» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Long Finish

Long Finish more books like this

by Michael Dibdin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An Aurelio Zen mystery. After his adventures under sun-drenched Neapolitan skies in "Cosi Fan Tutti", Zen is back in Rome, sneezing in a damp wine cellar and being given another unorthodox assignment: to release the gaoled scion of an important wine-growing family who is accused of a brutal murder.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.56! | signed copies | first editions

Aristocrats in Bourgeois Italy: The Piedmontese Nobility, 1861-1930

Aristocrats in Bourgeois Italy: The Piedmontese Nobility, 1861-1930 more books like this

by Anthony L Cardoza, Gigliola Fragnito (Editor), Cesare Mozzarelli (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.61  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book provides a full account of the Italian nobility in the post-unification era. It challenges interpretations which have stressed the rapid fusion of old and new elites in Italy and the marginality of the nobility after 1861, and instead highlights the continuing economic strength, social power and political influence of Italy's most ...

see all copies from $26.61!

new only from $26.61! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Piedmont and the English. more books like this

by Peter Nichols

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

first editions

Passion for Piedmont

Passion for Piedmont more books like this

by Matt Kramer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.73  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Piedmont, in the northwest corner of Italy, has the richest of all regional cuisines, and is the home of risotto. Here are the specialties of the region, including Vitello Tonnato, Tajarin, Chicken Braised with Sweet Red Peppers, and Oven-Warmed Peaches.

see all copies from $16.73!

new only from $58.48! | first editions

Piedmont more books like this

by Mariapaola Dèttore, Gabriella Ganugi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Focusing on the regional cuisine of Piedmont, this book features recipes for dips and antipasti, first courses, main courses, vegetables, desserts and biscuits. It also includes an introduction to the history and culture of the region, and thematic spreads on the local produce.

see all copies from $5.26!

new only from $30.00!

Early art treasures in Piedmont. more books like this

by Marziano Bernardi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$60.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $60.00!

first editions

Alps and Sanctuaries more books like this

by Samuel Butler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.55!

new only from $76.71! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Life and culture in Piedmont. From the Middle Ages to the present day. more books like this

by Francesco Cognasso

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.50!

first editions

Piemonte (non compresa Torino) more books like this

by Touring club italiano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Museo novarese. IV. stanza : e giunte manoscritte more books like this

by Lazaro Agostino Cotta, Marina Dell'Omo, Centro studi piemontesi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.88!

new only from $24.88!

Figurative art in Piedmont. more books like this

by Luigi Mallé

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.06  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.06!

L'emigrazione politica in Piemonte nel decennio preunitario more books like this

by Gian Biagio Furiozzi

see all copies from $73.43!

Il paesaggio nella pittura piemontese dell'Ottocento ... more books like this

by Andreina Griseri

see all copies from $31.52!

Architetture Tra Storia E Progetto: Interventi Di Recupero in Piemonte, 1972-1985 more books like this

by Maria Grazia Cerri

see all copies from $101.90!

Chiese barocche in Piemonte, nella evoluzione delle figure planimetriche a simmetria centrale more books like this

by Alberto Ressa

see all copies from $8.17!

Architettura Degli Anni '80 in Piemonte more books like this

by Societ a Degli Ingegneri E Degli Architetti In Torino

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$322.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $322.63!

new only from $322.63!

Il Conte Verde, Il Conte Rosso more books like this

by Francesco Cognasso

see all copies from $20.00!

Piemonte more books like this

by Pepi Merisio, Luigi Firpo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $45.00!

first editions

Maestri argentieri ed argenterie alla corte di Carlo Emanuele III e Vittorio Amedeo III : 1730-1796 more books like this

by Gianfranco Fina

see all copies from $57.79!

Le Milizie sabaude more books like this

by Edoardo Scala

see all copies from $24.29!

La vendita dell'asse ecclesiastico in Piemonte dal 1867 al 1916 more books like this

by Alfonso Bogge, Modesto Sibona

see all copies from $191.80!

Piemontesi nel Far West : studi e testimonianze sull'emigrazione piemontese in California more books like this

by Maurizio Rosso

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$98.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $98.00!

Metamorfosi Di Un Paesaggio Rurale: Uomini E Luoghi del Piemonte Sud-Occidentale Dal X Al XVI Secolo more books like this

by Rinaldo Comba

see all copies from $41.64!

Giuseppe Pietro Bagetti more books like this

by Mercedes Viale Ferrero, Giuseppe Pietro Bagetti, Antichi Maestri Pittori

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

Piemonte e Valle d'Aosta more books like this

by Folco Quilici, Mario Soldati

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

first editions


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ratking

Ratking

by Michael Dibdin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!

The path to Rome

The path to Rome

by Hilaire Belloc

see all from $2.27!

new only from $7.02!

The Prince and His Lady: The Love Story of the Duke of Kent and Madame de St Laurent

The Prince and His Lady: The Love Story of the Duke of Kent and Madame de St Laurent

by Mollie Gillen

see all from $4.73!

Seasons in Basilicata: A Year in a Southern Italian Hill Village

Seasons in Basilicata: A Year in a Southern Italian Hill Village

by David Yeadon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Evolution's Captain: the Tragic Fate of Robert Fitzroy, the Man Who Sailed Charles Darwin Around the World

Evolution's Captain: the Tragic Fate of Robert Fitzroy, the Man Who Sailed Charles Darwin Around the World

by Peter Nichols

see all from $2.07!

new only from $2.10!

Italy from the Air

Italy from the Air

by Folco Quilici

see all from $2.91!

new only from $53.70!