» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Freemasons for Dummies

Freemasons for Dummies more books like this

by Christopher Hodapp

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

At last, here comes a plain-English guide to Freemasonry - the secret society that's at the center of Dan Brown's forthcoming novel "The Lost Symbol". With Freemasonry featured prominently in "The Da Vinci Code" as well as the hit movie "National Treasure", it's no wonder that more and more people are curious about this ancient organization, and ...

see all copies from $11.35!

new only from $11.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Symbols of Freemasonry

Symbols of Freemasonry more books like this

by Daniel Beresniak

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An examination of the fraternal order of Free and Accepted Masons through its symbols, calendar, tools, special clothing, customs, and rituals. Established in London in 1717, the Freemasons have since attracted millions of members worldwide, including a formidable selection of celebrities, athletes, and politicians.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Meaning of Masonry

The Meaning of Masonry more books like this

by W. L. Wilmhurst, W. L. Wilmshurst

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Although the Freemasons number over six million members worldwide, they are a very secretive organization. the general public today thinks of them as a social fraternity like the Rotary Club, but that is hardly the whole truth. By "mysterious" coincidence, it seems, many Masons have been major figures in modern history. many of the Founding ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.50! | first editions

Freemasons: A History and Exploration of the World's Oldest Secret Socie: Inside the World's Oldest Secret Society

Freemasons: A History and Exploration of the World's Oldest Secret Socie: Inside the World's Oldest Secret Society more books like this

by H Paul Jeffers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jeffers delves into Masonic history to reveal the surprising and controversial truths behind this ancient and secretive order, from its mystery-shrouded origins in medieval Europe through its rise in America, where Benjamin Franklin founded the first lodge.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $7.54! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cracking the Freemasons Code: The Truth about Solomon's Key and the Brotherhood

Cracking the Freemasons Code: The Truth about Solomon's Key and the Brotherhood more books like this

by Robert L D Cooper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Respected historian and Scottish Freemason Cooper offers a rare, inside look at the secret brotherhood of the Freemasons. Readers will discover the true role the order has played throughout history, its purposes, symbolism and beliefs, and more.

see all copies from $4.84!

new only from $5.91! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Lost Keys of Freemasonry

The Lost Keys of Freemasonry more books like this

by Manly P Hall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the late author of "The Secret Teachings of All Ages" comes his classic work about history's most secretive brotherhood--reset and collected and now containing two additional Hall volumes on occult Masonry.

see all copies from $3.50!

new only from $4.35! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Temple and the Lodge

Temple and the Lodge more books like this

by Michael Baigent

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this historical detective story the authors trace the evolution of Freemasonry, beginning with the flight after 1309 of the Knights Templar from Europe to the protection of the excommunicate Scottish king Robert the Bruce. In Scotland the Templar heritage was to take root and to be perpetuated by a network of noble families. The authors show ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.20! | first editions

The Freemasons: A History of the World's Most Powerful Secret Society

The Freemasons: A History of the World's Most Powerful Secret Society more books like this

by Jasper Ridley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Eminent historian Ridley offers a thoughtful, rounded assessment of freemasonry throughout the ages, from its origins up to the present day. Not a mason himself, Ridley nonetheless refutes many of the outrageous allegations made against the order and puts into proper perspective its many contributions to civilization over the centuries.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.23! | first editions

Born in Blood: The Lost Secrets of Freemasonry

Born in Blood: The Lost Secrets of Freemasonry more books like this

by John J Robinson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Its mysterious symbols and rituals had been used in secret for centuries before Freemasonry revealed itself in London in 1717. Once known, Freemasonry spread throughout the world and attracted kings, emperors and statesmen to take its sacred oaths. It also attracted great revolutionaries such as George Washington in America, Garibaldi in Italy and ...

see all copies from $2.72!

new only from $10.87! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

New Encyclopaedia of Freemasonry

New Encyclopaedia of Freemasonry more books like this

by Arthur Edward Waite

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Waite provides a complete view of the history, literature, and myths surrounding Freemasonry. Comprehensive explanations are included of their secret rituals and symbolism, such as alchemy, astrology, Kabbalism, ceremonial magic, and animal magnetism.

see all copies from $8.74!

new only from $58.13! | first editions

view cover

The Book of Hiram: Freemasonry, Venus and the Secret Key to the Life of Jesus more books like this

by Christopher Knight

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The long forgotten, early rituals of Freemasonry tell a parallel story to the Bible. But they describe events the Bible does not mention - about a secret theology based on the ancient science of astronomy that was once the preserve of kings and high priests. This collection of long neglected Masonic texts have been distilled into a complete story ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry more books like this

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Disputing the contention that the Shroud of Turin is the burial shroud of Jesus Christ, the authors cite the findings of radiocarbon tests indicating the relic was made in medieval times.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.79! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Duncan's Ritual of Freemasonry more books like this

by Malcolm A Duncan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A must for every Mason, this volume serves as a guide for neophytes as well as a reference for the initiated. Its revelations of closely guarded secrets make it valuable even to readers outside the fraternity. More than 100 illustrations accompany simple, accurate explanations of gestures, symbols, tools, and terms.

see all copies from $4.35!

new only from $4.35! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Morals and dogma of the Ancient and accepted Scottish rite of freemasonry more books like this

by Albert Pike

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.13  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This reproduction of the enduring "Masonic Bible," from the Grand Commander of the Scottish Rite from 1859 to 1891, retains all of the symbols, images, and Hebrew and Greek writings and references that are in the original book.

