» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Abduction: Human Encounters with Aliens

Abduction: Human Encounters with Aliens more books like this

by Professor John E Mack

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This paperback edition includes a new preface in which the author, Harvard psychiatrist John Mack, addresses his plentiful and vociferous critics.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.88! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dimensions: A Casebook of Alien Contact

Dimensions: A Casebook of Alien Contact more books like this

by Jacques F Vallee, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Vallee, a trained astrophysicist holding a doctorate in computer science, has reviewed the evidence supporting UFO sightings and has concluded that "alien" visitations are neither figments of imaginations, nor are they coming from other planets or galaxies.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.09! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Day After Roswell

Day After Roswell more books like this

by Philip J Corso, Col.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1947, an aircraft that was rumored to be a spaceship crashed in New Mexico. On the 50th anniversary of the incident, a former Pentagon official reveals the truth behind the crash in Roswell.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.93! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Aliens Among Us

Aliens Among Us more books like this

by Ruth Shick Montgomery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A bestselling occult and inspirational author reveals her findings about extraterrestrials on Earth.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.25! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Alien Agenda

Alien Agenda more books like this

by Jim Marrs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.36  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From crop circles to "ancient astronauts", this eye-opening book by the award-winning author of "Crossfire"--the basis of Oliver Stone's film "JFK"--focuses on proof of the existence of extraterrestrial life and offers a convincing explanation of UFOs as well as the assertions of the government cover-ups surrounding them. of photos.

see all copies from $4.36!

new only from $4.36! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Crash at Corona: The U.S. Military Retrieval and Cover-Up of a UFO

Crash at Corona: The U.S. Military Retrieval and Cover-Up of a UFO more books like this

by Stanton Friedman, Don Berliner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.23  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On July 8, 1947, the U.S. Army stated that the remains of a "flying disk" had been recovered from a ranch near Corona, New Mexico. Now, this book exposes the government's successful 40-year conspiracy to conceal the truth behind Americ's most documented UFO encounter.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.00! | signed copies | first editions

Communion: A True Story

Communion: A True Story more books like this

by Whitley Strieber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

COMMUNION is Strieber's account of his own alien abductions, which he believes began when he was a child and continued on through his adult life.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Messages: The World's Most Documented Extraterrestrial Contact Story

Messages: The World's Most Documented Extraterrestrial Contact Story more books like this

by Stan Romanek, J Allan Danelek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

We are not alone and Stan Romanek can prove it. From his first sighting of a UFO to chilling alien abductions, Romanek relives his personal journey as a conduit of extraterrestrial contact. But what's most shocking are the strange messages these unearthly visitors communicate to Romanek - authentic equations relating to space travel and planetary ...

see all copies from $9.26!

new only from $9.26! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

UFOs and the National Security State: Chronology of a Cover-Up: 1941-1973

UFOs and the National Security State: Chronology of a Cover-Up: 1941-1973 more books like this

by Richard M Dolan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Richard M. Dolan is a gifted historian whose study of U.S. Cold War strategy led him to the broader context of increased security measures and secrecy since World War II. One aspect of such government policies that has continued to hold the public's imagination for over half a century is the question of unidentified flying objects. UFOs and the ...

see all copies from $12.50!

new only from $12.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Little Green Men

Little Green Men more books like this

by Christopher Buckley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A 1999 New York Times Notable Book.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The UFO Enigma: A New Review of the Physical Evidence more books like this

by Peter A Sturrock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.36  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For over fifty years, the modern UFO controversy has raged between believers and debunkers, with little input from the scientific community. Now, in a major report commissioned by Laurance S. Rockefeller, and international panel of scientists grills UFO investigators and debates the physical evidence of dozens of cases including: Paris, 1984: ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.60! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Night Siege Night Siege: The Hudson Valley UFO Sightings the Hudson Valley UFO Sightings more books like this

by Dr. J Allen Hynek, Dr Hynek, Dr J Allen Hynek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1983, a few miles north of New York City, hundreds of people were startled to see a UFO - a series of flashing lights that formed a "V" as big as a football field, moving slowly and silently. This text explores all the evidence and over 7000 sightings, including those recorded up to 1995.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Breakthrough: The Next Step more books like this

by Whitley Strieber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Something of a sequel to his best-selling and controversial book "Communion", this book is a further examination of Strieber's belief that he has been presented with proof of the existence of alien beings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Watchers more books like this

by Raymond E Fowler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A provocative examination into the nature of--and purpose behind--alien abduction, as researched by veteran UFO investigator Raymond E. Fowler. Going beyond the typical investigation, Fowler explores the history of alien abduction, and the origins of alien visitors through the centuries.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

