» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Seat of the Soul

Seat of the Soul more books like this

by Gary Zukav

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major statement. He sees mankind as being on a brink of a new phase of evolution, where old ideas of power and conflict give way to a more spiritual and cooperative way.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume more books like this

by Foundation for Inner Peace

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $28.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Course in Miracles

A Course in Miracles more books like this

by Foundation for Inner Peace

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.68  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

A "Course in Miracles" is a classic in modern spirituality. The landmark guide is in as much demand today as it was when it was first published in 1975. This updated text is split into three volumes which include the text, workbook for students and manual for teachers. Although the course is Christian in statement, it deals with universal ...

see all copies from $4.64!

new only from $29.28! | first editions

Serpent of Light: The Movement of the Earth's Kundalini and the Rise of the Female Light, 1949 to 2013

Serpent of Light: The Movement of the Earth's Kundalini and the Rise of the Female Light, 1949 to 2013 more books like this

by Drunvalo Melchizedek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Every 13,000 years on Earth a sacred and secret event takes place that changes everything. Mother Earth's Kundalini energy emerges from its resting place in the planet's core and moves like a snake across the surface of our world. Once at home in ancient Lemuria, it moved to Atlantis, then to the Himalayan mountains of India and Tibet, and with ...

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $10.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

2012: The Return of Quetzalcoatl

2012: The Return of Quetzalcoatl more books like this

by Daniel Pinchbeck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

According to the author, the Mayan calendar's "end date" of 2012 heralds the end of one way of existence and the return of another, in which the serpent god Quetzalcoatl reigns anew, bringing with him an unimaginably ancient--yet, wholly new--way of living.

see all copies from $3.13!

new only from $7.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients

If You Meet the Buddha on the Road, Kill Him: The Pilgrimage of Psychotherapy Patients more books like this

by Sheldon B Kopp

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.72! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Uncover Your Past Lives

How to Uncover Your Past Lives more books like this

by Ted Andrews

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

"Why write a book on uncovering past lives? Because the benefits for personal empowerment, healing, and enlightenment are tremendous. " -Ted Andrews Have you ever experienced a feeling of déjà vu . . . or had recurring dreams of a particular place or time . . . or felt instantly close to some person? All these experiences provide clues to past ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This work for spiritual wisdom brings the blueprint for new modes of perception and understanding. It examines the interconnectedness between ourselves and the planet, allowing us to move beyond the cultural limitations of language and ingrained belief.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.88! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mother Earth Spirituality: Native American Paths to Healing Ourselves and Our World

Mother Earth Spirituality: Native American Paths to Healing Ourselves and Our World more books like this

by Ed McGaa

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

A blend of Native American and Western spiritualities offering a mythology, a philosophy and practices that non-native peoples can incorporate into their lives to heal themselves and their relationships with the earth.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.93! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Codependence: The Dance of Wounded Souls: A Cosmic Perspective of Codependence and the Human Condition more books like this

by Robert Burney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.97!

new only from $12.97! | signed copies | first editions

Healing Into Life and Death

Healing Into Life and Death more books like this

by Stephen Levine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

A book of guided meditations for healing from illness, grief and abuse by Stephen Levine, author of "Who Dies", a highly recommended book on death and dying.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.52! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The End Times: Channeled Teachings Given in Love more books like this

by Kryon, Lee Carroll

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.34! | first editions

view cover

Daybreak: The Dawning Ember: The Dawning Ember more books like this

by Mary Summer Rain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

In Daybreak, Mary answers questions posed by her readers about prophecy and metaphysics, all in a common-sense manner. Mary's long training is reflected in her insightful responses and heartfelt compassion. Daybreak also includes The Phoenix Files, a comprehensive list of high-risk zones that are prone to natural or man-made disaster. An ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Fifth Sacred Thing more books like this

by Starhawk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

In the twenty-first century, two diametrically opposed societies show the best and worst of possible futures.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.83! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Amazing Laws of Cosmic Mind Power more books like this

by Joseph Murphy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Fully updated to reflect the sensibilities of the 21st century, this revised edition of the self-help classic is the key to overcoming the psychological barriers that stand in the way of greater material, spiritual, and emotional wealth.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Hero Within - Rev. & Expanded Ed.: Six Archetypes We Live by more books like this

by Carol S Pearson, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This text combines literature, anthropology, and psychology to define the six heroic archetypes that exist in us: the Innocent, the Orphan, the Wanderer, the Warrior, the Martyr, and the Magician. It shows us how to reach our potential by achieving a balance between work, family and the self.

