» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Skylark/Grand Am 1985-92

Skylark/Grand Am 1985-92 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Complete chapter on owner maintenance. Expanded index to help you find whatever you want-fast! All charts up-to-date with every year of coverage. Every subject completely covered in one place where you can find it fast.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.95!

Buick Skylark Owners Workshop Manual: Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Rik Paul, J H Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.90! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chilton's Repair & Tune-Up Guide, GM X-Body 1980: Chevrolet Citation, Buick Skylark, Pontiac Phoenix, Oldsmobile Omega more books like this

by Chilton Book Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

GM X-Cars Buick Skylark-Chevrolet Citation-Oldsmobile Omega-Pontiac Phoenix: 1980-1985 Shop Manual more books like this

by Ron Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chilton's Repair & Tune-Up Guide, GM X-Body, 1980-81: Chevrolet Citation, Buick Skylark, Pontiac Phoenix, Oldsmobile Omega more books like this

by Dean Morgantini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.55!

GM N-cars : Buick Somerset Skylark/Somerset Regal, Oldsmobile Calais, Pontiac Grand Am, 1985-1987 shop manual more books like this

by Kalton C. Lahue, Alan Ahlstrand, Clymer Publications

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

GM X-Cars (Buick Skylark, Chevrolet Citation, Oldsmobile Omega, Pontiac Phoenix) automobile repair manual

GM X-Cars (Buick Skylark, Chevrolet Citation, Oldsmobile Omega, Pontiac Phoenix) automobile repair manual more books like this

by Rik Paul, J. H. Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $58.81!

The Skylark more books like this

by Christina Rossetti

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A small format book of a poem by Christina Rossetti, illustrated with selected 19th-century paintings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.99!

GM X-Bodies: Car Care Guide more books like this

by Allen D. Bragdon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Petersen's Tune-Up & Repair, General Motors X-Cars, Citation, Omega, Phoenix, Skylark more books like this

by Kalton C. Lahue, Petersen Publishing Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Olda/Calais/Pontiac/Grand Am more books like this

by Chilton Book Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.52  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Die Feldlerche : Alauda arvensis

by Rudolf Pätzold

see all copies from $57.87!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Buick Skylark Owners Workshop Manual: Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Paul, Rik, And Haynes, J H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Haynes Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781850101802 ISBN: 1850101809

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Listen to the Skylark more books like this

by McCarthy, Jane other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avalon Books Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good/In Mylar jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, 190 pages. Usual library markings. Dust jacket in mylar has some wear. Boards are very good. Foxing on fly pages. "Pretty Carol Marlowe's vacation in Moscow took an unexpected turn when she joined Olga Marya, a willowy ballerina she had met back home in San Francisco, for a late tea at the dancer's apartment..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theatre Arts Monthly: Volume XXIII, No. 10; October, 1939, more books like this

by Isaacs, Edith J.R. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theatre Arts Monthly Date Published: 1939

Description: B/W Illus. Very Good. 4 vo. pp.685-762+ ads; items by/about: Maureen Johnson on Cover, Metropolitan Opera Company in WWII, Sidney Howard, Edith J.R. Isaacs, Willie Howard, Scandals, Katharine Cornell, No Time for Comedy, Getrude Lawrence, Skylark, John Gielgud, Hamlet), Ashley Dukes (summer British theatre), Morton Eustis (arthur Byron, St. Joan, Gertrude Lawrence, William Saroyan, Tallulah Bankhead, Robert Morley, Willie Howard), Edith J.R. Isaacs (Sidney Howard), Marie Seton (salvadore Dali, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Volume 43, # 4, April 1964, Includes Susu and the 8: 30 Ghost By Braun; Steps Coming Near By Irish; Twenty-Four Petits Fours By M F K Fisher more books like this

by Queen, Ellery; Roy Huggins; Paul Gallico; David Alexander; Hugh Pentecost; Lilian Jackson Braun; D Ely; Robert Twohy; William... other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Digest Size Softcover Publisher: N.Y. : EQMM / Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine / Davis Publications, Volume...

Description: Text Cover. Good. ------------digest sized paperback, Good, contents include: Death and the Skylark By Roy Huggins; The Roman Kid By Paul Gallico; One Drink Can Kill You By David Alexander; The Needle Sharp as Ever By Hugh Pentecost; SuSu and the 8: 30 Ghost By Lilian Jackson Braun; The Sailing Club By David Ely; There is no Dreaming By Kyle Montgomery; The Detective in the Iron Lung By Vern Gaudel; The Photographer & the Policeman By James Holding; Twenty-Four Petits Fours By M F K Fisher; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

E. E. "Doc" Smith: Father of Star Wars [F & Sf Self-Portraits 1] ["Galactic Roamer"] more books like this

by Smith, E. E. [Edward Elmer] Ph.D. ["Doc"] [Interviewed By Thomas Sheridan] other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Necronomicon Press [1977] Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine. First edition [as a separate publication, as this interview originally appeared in Volume II, Number 8, 1948 issue of Fantasy Review]. Copy #209/500 numbered copies. Gray printed wrappers [about 4.25" x 7"], saddle-stapled, unpaginated [8 total pages not counting the cover]. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

