» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The State of Querétaro, México more books like this

by Conrado Tostado, Guillermo Aldana

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $12.00!

Women and Survival in Mexican Cities: Perspectives on Gender, Labour Markets, and Low-Income Households more books like this

by Sylvia H Chant

This book explores the question of key determinants of female labour force participation in the context of a comparative study of three intermediate Mexican cities with very different kinds of economy. The book also addresses the question of whether household structures themselves have different configurations under different economic conditions, ...

see all copies from $74.74!

Tesoros de la ciudad de Querétaro more books like this

by Conrado Tostado

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$125.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $125.00!

first editions

La vida en Querétaro durante la Colonia, 1531-1810

La vida en Querétaro durante la Colonia, 1531-1810 more books like this

by John C. Super

see all copies from $56.64!

Casas y Casonas de Queretaro: El Barroco Queretano: Veinticuatro Palacios y Casonas del Centro Historico more books like this

by Sarbelio Moreno Negrete

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $52.00!

Genesis del Porvenir: Sociedad y Politica En Queretaro (1913-1940) more books like this

by Marta Eugenia Garcia Ugarte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.47  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.47!

new only from $25.47! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Arquitectura efímera de Querétaro more books like this

by José Rodolfo Anaya Larios

see all copies from $30.00!

Libros corales de la Biblioteca Conventual del Museo Regional de Querétaro more books like this

by David Saavedra Vega, Museo Regional de Querétaro. Biblioteca Conventual

see all copies from $17.90!

El Sitio de Querétaro y la restauración de la república. more books like this

by Querétaro (Mexico : State)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$67.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $67.00!

first editions

Tolimán, lugar donde se recogen tules more books like this

by Aurora Castillo Escalona

see all copies from $17.90!

Integración histórica, política, social y económica del Estado de Querétaro. more books like this

by Arturo Domínguez Paulín

see all copies from $23.80!

Querétaro en el siglo XVI : fuentes documentales primarias more books like this

by David Wright

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

Documentos para la historia urbana de Querétaro, siglos XVI y XVII : litigio entre los indios de la congregación y el convento de Santa Clara sobre derechos a las aguas con que regaban. more books like this

by Querétaro (Mexico). Archivo Histórico Municipal

see all copies from $77.95!

Cocina de Querétaro : sabor a independencia more books like this

by Martha Chapa, Martha Ortiz, Mariano Palacios Alcocer, Federico Ortiz Quesada

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$70.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $70.00!

first editions

Estadística del estado de Querétaro (1854-1855) more books like this

by Juan María. Balbontín

see all copies from $416.70!

signed copies

San Francisco : un convento y un museo surcando el tiempo more books like this

by Jorge René Gonzalez M., José Manuel Rivero Torres, Mexico) Colegio de Misioneros de Propaganda Fide de la Santa Cruz (Querétaro

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $50.00!

Estado de Querétaro. more books like this

by Grupo Editorial Proyección de México

see all copies from $33.99!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Unknown Island: Seri Indians, Europeans, and San Esteban Island in the Gulf of California

Unknown Island: Seri Indians, Europeans, and San Esteban Island in the Gulf of California

by Thomas Bowen

see all from $5.76!

new only from $7.98!

Gender in Latin America

Gender in Latin America

by Sylvia H Chant

see all from $12.45!

new only from $26.01!

Los Tacos de Mexico (Mexicos Tacos)

Los Tacos de Mexico (Mexicos Tacos)

by Martha Chapa

see all from $11.99!

new only from $15.71!

The Southeast Frontier of New Spain

The Southeast Frontier of New Spain

by Peter Gerhard

see all from $7.95!

new only from $7.98!

Geographies of Development in the 21st Century: An Introduction to the Global South

Geographies of Development in the 21st Century: An Introduction to the Global South

by Sylvia H Chant

see all from $27.99!

new only from $50.32!

Pirates of the Pacific, 1575-1742

Pirates of the Pacific, 1575-1742

by Peter Gerhard

see all from $7.29!

new only from $21.72!