» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Fishbait: The Memoirs of the Congressional Doorkeeper more books like this

by William Miller, Frances S Leighton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.76! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Magnificent Disappointment: A Restored View of What Really Happened in 1844 & What It Teaches Us about Jesus & the Adventist Church Today more books like this

by C. Mervyn Maxwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.97!

new only from $52.95!

Memoirs of General Miller, in the Service of the Republic of Peru more books like this

by John Miller, Esq

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.45!

new only from $35.78! | first editions

The midnight cry : a defense of the character and conduct of William Miller and the Millerites. more books like this

by Francis David Nichol

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $67.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

My Persian Pilgrimage: An Autobiography more books like this

by William M Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$67.13  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

God's Strange Work: William Miller and the End of the World

God's Strange Work: William Miller and the End of the World more books like this

by David L Rowe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.79!

new only from $15.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Asteroids to Quasars: A Symposium Honouring William Liller more books like this

by Phyllis M Lugger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.63  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This festschrift volume is dedicated to William Liller, a noted observational astronomer who is now retired from a Harvard University named professorship. Nineteen of Liller's colleagues and former students (as well as Liller himself) give insightful reviews of the current state of a broad range of frontier astrophysical areas from the solar ...

see all copies from $11.63!

William Miller : herald of the blessed hope more books like this

by Ellen Gould Harmon White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.09  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.09!

first editions

Herald of the Midnight Cry more books like this

by Paul Gordon, Glen Robinson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.39!

first editions

Memoirs of William Miller...

Memoirs of William Miller... more books like this

by Sylvester Bliss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.22  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book of essays samples current scholarship on New Netherland, touching on topics such as New Netherland in Historical Memory. New Netherland in the Atlantic World, the Political Economy of New Netherland, and New Netherland's Directors.

see all copies from $24.22!

new only from $24.22! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fighting for Liberty and Right: The Civil War Diary of William Bluffton Miller, 1st Sergeant, Company K, 75th Indiana Volunteer Infantry

Fighting for Liberty and Right: The Civil War Diary of William Bluffton Miller, 1st Sergeant, Company K, 75th Indiana Volunteer Infantry more books like this

by Jeffrey L Patrick (Editor), Robert J Willey (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the summer of 1862, carpenter William Bluffton Miller left his wife and infant son and enlisted in Company K, 75th Indiana Volunteer Infantry Regiment. He began a detailed diary that for three years would record his daily activities as well as his thoughts and observations on his own experiences and the larger issues of the divisive war. Amidst ...

see all copies from $27.50!

new only from $42.00!

2005 IEEE International Conference on Networking, Sensing and Control: Proceedings, March 19-22, 2005, Tucson Marriott University Park Hotel, Tucson, Arizona, USA. more books like this

by Sylvester Bliss, Sensing And Control Ieee Networking (2005 Tucson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.52  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $28.34!

new only from $52.52!

William Miller and the Advent Crisis, 1831-1844 more books like this

by Gary Land (Editor), Everett N. Dick

see all copies from $213.95!

Sketches of the Christian Life and Public Labors of William Miller, more books like this

by James White

see all copies from $53.27!

new only from $53.27!

Memoirs of William Miller: Generally Known as a Lecturer on the Prophecies and the Second Coming of Christ

Memoirs of William Miller: Generally Known as a Lecturer on the Prophecies and the Second Coming of Christ more books like this

by Sylvester Bliss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.04  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book of essays samples current scholarship on New Netherland, touching on topics such as New Netherland in Historical Memory. New Netherland in the Atlantic World, the Political Economy of New Netherland, and New Netherland's Directors.

see all copies from $26.04!

new only from $26.04! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Urgent Voice: The Story of William Miller

The Urgent Voice: The Story of William Miller more books like this

by Robert Gale

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.49!

first editions

The Midnight Cry: A Defense of William Miller & the Millerites more books like this

by Francis D. Nichol

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.50!

first editions

The End of Historicism: Millerite Hermeneutic of Time Prophecies in the Old Testament more books like this

by Kai Arasola

see all copies from $155.01!

The honourable warrior : the career of General William Miller who fought with Wellington, San Martín and Bolívar (1795-1861) more books like this

by Thomas N. Hudson

see all copies from $51.04!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Zyzzyva (19). Vol. V, No.3, Fall 1989 more books like this

by Junker, Howard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco: Zyzzyva, 1989.

Description: 136pp, (6x9 inches), b&w illustrations. Very Good in wrappers (soft cover). Light wear to covers, otherwise clean, crisp, tight, no tears or creases, no markings. David Lance Goines, Charles Brittin, Ken Miller, Glenn Rudolph, Jim Huntington, Jill, Giegerich, Randy Hussong, Jack Jefferson, Joan Pearlman, William Brice, Matt Bult, Mark Stock, Eileen Cowan, Franklin D. Israel, Holt Hinshaw Pfau Jones, James M. Brantingham, D. Steven Corey, Wesley B. Tanner, The Arif Press, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are Your Running With Me, Jesus? Prayers By Malcolm Boyd more books like this

by Boyd, Malcolm; Miller, William Robert (Afterword) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Discus Books-Avon Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very-good, clean copy of this 1969 paperback. NO remainder marks or price clippings. ONLY writing/mark inside book is a small gift inscription-on blank page (blacked-out). NO tears-Tight spine-Light page-tanning from age. 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The a.R.E. Journal; Volume X, No. 6: November, 1975 more books like this

by Association For Research And Enlightenment, Inc other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Association for Research and Enlightenment, Inc Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine. 12 vo. Items by/about: Occult; Metaphysics; Occult; Metaphysics; Barbara Burgess Bullard, Mark Thurston, Meditation, Edward S. Ida; Shane Miller, William A. McCarey. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fishbait more books like this

by Miller, William; Leighton, Frances other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1977

Description: photos. Hb, fine book, nf dj with small chips and tears, owner's name may be inside cover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Golden Nugget: the Spotlight 1919-1969 more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Enterprises Educational Corporation Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Condition is Fine in a Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poetry: a Magazine of Verse Volume 102, Number 6, September 1963 more books like this

by Rago, Henry (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Original Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Poetry Magazine Date Published: 1963

Description: VG+ This issue includes works by William Jay Smith, Helen Singer, William Dickey, Richmond Lattimore, John Hollander, Raymond Souster, Roy Marz, Miller Williams, Marcia Masters, Ann Stanford, Buddhadeva Bose, Malka Haifetz Tussman, W.S. Merwin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rascal King: The Life and Times of James Michael Curley, 1874-1958

Rascal King: The Life and Times of James Michael Curley, 1874-1958

by Jack Beatty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.63!

Desire of Ages

Desire of Ages

by E G White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.85!

Leaving Church: A Memoir of Faith

Leaving Church: A Memoir of Faith

by Barbara Brown Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

The Age of Turbulence: Adventures in a New World

The Age of Turbulence: Adventures in a New World

by Alan Greenspan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.14!

Three Years with Wallace's Zouaves: The Civil War Memoirs of Thomas Wise Durham

Three Years with Wallace's Zouaves: The Civil War Memoirs of Thomas Wise Durham

by Jeffrey L Patrick (Editor), Thomas W Durham

see all from $24.82!

new only from $24.82!

Concrete Solution

Concrete Solution

by Paul Gordon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!