» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Montana Creeds: Tyler

Montana Creeds: Tyler more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Descendants of the legendary McKettrick family, the Creeds are renowned hellraisers in Stillwater Springs, Montana. Former rodeo star Tyler Creed reluctantly returns home to help his estranged brothers restore the Creed ranch--and family--in this final book in Miller's trilogy. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Montana Creeds: Dylan

Montana Creeds: Dylan more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hailed as rodeo's bad boy, Dylan Creed likes life in the fast lane. But when he learns the young daughter he rarely sees has been abandoned by her mother, Dylan heads home to Stillwater Springs. He must learn to become a champion father--and Kristy Madison just might be the woman to teach him how. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sunset Western Garden Book

Sunset Western Garden Book more books like this

by Kathleen Norris Brenzel (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Gardeners throughout the region will be welcoming a thoroughly updated and fresh-looking 8th edition of the bible of Western gardening. With a new, easy-to-read design, more plant photography, larger illustrations, and more than 8,000 plant listings500 of them newits THE essential book for gardeners in the Western states. What plants to grow, how ...

see all copies from $6.31!

new only from $14.97! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Desert Solitaire

Desert Solitaire more books like this

by Abbey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.14  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"A passionately felt, deeply poetic book. It has philosophy. It has humor. It has its share of nerve-tingling adventures...set down in a lean, racing prose, in a close-knit style of power and beauty." THE NEW YORK TIMES BOOKREVIEW Edward Abbey lived for three seasons in the desert at Moab, Utah, and what he discovered about the land before him, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.39! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Selected Works of T. S. Spivet

The Selected Works of T. S. Spivet more books like this

by Reif Larsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This brilliant, boundary-leaping debut novel traces 12-year-old genius map-maker T.S. Spivet's attempts to understand the ways of the world.

see all copies from $13.74!

new only from $15.48! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Montana Creeds: Logan

Montana Creeds: Logan more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Descendants of the legendary McKettrick family, the Creeds are renowned in Stillwater Springs, Montana, for raising hell. After years of wandering, Logan Creed returns home to put down roots. Briana Grant has heard stories about her gorgeous neighbor, and after her home is vandalized, Logan shows Briana--and the folks of Big Sky country--just what ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Swan Peak

Swan Peak more books like this

by James Lee Burke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Far from Louisiana, Detective Dave Robicheaux and his wife attempt to relax in the untouched wilderness of rural Montana. But the serenity is soon shattered when two college students are found brutally murdered. This gripping "New York Times" bestseller is available in a tall Premium Edition.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.80! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Montana 1948

Montana 1948 more books like this

by Larry Watson, B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The narrator recalls an event from his boyhood that changed his family forever. In a small town composed of pioneer families and Native American residents, the boy's uncle is the local doctor and is suspected of sexually abusing his female Native American patients. Meanwhile the sheriff, who is also the doctor's brother, must decide how to walk ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Come the Spring

Come the Spring more books like this

by Julie Garwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The fourth and final volume in the Clayborne family saga.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

For the Roses

For the Roses more books like this

by Julie Garwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It is 1860, and four homeless boys from New York find an abandoned baby girl in the trash. The children form a family and travel out to the frontier of Montana, where they make a living in livestock. Years later, a lawyer turns up looking for the kidnapped daughter of a wealthy lord.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Dancing at the Rascal Fair more books like this

by Ivan Doig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A novel set in the highlands of Montana, this is the central volume in Ivan Doig's Montana trilogy about Angus McCaskill, who comes to America from Scotland, becomes a sheep farmer, and falls in love with Anna Ramsey. Doig has written: "My own western existence has bordered the lives of the last homestead generation, the settlers who poured into ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.66! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Manning Sisters more books like this

by Debbie Macomber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A beloved "New York Times" bestselling author takes readers to Montana in two classic tales about sisters Taylor and Christy Manning. "The Cowboys Lady" and "The Sheriff Takes a Wife" previously appeared in the Silhouette Special Edition series. Reissue.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Blood Lure more books like this

