Your search: Books » Subject: NLP
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
Group Psychotherapy and Managed Mental Health Care: a Clinical Guide for Providers (Discontinued (Mental Health Practiced and Managed Care))
more books like this
by
Henry I. Spitz
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780876307915
ISBN: 0876307918
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Instead of Therapy
more books like this
by
Tom Rusk, D. Patrick Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hay House Inc
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561700226
ISBN: 1561700223
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Being Real: an Ongoing Decision
more books like this
by
Bruce Scott
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Atlantic Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781583940242
ISBN: 1583940243
Description: Fine. Nearly perfect copy, has light shelf wear. Excellent reading copy. read more
Sex Symbols
more books like this
by
Donna Leigh Kile
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frog Ltd
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781883319519
ISBN: 188331951X
Description: Fine. Nearly perfect copy, has some shelfwear, otherwise an excellent reading copy. We ship daily! read more
A Consumer's Guide to Psychotherapy
more books like this
by
Beutler, Larry E. & Bruce Bongar & Joel N. Shurkin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780195139204
ISBN: 0195139208
Description: Good. 0195139208. 0.46 x 7.99 x 5.3 Inches; 224 pages; Former library book with usual markings. Pages in nice shape except for curled corners. Cover has shelf and corner wear with lifted corner and crease on back. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more
Shocks to the System: Psychotherapy of Traumatic Disability Syndromes (Norton Professional Books)
more books like this
by
Laurence Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780393702569
ISBN: 0393702561
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, AS NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird Years: a Life in and Out of Therapy
more books like this
by
Emily Fox Gordon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780465027279
ISBN: 046502727X
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, LIKE NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
You Must Be Dreaming
more books like this
by
Barbara Noel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671741532
ISBN: 0671741535
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardbound, With the DJ VG+/VG+. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Psychologist's Book of Self-Tests: 25 Love, Se, Th
more books like this
by
Louis H. Janda~Louis Janda
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399522116
ISBN: 0399522115
Description: Acceptable. Minor moisture damage Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Minding the Body, Mending the Mind (Bantam New Age Books)
more books like this
by
Joan Borysenko
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553345568
ISBN: 0553345567
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Psychotherapy East and West
more books like this
by
Ajaya
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Himalayan Institute Press
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780893890872
ISBN: 0893890871
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Practical Psychotherapy
more books like this
by
Myron F. Weiner
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brunner-Routledge
Date published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780876304082
ISBN: 0876304080
Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! Prior owner's name inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Taboo Scarf and Other Tales
more books like this
by
George Weinberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780312044343
ISBN: 0312044348
Description: Very Good. Good Condition Overall. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Clean Pages. Missing dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Paradoxical Psychotherapy: Theory & Practice With Individuals Couples & Families
more books like this
by
Gerald R. Weeks
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780876302897
ISBN: 0876302894
Description: Acceptable. DJ stained / dirty. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Fair DJ. Minor water warping to pages. read more
Leaving Home: the Therapy of Disturbed Young People
more books like this
by
Jay Haley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780070255708
ISBN: 0070255709
Description: Acceptable. DJ stained / dirty. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Fair DJ. read more
Female Authority: Empowering Women Through Psychotherapy
more books like this
by
Polly Young-Eisendrath, Florence L. Wiedemann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Guilford Press
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780898626797
ISBN: 089862679X
Description: Good. Good condition overall. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Abused Women and Survivor Therapy: a Practical Guide for the Psychotherapist
more books like this
by
Lenore E. Walker
other copies of this book
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Psychological Associati
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781557982292
ISBN: 1557982295
Description: Good. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. DJ has very minor shelf wear to bottom of spine. Nice Copy! . First Edition. Very good DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Over and Over Again: Understanding Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder
more books like this
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780787908768
ISBN: 0787908762
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Worn cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Witchdoctors and Psychiatrists: the Common Roots of Psychotherapy and It's Future
more books like this
by
E. Fuller Torrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780876689714
ISBN: 0876689713
Description: Good. Good DJ. Nice Copy! . read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Inner Source: a Guide to Meditative Therapy
more books like this
by
Emmons, Michael L. Emmons
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Impact Publishers
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780915166480
ISBN: 0915166488
Description: Acceptable. Some underlining / highlighting. Good condition overall. Worn cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Hatherleigh Guide to Issues in Modern Therapy (Hatherleigh Guides to Mental Health Practice Series, 4. )
more books like this
by
The Hatherleigh Guides
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hatherleigh Press
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781886330115
ISBN: 1886330115
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Problems in Psychotherapy (the Series in Clinical Psychology)
more books like this
by
Walter G. Klopfer, Max R. Reed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780470493502
ISBN: 047049350X
Description: Good. Hardback edition with original dust jacket in good condition. Dust jacket torn, but intact. Pencil underling throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luval Farm ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Crisis Dreaming: Using Your Dreams to Solve Your Problems
more books like this
by
Rosalind Cartwright, Lynne Lamberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780060921873
ISBN: 0060921870
Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luval Farm ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Your Mental Health: a Layman's Guide to the Psychiatrist's Bible
more books like this
by
Allen Frances M.D., Dr. Michael B. First
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684837208
ISBN: 068483720X
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Staying Ok
more books like this
by
Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060153151
ISBN: 0060153156
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.