see all copies from $8.30!

new only from $16.12! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Secret Founding of America: The Real Story of Freemasons, Puritans, & the Battle for the New World more books like this

by Nicholas Hagger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The widely accepted story of the founding of America is that the Mayflower delivered the first settlers from Plymouth to the new world in 1620. Yet thirteen years earlier, in 1607, the Jamestown settlers became the first English-speaking outpost to survive. And it is from this date that the USA is celebrating its 400th anniversary. "The Secret ...

see all copies from $5.50!

new only from $7.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Founding Fathers, Secret Societies: Freemasons, Illuminati, Rosicrucians, and the Decoding of the Great Seal more books like this

by Dr. Robert Hieronimus, Laura Cortner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All children growing up in America learn who the Founding Fathers were. Most, however, never learn of the founders' connections to the Freemasons, the Rosicrucians, and other esoteric orders. In" Founding Fathers, Secret Societies," Robert Hieronimus investigates these important connections and how their influence can be traced throughout our most ...

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $9.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Freemasonry & Its Etiquette more books like this

by William Campbell-Everden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Handy guide for Masons everywhere. This complete reference gives a concise history of Freemasonry plus its rules, regulations, ceremonies, rituals, duties, etc.

see all copies from $2.73!

new only from $11.25! | first editions

view cover

Solomon's Builders: Freemasons, Founding Fathers and the Secrets of Washington D.C. more books like this

by Christopher Hodapp

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Solomon's Builders" transports the reader back to the birth of a radical new nation and tells how a secretive society influenced and inspired the formation of what would become the most powerful nation on earth. A history that reads like a thriller, it follows George Washington, Benjamin Franklin, and the other Founding Fathers who transformed ...

see all copies from $8.66!

new only from $8.97! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Hiram Key more books like this

by Chambers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Finally, thanks to uncovering the precise clues concealed within Masonic ritual, they found the key that unlocked the secrets of the final resting place of the secret scrolls of Jesus: a magnificent shrine that is a detailed reconstruction of the ruined temple of Herod - built by the descendants of the Templars and the first modern Freemasons over ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $45.21! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Secrets of the Freemasons more books like this

by Michael Bradley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.34  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over the past three centuries, thousands of books and pamphlets have been written about the Freemasons in an attempt to interpret the great truths that lie within its labyrinthine symbolic system and to expand on its seemingly impenetrable legends. But this guide is different: it anchors its analysis by shining a spotlight on several key ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.35! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Freemasonry and Its Ancient Mystic Rites more books like this

by Charles Webster Leadbeater, W. W. Leadbeater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written by a leading authority on the subject, this intriguing book explores the history of Freemasonry and its relationship to many of the ancient mystical rites of Egypt, Greece, Crete, and medieval Europe. It concludes with a discussion of the Scottish Rite and the Co-Masonic Order of the twentieth century.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.32! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Talisman: Sacred Cities, Secret Faith more books like this

by Graham Hancock, Robert Bauval

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The bestselling authors of The Secret of the Sphinx relate the extraordinary account of a longstanding conspiracy at the heart of Western civilization, the visual evidence of which surrounds us all. A talisman is an object with "meaning." It is a potent symbol or icon that can fire the imagination and emotions of men and women anywhere, any time. ...

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $5.31! | first editions

view cover

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Freemasonry more books like this

by S Brent Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Everyone and their sisters and brothers are waiting for the release of Dan Brown's next book - December 2006, if we can believe the rumors - but we do know that it's going to be called "The Solomon Key", referring to Kryptos Sculpture at CIA headquarters in Langley, Virginia, and that it deals with the Freemasons - or, more formally, the Free and ...

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $10.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Freemasonry and the Birth of Modern Science more books like this

by Robert Lomas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Invisible College continues the Freemasonry saga by exploring its roots in The Royal Society, a group dedicated to the pursuit of scientific study. In a time when superstition and magic governed reason, the repressive dogma of Christian belief silenced many, and where a turbulent political and economical background dominated, these men forbade ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.95! | first editions

view cover

Illuminati: The Cult That Hijacked the World more books like this

by Henry Makow Ph D

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bizarre and incredible as it sounds, humanity has been colonized by a satanic cult called the Illuminati. They are Masonic and Jewish bankers who finagled a monopoly over government credit, allowing them to charge interest on funds they create out of nothing. They want to protect this prize by translating it into a political and cultural ...

see all copies from $15.69!

new only from $15.69! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Holy Blood Holy Grail

Holy Blood Holy Grail

by Baigent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.96!

The Secret Teachings of All Ages: An Encyclopedic Outline of Masonic, Hermetic, Qabbalistic and Rosicrucian Symbolical Philosophy

The Secret Teachings of All Ages: An Encyclopedic Outline of Masonic, Hermetic, Qabbalistic and Rosicrucian Symbolical Philosophy

by Manly P Hall

see all from $12.50!

new only from $12.50!

Chakras

Chakras

by Charles Webster Leadbeater

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.56!

Supernatural: Meetings with the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

Supernatural: Meetings with the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Graham Hancock

see all from $6.65!

new only from $11.10!

The Syndicate: The Story of the Coming World Government

The Syndicate: The Story of the Coming World Government

by Nicholas Hagger

see all from $10.39!

new only from $10.39!

1776

1776

by David McCullough (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.44!