by Nevada Barr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ranger Anna Pigeon is helping to conduct a bear census in the wilds of Waterton-Glacier International Peace Park when one of her fellow census-takers, Rory Van Slyke, disappears in the wake of a bear attack. Rory is soon found, but while he's gone, his step-mother is murdered back in Seattle. Did Rory stage his own disappearance and kill her ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Springwater more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Evangeline Keating came west because she had to: after her husband's passing, she needed to build a new life for her young daughter, and marrying a stranger from Montana Territory was her best chance. After a difficult winter journey, she arrives at an isolated outpost called Springwater Station. But the handsome man who's come for her is not her ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.85! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Die Trying more books like this

by Lee Child

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.34  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Two armed strangers abduct a dentist, an unknown woman, and ex-military policeman Jack Reacher, who must try to save them all before they simply become pawns in a larger scheme that none of them can fully understand. Reacher must act immediately, though, as the kidnappers plan to act quickly--and lethally.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.71! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Montana more books like this

by Debbie Macomber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When her grandfather asks her to move back home, Molly figures it will be good for her and her two sons to escape the big-city influences that have threatened to tear the small family apart. But warm memories of a sprawling ranch don't quite match the reality: Molly's grandfather is quite ill, the place is rundown and there is a stranger running ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.02! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A River Runs Through It and Other Stories, Twenty-Fifth Anniversary Edition more books like this

by Norman MacLean

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The title novella tells the story of a young man in Montana, his errant brother, and their father (a minister like MacLean's own father) who taught his sons fly fishing. The other stories in the collection are "USFS 1919: The Ranger, the Cook, and a Hole in the Sky," a coming-of-age tale set in the mountains of Montana, and "Logging and Pimping ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.80! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Calder Promise more books like this

by Janet Dailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This contemporary romance is the eighth in the Calder series, but it can be read as a standalone. Twenty-one-year-old heiress Laura Calder is traveling Europe with her father's first wife, "Aunt" Tara, when she meets Texas oil scion Boone Rutledge and the poor-but-noble Sebastian Dunshill, Earl of Crawford. Laura is having a wonderful time ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A Promise to Believe in more books like this

by Tracie Peterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Gwen, Beth, and Lacy Gallatin fashion a life for themselves in the Montana wilds, operating a roadhouse that is located at the crossroads of two major stage lines. When their father is accidentally killed, the oldest sister, Gwen, reasons that she's cursed. After all, death seems to haunt her: her mother, now her father...and she was married for a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Left to Die more books like this

by Lisa Jackson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this first suspenseful book of a brand-new series, #1 "New York Times"-bestselling author Jackson introduces two female detectives hunting for a twisted serial killer in Grizzly Falls, Montana, who leaves his victims exposed to the elements to die.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.48! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Clayborne Brides: One Pink Rose, One White Rose, One Red Rose more books like this

by Julie Garwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An omnibus edition of three previously published stories--One Pink Rose, One White Rose, and One Red Rose, follows the romantic adventures of the Clayborne brothers of Montana, who begin life as street urchins.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Last Good Kiss more books like this

by James Crumley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.77! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Springwater Seasons more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.93  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Four heartwarming novellas of the Western frontier are now available for the price of one in this omnibus edition. The stories of Rachel, Savannah, Miranda, and Jessica tell of the struggles and loves of four women who are making their home in the frontier town of Springwater, Montana.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.64! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

English Creek more books like this

by Ivan Doig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This first novel of Doig's three-part saga of life in Montana's Two Medicine country is about the important summer of 1939 in the life of 14-year-old Jick McCaskill.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.59! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The You I Never Knew more books like this

by Susan Wiggs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Advertising executive Michelle Turner goes back to the Montana town where she grew up, in order to visit her ailing father. There, she meets her old flame, sexy cowboy Sam McPhee. Michelle is forced to face and resolve complicated family and romantic conflicts.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.71! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Tripwire

Tripwire

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.02!

Springwater Wedding

Springwater Wedding

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.54!

Shifting Calder Wind

Shifting Calder Wind

by Janet Dailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!

Accordion Crimes

Accordion Crimes

by E Annie Proulx

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ill Wind

Ill Wind

by Nevada Barr

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Always Dakota

Always Dakota

by Debbie Macomber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.58!