see all copies from $2.68!

new only from $7.36! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Ripple Effect: Our Harvest more books like this

by Betty J Eadie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

In-depth answers to the most frequently asked questions about life and death, from the author of Embraced by the Light.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.99! | first editions

view cover

En Route to Global Occupation more books like this

by Gary H Kah

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.44  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The author demonstrates that there is an ominous cooperation between the globalists, who are promotintg the one world government, and one new religion.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.99! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Sacred Space more books like this

by Denise Linn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Everything in the universe is composed of constantly changing energy, including your home and its contents. This energy can profoundly influence your ability to be healthy, loving, creative, and abundant. By clearing and enhancing this energy you can transform your home into a sanctuary that radiates positive energy in ever-expanding circles. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Quantum Healing: Exploring the Frontiers of Mind/Body Medicine more books like this

by Dr. Deepak Chopra (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Quantum Healing shines with the mystery, wonder and hope of "miraculous" recoveries from cancer and other serious illnesses. Dr. Chopra brings together the most recent research on this topic from Western medicine and the Ayuervedic medical tradition.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.36! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Understanding the Times more books like this

by Dr. David Noebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

A comprehensive evaluation of the worldviews which shape our time in light of the eternal truths of Scripture. Noebel provides a biblical perspective of philosophy, science, psychology, sociology, law, economics, politics, and history. A permanent reference for every family bookshelf.

see all copies from $2.64!

new only from $21.80! | first editions

view cover

We Are Not Forgotten: George Anderson's Messages of Love and Hope from the Other Side more books like this

by Joel Martin (Foreword by), George Anderson, Patricia Romanowski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.41  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The phenomenal story of George Anderson--the man with the extraordinary ability to communicate with "the other side"--was told in We Don't Die. Now Anderson answers questions about the afterlife through transcripts of actual sessions with ordinary people. This rare glimpse of eternity offers a heartwarming message of love, hope, understanding and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $89.90!

view cover

Linda Goodman's Star Signs more books like this

by Linda Goodman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The Master Astrologer's Classic Spiritual and Physical Self-Help Guide She has helped millions improve their lives, loves, and businesses through her bestselling books, Sun Signs and Love Signs. Here, in her most personal book yet, Linda Goodman, America's premier astrologer, has written an enlightening and remarkably accurate cuide to help you ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.52! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The New World Order more books like this

by A Ralph Epperson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This book by A. Ralph Epperson purports to uncover hidden and sinister meanings behind all the symbols found on the Great Seal of the United States, committing America to "A Secret Destiny.

see all copies from $7.89!

new only from $13.01! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Guilt is the teacher, love is the lesson more books like this

by Joan Borysenko, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Exploring how chronic self-blame and pessimism can lead to physical, emotional and spiritual distress, this book guides the reader on a healing voyage of recovery as he or she learns to release the toxin of guilt from the mind and body, and help to achieve a refreshed sense of well-being. In her work at Harvard University's Mind/Body Clinic, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

by Eckhart Tolle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

Heart of the soul : emotional awareness

Heart of the soul : emotional awareness

by Gary Zukav, Linda Francis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love

Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love

by Betty J Eadie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams

The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams

by Dr. Deepak Chopra (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Linda Goodman's sun signs

Linda Goodman's sun signs

by Linda Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

How to See & Read the Aura

How to See & Read the Aura

by Ted Andrews

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.53!