The Gulf Breeze Sightings: The Most Astounding Multiple Sightings of UFO's in U.S. History more books like this

by Ed Walters, Frances Walters, Budd Hopkins (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Although books, films, and TV continue to address the UFO phenomenon, there has been no satisfactory photographic evidence until now. Here, two witnesses give an absolutely riveting first-person account of the Gulf Breeze UFO sightings. 70 color photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $35.44! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Night Siege: The Hudson Valley UFO Sightings more books like this

by Dr. J Allen Hynek, Bob Pratt, Philip J Imbrogno

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.45! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Intruders: The Incredible Visitations at Copley Woods more books like this

by Budd Hopkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A shocking account--documented and corroborated--of the abduction of humans by aliens, told with chilling objectivity by one of the most diligent UFO investigators in the country. 8 pages of photographs, illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.52! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Missing Time: A Documented Study of UFO Abductions more books like this

by Budd Hopkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.90!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

Secret Life: Firsthand, Documented Accounts of UFO Abductions more books like this

by David M Jacobs, Professor John E Mack (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on interviews with 60 individuals and over 300 independently corroborated accounts, Jacobs presents the most complete and accurate portrait of alien abductions ever compiled. Jacobs has discovered a consistent pattern of behavior, one that he believes points to a profoundly unsettling reason behind the abductions.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.97! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Roswell Legacy: The Untold Story of the First Military Officer at the 1947 Crash Site more books like this

by Jesse Marcel, Jr., Linda Marcel, Stanton Friedman (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.02  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Does extraterrestrial life exist? Have alien beings actually visited Earth and, indeed, left clear traces of their visits? One man has the answer...and his son can now break the silence.The Roswell Legacy is the story of Major Jesse Marcel, the intelligence officer for the 509th Bomber Group (famous for dropping the atomic bomb on Japan), and the ...

see all copies from $5.02!

new only from $11.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Stowaway more books like this

by M Metz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.01  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A UFO did land in Roswell, New Mexico; now the aliens' children are teenagers and mixing with the crowd at Roswell High. But it's hard to keep their special powers hidden. The friends must find a way to stop evil alien Elsevan DuPris before he brings disaster upon them all.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.38! | first editions

view cover

Transformation: The Breakthrough more books like this

by Whitley Streiber, William Morrow, Whitley Strieber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Strieber's second book detailing his perceptions of aliens among us--the first was COMMUNION--he reports on his own continued abductions, as well as those of others.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.23! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Field Guide to UFOs: A Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts more books like this

by Dennis Stacy, Patrick Huyghe, Harry Trumbore (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The classic UFO--shaped like a flying saucer with a dome on top---in reality represents but a small fraction of the mysterious aerial objects people have reported seeing over the past half century or so. Here is the definitive work devoted to identifying and categorizing the dozens of different shapes the UFO phenomenon exhibits globally.

see all copies from $3.40!

new only from $6.79! | first editions

view cover

Alien Contact: Top-Secret UFO Files Revealed more books like this

by Timothy Good

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In his first book, Above Top Secret, Good offered persuasive evidence that the governments of Great Britain, the United States, and Canada, among others, have channeled millions of dollars from secret "black" budgets into UFO research. Now, in Alien Contact, Good exposes documents which reveal that the U.S. military has dissected alien bodies and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $54.77! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Interdimensional Universe: The New Science of UFOs, Paranormal Phenomena and Otherdimensional Beings more books like this

by Philip Imbrogno

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over the course of his thirty years of investigation into UFOs, including his own field research, photographic evidence, and meticulously compiled case studies, Philip Imbrogno has provided fascinating new insight into paranormal phenomena. In this book, he reveals for the first time the detailed experiences of prominent paranormal experts as well ...

see all copies from $5.63!

new only from $9.49! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Confirmation: The Hard Evidence of Aliens Among Us?

Confirmation: The Hard Evidence of Aliens Among Us?

by Whitley Strieber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Here and Hereafter

Here and Hereafter

by Ruth Montgomery

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

Rule by Secrecy: The Hidden History That Connects the Trilateral Commission, the Freemasons, and the Great Pyramids

Rule by Secrecy: The Hidden History That Connects the Trilateral Commission, the Freemasons, and the Great Pyramids

by Jim Marrs

see all from $5.95!

new only from $9.58!

The Secret School: Preparation for Contact

The Secret School: Preparation for Contact

by Whitley Strieber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.13!

White House Mess

White House Mess

by Christopher Buckley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

The Day After Roswell: A Former Pentagon Official Reveals the U.S. Government's Shocking UFO Cover-Up

The Day After Roswell: A Former Pentagon Official Reveals the U.S. Government's Shocking UFO Cover-Up

by Philip J Corso, Col., William J Birnes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.00!