E. E. "Doc" Smith: Father of Star Wars [F & Sf Self-Portraits 1] ["Galactic Roamer"] used book

E. E. "Doc" Smith: Father of Star Wars [F & Sf Self-Portraits 1] ["Galactic Roamer"] more books like this

by Smith, E. E. [Edward Elmer] Ph.D. ["Doc"] [Interviewed By Thomas Sheridan] other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Necronomicon Press [1977] Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. First edition [as a separate publication, as this interview originally appeared in Volume II, Number 8, 1948 issue of Fantasy Review]. Copy #44/500 numbered copies. Gray printed wrappers [about 4.25" x 7"], saddle-stapled, unpaginated [8 total pages not counting the cover]. VG+/Near Fine copy [near vertical crease to the front cover near the lower portion of the spine fold]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1980 Buick Chassis Service Manual-All Series Except Skylark (10-31-79) more books like this

by General Motors Corporation other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Buick Motor Division-General Motors Corporation Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in Wraps. Paperback. 4to. Please Note: (THIS OVERSIZED BOOK BOOK CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON. ) THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SHELF WEAR / BUMPING OF THE EDGES. COVER GREY/BLACK/RED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Automobile Quarterly Volume 40 Number 2 more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Automobile Quarterly Date Published: 2000

Description: 112 pages, Condition Like new with age being taken into consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T E Warth Esq Automotive Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters From Skokholm, more books like this

by R M Lockley, With Illustrations By Charles Tunnicliffe other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 5¾" x 8½" (lacking jacket) Publisher: J M Dent & Sons, publishers, London Date Published: 1947

Description: Minor wear to edges of boards. Book in VERY GOOD condition. 244 pages. Skokholm is a small red sandstone island off the south-western point of Wales. These forty-nine letters, starting at the outbreak of war in 1939, were sent to the writer's brother-in-law, ornithologist and poet John Buxton, who was captured by the Germans in Norway. The letters are an exchange between naturalists, reporting progress and results of bird-watching, migration and bird-ringing (sea birds), and discussion of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Songs of the Birds: the Weekend-Library more books like this

by Garstang, Walter other copies of this book

price: $34.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Bodley Head Date Published: 1935

Description: Shepherd, J A. Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. CONTENTS: Introductory essay (containing the songs of the Stormcock, Yellow-hammer, and Corn Bunting); A Classification of Birds (arranged to show the descent and relations of Song-birds); Diagram to show the Pedigree of Song-birds; Glossary and Notes; Prelude: The Two Choirs (containing songs of the Skylark, Great Tit, Cole Tit, Blue Tit, Chiff-chaff, and Wood Warbler); Oberon's Choir; The Chaffinch's Roundelay; The Greenfinch's Trilogy; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agrippa's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Buick's Greatest Cars in 50 Great Years more books like this

by Buick Motor Division other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Motors Corp. Date Published: 1953

Description: NF. Rare. Includes 1903-1953 models in full color illust with specs and features of some of the following: Buick Roadmaster, Skylark convertible, Estate Wagon, Buick Super, and Special. Very bright clean copy. A touch of lt extremity rubbing.; Color Illustrations; 8 1/4" x 10 1/4"; 16 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantascience Digest, Volume 1, # 6, September-October 1938 ( Skylark Versus Thought, a Sequel to Skylark and Invaders From the Infinite; Thumb Nail Thoughts; You Can't Have Everything; Musings; "Amazing" News; Author's Dream (2); Looking Around; Etc ) more books like this

by Madle, Robert (Ed. ) Jack Agnew (Art Ed. ) John V Baltadonis & Willis Conover (Assoc. Ed. ) Milton A Rothman; Dale Hart; Mark... other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Fanzine Publisher: Philadelphia, PA: Fantascience Digest / Robert Madle / Comet...

Description: Jack Agnew with Milton A Rothman. Very Good. ......................fanzine, a Very Good copy, about 8 1/2" x 11", stapled, an amateur production with varying degrees of readability, the ink used has been applied more legibly on some pages than on some other pages, colour cover, clearly very few copies were produced, this is one of a group that was purchased en masse and clearly came from one owner and while there is no recipient's name for this issue other issues were / are addressed to Dan ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Family D'Alembert: 1: Imperial Stars; 2: Stranglers' Moon; 3: the Clockwork Traitor; 4: Getaway World; 5: Appointment at Bloodstar; 6: the Purity Plot; 7: Planet of Treachery; 8: Eclipsing Binaries more books like this

by Smith, E. E. 'Doc' (With Stephen Goldin) other copies of this book

price: $88.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First and Later Printings Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books; Jove Books; Berkley Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. 143, 159, 158, 191, 189, 184, 199, 184 pp. All eight books have light edge and corner wear; two have some minor creasing on the spines and the rest have uncreased spines; no interior markings. To be clear, this includes the first eight books of the Family d'Alembert Series: 1: Imperial Stars; 2: Stranglers' Moon; 3: The Clockwork Traitor; 4: Getaway World; 5: Appointment at Bloodstar; 6: The Purity Plot; 7: Planet of Treachery; and 8: Eclipsing Binaries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Songs of innocence

Songs of innocence

by William Blake

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

Ford Full-Size Pickups and Bronco, 1980-1996

Ford Full-Size Pickups and Bronco, 1980-1996

by Haynes Publishing, Mark Christman, John Haynes

see all from $3.69!

new only from $14.38!

Toyota Corolla Fwd, 1984-1992

Toyota Corolla Fwd, 1984-1992

by John Haynes, Alan Harold Ahlstrand, Chilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.69!

Automotive mechanics

Automotive mechanics

by William H. Crouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!

Nissan/Datsun Pickups & Pathfinder: Pick-Up (1980 Thru 1997) Pathfinder (1987 Thru 1995)

Nissan/Datsun Pickups & Pathfinder: Pick-Up (1980 Thru 1997) Pathfinder (1987 Thru 1995)

by Rik Paul, John Haynes, Haynes Publishing (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.85!

Mercury Outboard Shop Manual, 45-225 HP: 1972-1986

Mercury Outboard Shop Manual, 45-225 HP: 1972-1986

by Kalton C Lahue, Sydnie A Wauson (Photographer)

see all from $12.90!

new only from $25.24!