04  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.95!

new only from $73.86! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 2: Countries of the World C-F

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 2: Countries of the World C-F more books like this

by James E Kloetzel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $65.13!

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World, A-B

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World, A-B more books like this

by James E Kloetzel (Editor), William A Jones, Jr. (Editor), Martin J Frankevicz (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$70.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.95!

new only from $79.75!

Blue Mauritius: The Hunt for the World's Most Valuable Stamps

Blue Mauritius: The Hunt for the World's Most Valuable Stamps more books like this

by Helen Morgan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Mauritius is famous for its dodo but there is another near-extinct export that has its own fabulous story - the world's most sought after postage stamps. "Post Office Mauritius" is an adventure that begins at a fancy dress ball on a tropical Indian Ocean island, and unfolds through discoveries of the stamps in Bordeaux, Mauritius, India and ...

see all copies from $13.28!

new only from $19.22! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

World's Greatest Stamp Collectors more books like this

by Stanley M Bierman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.81  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A most interesting and wonderful book.--American Philatelic Congress

see all copies from $2.79!

new only from $53.31! | first editions

Treasury of Stamps: 1,200 Rare and Beautiful Stamps in Color more books like this

by H. Landshoff (Photographer), David Lidman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.27  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.08!

first editions

view cover

The World Encyclopedia of Stamps and Stamp Collecting: The Ultimate Illustrated Reference to Over 3000 of the World's Best Stamps, and a Professional Guide to Starting and Perfecting a Spectacular Collection more books like this

by MacKay Dr, James A MacKay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An expert guide to understanding and acquiring wonderful stamps, by one of the world's foremost collectors.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $27.81!

view cover

Fun and Profit in Stamp Collecting more books like this

by Herman Herst

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.30!

new only from $17.77! | signed copies | first editions

The foundations of philately more books like this

by Winthrop S. Boggs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

first editions

Stamps more books like this

by Michael Briggs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Provides information on the history of stamps and postal services and gives advice on identifying, handling, displaying, buying, and trading stamps.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

U.S. Stamps: Collect All 50 States more books like this

by Raymond Miller, Daniel Jankowski (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On April 4, 2002, the Postal Service released a commemorative set of postal stamps honoring the 50 states. The set was called "Greetings From America." Now, with this nifty cardstock collector's kit, kids can store those stamps inside small acetate pockets for safekeeping. Along the way, they'll learn about stamp collecting techniques (parts of a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nassau Street more books like this

by Herman Herst

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.46!

new only from $99.00! | signed copies | first editions

Stamps!: 2a Young Collector's Guide more books like this

by Brenda Ralph Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here is a valuabel book that tells young readers everything they need to know about a popular and rewarding hobby--stamp collecting. Lavishly illustrated in full color and attractively designed, Stamps! reveals how stamps are made, how to collect them, where to buy them, how to take care of them, and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.60! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Triangular Philatelics: A Guide for Beginning and Advanced Collectors more books like this

by Chris Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Triangular Philatelics, the first and only work to focus exclusively on triangular stamps of the world, explores a colorful world of new stamp dimensions. There are definitely more than two sides to every stamp story. From common stamps to world-class rarities, from ancient to modern, Triangular Philatelics shows each country of the world from a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Stamp Bug: An Illustrated Introduction to Stamp Collecting more books like this

by Douglas Patrick

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Outlines ways to assemble, organize, and display a stamp collection. Also discusses topics such as stamp clubs, catalogs, and auctions.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.30! | first editions

view cover

Affordable Foreign Errors on Postage Stamps of the World more books like this

by Paul Greenlaw, Martin Sellinger (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Stamp errors from the United State are very popular with collectors. Now, "Affordable Foreign Errors" shows collectors how to invest in the growing foreign stamp market, too, featuring in-depth descriptions of more than 5,000 foreign errors prices at $200 or less. 500+ photos, 25 in color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.81!

view cover

Cool Stamps: Creating Fun and Fascinating Collections! more books like this

by Pam Price

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.09  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book contains facts about collecting stamps that will inspire the reader to start his or her own collection. Readers will gain a working knowledge of this hobby which includes background history of stamps, famous stamp collectors like Franklin D. Roosevelt, types of collections, types of stamps such as definitive, commemorative, special, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Stamps & Coins more books like this

by James MacKay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.82  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Collecting stamps and coins--known to the world as philately and numismatics--are among the most enduring hobbies of all time, and this superbly comprehensive guide helps to explain why. It is a stunning visual compendium.

see all copies from $20.60!

new only from $23.49!

Angels to Zeppelins: A Guide to the Persons, Objects, Topics, and Themes on United States Postage Stamps, 1847-1980 more books like this

by Donald J Lehnus

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"A detailed analysis of, accompanied by indexes to, the people and things depicted on all 1,355 stamps issued by the US government from 1847 through 1980. . . . Recommended for larger reference collections in all types of libraries." Choice

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World So-Z

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World So-Z

by James E Kloetzel (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.95!

Post Dates: A Chronology of Intriguing Events in the Mails and Philately

Post Dates: A Chronology of Intriguing Events in the Mails and Philately

by Kenneth A. Wood

see all from $7.00!

new only from $93.24!

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Vol. 3: Countries of the World: G-I

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Vol. 3: Countries of the World: G-I

by James E Kloetzel (Editor)

see all from $3.74!

Stamping Our History: The Story of the United States Portrayed on Its Postage Stamps

Stamping Our History: The Story of the United States Portrayed on Its Postage Stamps

by Charles S Davidson, Lincoln Diamant

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.95!

Scott Specialized Catalogue of United States Stamps & Covers: Confederate States, Canal Zone, Danish West Indies, Guam, Hawaii

Scott Specialized Catalogue of United States Stamps & Covers: Confederate States, Canal Zone, Danish West Indies, Guam, Hawaii

by James E Kloetzel

see all from $9.35!

new only from $60.01!

Stamp Collecting as a Pastime

Stamp Collecting as a Pastime

by Edward J Nankivell

see all from $7.19!

new only from $7.19!