» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Group Psychotherapy and Managed Mental Health Care: a Clinical Guide for Providers (Discontinued (Mental Health Practiced and Managed Care)) used book

Group Psychotherapy and Managed Mental Health Care: a Clinical Guide for Providers (Discontinued (Mental Health Practiced and Managed Care)) more books like this

by Henry I. Spitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876307915 ISBN: 0876307918

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Instead of Therapy used book

Instead of Therapy more books like this

by Tom Rusk, D. Patrick Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561700226 ISBN: 1561700223

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Being Real: an Ongoing Decision used book

Being Real: an Ongoing Decision more books like this

by Bruce Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Atlantic Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781583940242 ISBN: 1583940243

Description: Fine. Nearly perfect copy, has light shelf wear. Excellent reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex Symbols used book

Sex Symbols more books like this

by Donna Leigh Kile other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frog Ltd Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781883319519 ISBN: 188331951X

Description: Fine. Nearly perfect copy, has some shelfwear, otherwise an excellent reading copy. We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Consumer's Guide to Psychotherapy used book

A Consumer's Guide to Psychotherapy more books like this

by Beutler, Larry E. & Bruce Bongar & Joel N. Shurkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195139204 ISBN: 0195139208

Description: Good. 0195139208. 0.46 x 7.99 x 5.3 Inches; 224 pages; Former library book with usual markings. Pages in nice shape except for curled corners. Cover has shelf and corner wear with lifted corner and crease on back. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shocks to the System: Psychotherapy of Traumatic Disability Syndromes (Norton Professional Books) used book

Shocks to the System: Psychotherapy of Traumatic Disability Syndromes (Norton Professional Books) more books like this

by Laurence Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780393702569 ISBN: 0393702561

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird Years: a Life in and Out of Therapy used book

Mockingbird Years: a Life in and Out of Therapy more books like this

by Emily Fox Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465027279 ISBN: 046502727X

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

You Must Be Dreaming used book

You Must Be Dreaming more books like this

by Barbara Noel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardbound, With the DJ VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychologist's Book of Self-Tests: 25 Love, Se, Th used book

Psychologist's Book of Self-Tests: 25 Love, Se, Th more books like this

by Louis H. Janda~Louis Janda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522116 ISBN: 0399522115

Description: Acceptable. Minor moisture damage Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Minding the Body, Mending the Mind (Bantam New Age Books) used book

Minding the Body, Mending the Mind (Bantam New Age Books) more books like this

by Joan Borysenko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345568 ISBN: 0553345567

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychotherapy East and West used book

Psychotherapy East and West more books like this

by Ajaya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Himalayan Institute Press Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893890872 ISBN: 0893890871

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Psychotherapy more books like this

by Myron F. Weiner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner-Routledge Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876304082 ISBN: 0876304080

Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! Prior owner's name inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taboo Scarf and Other Tales used book

The Taboo Scarf and Other Tales more books like this

by George Weinberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312044343 ISBN: 0312044348

Description: Very Good. Good Condition Overall. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Clean Pages. Missing dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradoxical Psychotherapy: Theory & Practice With Individuals Couples & Families used book

Paradoxical Psychotherapy: Theory & Practice With Individuals Couples & Families more books like this

by Gerald R. Weeks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876302897 ISBN: 0876302894

Description: Acceptable. DJ stained / dirty. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Fair DJ. Minor water warping to pages. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leaving Home: the Therapy of Disturbed Young People more books like this

by Jay Haley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070255708 ISBN: 0070255709

Description: Acceptable. DJ stained / dirty. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Fair DJ. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Female Authority: Empowering Women Through Psychotherapy more books like this

by Polly Young-Eisendrath, Florence L. Wiedemann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898626797 ISBN: 089862679X

Description: Good. Good condition overall. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Abused Women and Survivor Therapy: a Practical Guide for the Psychotherapist used book

Abused Women and Survivor Therapy: a Practical Guide for the Psychotherapist more books like this

by Lenore E. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Associati Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982292 ISBN: 1557982295

Description: Good. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. DJ has very minor shelf wear to bottom of spine. Nice Copy! . First Edition. Very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over and Over Again: Understanding Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder used book

Over and Over Again: Understanding Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908768 ISBN: 0787908762

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Witchdoctors and Psychiatrists: the Common Roots of Psychotherapy and It's Future more books like this

by E. Fuller Torrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876689714 ISBN: 0876689713

Description: Good. Good DJ. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Inner Source: a Guide to Meditative Therapy more books like this

by Emmons, Michael L. Emmons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780915166480 ISBN: 0915166488

Description: Acceptable. Some underlining / highlighting. Good condition overall. Worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hatherleigh Guide to Issues in Modern Therapy (Hatherleigh Guides to Mental Health Practice Series, 4. ) new book

The Hatherleigh Guide to Issues in Modern Therapy (Hatherleigh Guides to Mental Health Practice Series, 4. ) more books like this

by The Hatherleigh Guides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781886330115 ISBN: 1886330115

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Psychotherapy (the Series in Clinical Psychology) more books like this

by Walter G. Klopfer, Max R. Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780470493502 ISBN: 047049350X

Description: Good. Hardback edition with original dust jacket in good condition. Dust jacket torn, but intact. Pencil underling throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Crisis Dreaming: Using Your Dreams to Solve Your Problems used book

Crisis Dreaming: Using Your Dreams to Solve Your Problems more books like this

by Rosalind Cartwright, Lynne Lamberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060921873 ISBN: 0060921870

Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Mental Health: a Layman's Guide to the Psychiatrist's Bible used book

Your Mental Health: a Layman's Guide to the Psychiatrist's Bible more books like this

by Allen Frances M.D., Dr. Michael B. First other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684837208 ISBN: 068483720X

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staying Ok more books like this

by Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060153151 ISBN: 0060153156

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.