» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Seventeen Traditions

The Seventeen Traditions more books like this

by Ralph Nader, David Wolf (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ralph Nader is known for his lifetime of progressive activism and fearless critique of corruption in American politics and society. Yet in this fresh and inspiring new book, Nader takes a look backward-at a serene and enriching childhood and at the traditions he absorbed within his family. From listening to learning, from work to simple enjoyment, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon

Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon more books like this

by Justin Martin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this biography of the consumer advocate and crusader Ralph Nader, a business journalist traces Nader's career from his early campaign against Detroit carmakers--a highly successful one which effectively brought about the consumer rights movement--through his Green Party candidacy in the 2000 presidential election.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Crashing the Party

Crashing the Party more books like this

by Ralph Nader

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ralph Nader, the Green Party candidate in the 2000 presidential election, looks back at his experiences as a third-party candidate and addresses key issues and controversies, including his exclusion from the televised debates and the accusations--from many of his former allies--that he was a "spoiler" who took votes away from Al Gore. Nader also ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Citizen Nader more books like this

by Charles McCarry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.94! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hit & Run: The Rise--And Fall?--Of Ralph Nader more books like this

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ralph Nader: Man with a Missio

Ralph Nader: Man with a Missio more books like this

by Bowen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.84  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ralph's Revolt: Why Nader's Call to Rebellion Makes Sense

Ralph's Revolt: Why Nader's Call to Rebellion Makes Sense more books like this

by Greg Bates, Common Courage Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Why is Ralph running? Why is he doing this to his legacy, to his causes-to his country? Now, as Ralph's candidacy shows strength at times the entire country asks a different question: what are his potential voters doing? Why can't they think strategically and vote out the worst president ever? For or against his run, everyone wants to read the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Investigation of Ralph Nader more books like this

by Thomas Whiteside

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Face it: Buffy Summers would rate a little bit lower on the pop-culture barometer were it not for all those fierce monsters who insist on coming after her every week and make her look good. Astutely recognizing this unavoidable truth, Christopher Golden -- whose national bestseller Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Watcher's Guide won critical acclaim ...

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ralph Nader a: What the more books like this

by Jay Acton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | first editions

Ralph Nader: Battling for Democracy

Ralph Nader: Battling for Democracy more books like this

by Kevin Graham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This authorized biography of the political activist and 2000 Green Party candidate for the presidency chronicles his life and his long career as a champion of the consumer and nemesis of corporations and governments.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $41.75! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Abuse of Trust: A Report on Ralph Nader's Network more books like this

by Dan Burt, Capital Legal Foundation

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Nader: the people's lawyer more books like this

by Robert F. Buckhorn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Me & Ralph : is Nader unsafe for America? more books like this

by David Sanford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Ralph Nader: Crusader for Safe Consumer Products and Lawyer for the Public Interest more books like this

by Kelli Peduzzi, Gareth Stevens (Illustrator)

A biography of the consumer advocate who devotes his life to crusading for citizens' rights, such as safer cars, cleaner food, and truthful advertising.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Nader and the Power of Everyman more books like this

by Hays Gorey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.73! | first editions

Ralph Nader's Crusade more books like this

by Richard Curtis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.89  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A biography of the man who investigates large corporations and government agencies on behalf of the consumer.

see all copies from $1.99!

Ralph Nader: Voice of the People, more books like this

by James T. Olsen, Harold Henriksen

A brief biography of Ralph Nader whose interest in consumer protection sparked the first major legislation which dictated safety standards for automobiles.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ralph Nader Presents More Action for a Change more books like this

by Kelley Griffin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $55.95!

Public Interest Liberalism and the Crisis of Affluence: Reflections on Nader, Environmentalism, and the Politics of a Sustainable Society more books like this

by Robert D. Holsworth

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Ralph Nader, Will You Marry Me? more books like this

by Amy Devereaux

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

signed copies | first editions

Ralph Nader: The Consumer Revolution

Ralph Nader: The Consumer Revolution more books like this

by Teresa Noel Celsi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Biography of the consumer affairs expert who has become famous for fighting business and government practices that he feels endanger public health and safety.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.95! | first editions

Hit & run : the rise - and fall? - of Ralph Nader more books like this

by Ralph de Toledano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nader's nuclear issues : a critique by Dr. Ralph Lapp of Ralph Nader's charge that "Nuclear fission power is unsafe, unncesssary, and unreliable.". more books like this

by Ralph Eugene Lapp

see all copies from $6.39!

Ralph Nader: A Bibliography, 1960-1982 more books like this

by Rienzi Crusz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.21  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.21!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Hit & Run more books like this

by De Toledano, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1975

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The jacket and the hard cover has light wear and the spine of the jacket has yellowing....The pages has yellowing and foxing to the outside of the pages.............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Ralph Nader Reader

The Ralph Nader Reader

by Ralph Nader, Barbara Ehrenreich (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.57!

The Good Fight: Declare Your Independence & Close the Democracy Gap

The Good Fight: Declare Your Independence & Close the Democracy Gap

by Ralph Nader

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Last Supper

The Last Supper

by Charles McCarry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.30!

The Social Transformation of American Medicine

The Social Transformation of American Medicine

by Paul Starr

see all from $3.99!

new only from $16.99!

Autobiography of Malcolm X

Autobiography of Malcolm X

by Malcolm X

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Whittaker Chambers: A Biography

Whittaker Chambers: A Biography

by Sam Tanenhaus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!