» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Winona Ryder: The Biography

Winona Ryder: The Biography more books like this

by Nigel Goodall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Winona Ryder has established herself as a popular actress. From her movie debut at the age of 13 to starring alongside Sigourney Weaver in "Alien Resurrection", this biography traces the events and circumstances that have shaped Winona's career and propelled her from teen star to cultural icon.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.50!

Winona Ryder

Winona Ryder more books like this

by Dave Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A child star who literally grew up in front of the camera, Winona Ryder is the first American actress since Natalie Wood to successfully maintain a career from adolescence to adulthood. This long-overdue biography looks at Ryder's life from her unconventional childhood on a commune to her relationship with Hollywood heartthrob Johnny Depp. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.95! | first editions

Winona Ryder (Rlr)(Oop)

Winona Ryder (Rlr)(Oop) more books like this

by Valerie Menard

Introduces serious biography to elementary-level readers -- profiling people they really want to read about. Getting her big break in Beetlejuice, Winona starred in 23 movies before her 30th birthday.

see all copies from $1.99!

The Winona Ryder Scrapbook

The Winona Ryder Scrapbook more books like this

by Scott Siegel (Editor), Barbara Siegel (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A pictorial celebration of the life and career of one of today's hottest actresses, "The Winona Ryder Scrapbook" features an extensive biography of the star plus more than 100 photos, many in full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

Winona Ryder

Winona Ryder more books like this

by Us Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Brad Pitt debuted in the 1991 hit Thelma and Louise, and Winona Ryder made her name in 1989's cult sensation Heathers. Bigger roles and top billing were quick to follow for both. Today, the two are sex symbols and generational icons whose names are synonymous with box office success. These striking oversized books explore and document their lives ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $59.86! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Edward Scissorhands, Widescreen Anniversary Edition: (1990 Feature Film) Dvd Movie R1 more books like this

by Burton, Tim other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Non-Book Publisher: Twentieth Century Fox; Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. DVD; R1 Region 1 for North America. Soundtrack in English, English 4.0, French. English and Spanish subtitles. 1 hour 45 minutes. Anamorphic widescreen letterbox. PG-13. Director-composer commentary. Featurette. Concept art. Trailer. TV spots.; 2005 DVD release of 1990 movie starring Johnny Depp.; No defects to disc, case, or slipcase. No insert, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Digest, May 1994 (Gustav Stickley, Winona Ryder) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Conde Nast Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Magazine Style. White, clean, crisp and bright copy. Features Gustav Stickley and also, Winona Ryder at home. Back cover with lower corner clipped. A SHARP copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stuff: Volume 10, Number 8: August, 2007 more books like this

by Bova, Dan (Editor-in-Chief) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Dennis Stuff, Inc. Date Published: 2007

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Digest Magazine (1994): May 1994 more books like this

by Architectural Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice & clean inside and out. Binding sound. visits: Winona Ryder. Historic houses: Gustav. Stickley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olivet Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stone Magazine May 16, 1991 Issue 604 Winona Ryder Cover more books like this

by Wenner, Jann S. (Managing Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Straight Arrow Publishers. Date Published: 1991

Description: Color & b/w Photos & iIlustrations. Very Good + Address label on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Digest May 1994 more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Conde Nast, Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Card covers, 210pp. Lavishly illustrated with color photos. The premiere magazine of interior design, packed with articles on homes, hotels, even a private train car. Cover photo and story on film star, Winona Ryder. Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight cover wear. Binding is Binding is Perfect Bound, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy River Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Film Press Kit: Alien: Resurrection more books like this

by Twentieth Century Fox other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stiff Wraps Publisher: Twentieth Century Fox Date Published: 1997

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial folder with b/w photos and promotional material released to the press to promote the film has minimal wear. Complete list of cast and crew, synopsis. Includes interviews with the stars, director, and producers. Background information. Stars: Sigourney Weaver, Winona Ryder, Dominique Pinon, Ron Perlman, Gary Dourdan, Michael Wincott. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deja Vu Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Film Press Kit: the Crucible more books like this

by Twentieth Century Fox other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stiff Wraps Publisher: Twentieth Century Fox Date Published: 1996

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial folder with b/w photos and promotional material released to the press to promote the film has minimal wear. Complete list of cast and crew, synopsis. Includes interviews with the stars, director, and producers. Background information. Stars Daniel Day-Lewis, Winona Ryder, Paul Scofield, Joan Allen, Bruce Davison. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deja Vu Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Learning to Fly: The Autobiography

Learning to Fly: The Autobiography

by Victoria Beckham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez

by Valerie Menard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

The Audrey Hepburn Treasures: Pictures and Mementos from a Life of Style and Purpose

The Audrey Hepburn Treasures: Pictures and Mementos from a Life of Style and Purpose

by Ellen Erwin, Jessica Z Diamond, Sean Hepburn Ferrer (Foreword by)

see all from $11.15!

new only from $31.57!

My Wicked Wicked Ways

My Wicked Wicked Ways

by Errol Flynn

see all from $2.43!

new only from $11.48!

Oscar de La Hoya (Real Life)(Oop)

Oscar de La Hoya (Real Life)(Oop)

by Valerie Menard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.35!

Posh & Becks

Posh & Becks

by Andrew Morton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!