» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Christian missions in north India, 1813-1913 : a case study of Meerut Division and Dehra Dun District more books like this

by Raj Bahadur Sharma

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.24  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99! | first editions

Kinship and Urbanization: White Collar Migrants in North India more books like this

by Sylvia Vatuk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $75.00! | first editions

Delhi-Meerut Riots: Analysis, Compilation, and Documentation more books like this

by Asghar Ali Engineer (Editor), Asgharali Engineer

On the communal riots in Meerut and Delhi in May 1987.

see all copies from $18.54!

Meerut conspiracy case & the left-wing in India more books like this

by Pramita Ghosh

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Service and adventure with the Khakee Ressalah or Meerut Volunteer horse, during the mutinies of 1857-58 more books like this

by Robert Henry Wallace Dunlop

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.42!

new only from $17.42! | first editions

Land productivity and employment in Indian agriculture : a case study of Meerut region more books like this

by Mahipal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.43  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Modernizing working women, a case study in urban setting more books like this

by Anjula Gupta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Study with special reference to Meerut, India.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Meerut more books like this

by Alan Harfield, British Association for Cemeteries in South Asia

see all copies from $50.75!

Agricultural labour, wages and living conditions in Meerut more books like this

by R. C. Saxena, India (Republic). Planning Commission. Research Programmes Committee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Cost benefit analysis in agriculture more books like this

by M. R. Bansal

see all copies from $47.26!

new only from $47.26!

Geography of transportation : commodity flows and human interactions in Meerut City more books like this

by Naresh Kumar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.97  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.56!

new only from $14.56!

Political efficacy in urban India : a sociological exploration more books like this

by Dharam Vir

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.97  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

In the Doab and Rohilkhand : north Indian Christianity, 1815-1915 more books like this

by James P. Alter, John Alter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Christianity in Meerut, Farrukhabad, and Moradabad districts in Uttar Pradesh.

see all copies from $7.00!

Social Inequality Among Indian Muslims more books like this

by Parvez A Abbasi

see all copies from $21.82!

Urban politics in India more books like this

by Mohamed Ahmad Hussain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on data gathered from Meerut City, Uttar Pradesh.

see all copies from $35.00!

The great attack : Meerut conspiracy case more books like this

by Sohan Singh Josh

see all copies from $19.92!

new only from $19.92!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

[ British Rule & Indian Society. a North Indian District in the First Half of the 19th Century ] more books like this

by Matsui, Toru other copies of this book

price: $102.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: Institute...Oriental Culture Date Published: 1987

Description: 4pp photoplates, textual maps. Minor rubbing, VG. 26x18cm, (22), 405pp. Title and pages i-xviii; 1-230; 370-397 entirely in Japanese. Pages 234-321consist of English-text land revenue data in tabular format with Japanese/ English captions; pages 324-340 consist of maps with bilingual Japanese/ English captions; pages 341-348 consist of graphs with bilingual Japanese/ English captions; pages 350-381 consist of photofacsimile English " Settlement Report on Merath Paragana, 6 July 1837" [12pp] ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

Methodist Episcopal Mission, Meerut District, Report for 1909 more books like this

by Donohugh, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Date Published: 1900

Description: Fine. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 12pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Religous Books on the Net, MO, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Delhi Massacre, Its Supposed Origin, and the Means Being... new book

History of the Delhi Massacre, Its Supposed Origin, and the Means Being... more books like this

by F. Peile other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780554844060 ISBN: 0554844060

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Mutiny of the Bengal Army: an Historical Narrative new book

The Mutiny of the Bengal Army: an Historical Narrative more books like this

by George Bruce Malleson other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780554651668 ISBN: 0554651661

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
From Duty to Desire: Remaking Families in a Spanish Village

From Duty to Desire: Remaking Families in a Spanish Village

by Jane Fishburne Collier

see all from $12.65!

new only from $32.69!

Ancient-Future Evangelism: Making Your Church a Faith-Forming Community

Ancient-Future Evangelism: Making Your Church a Faith-Forming Community

by Robert E Webber, Th.D.

see all from $2.15!

new only from $2.15!

The Khakee Ressalah

The Khakee Ressalah

by Robert Henry Wallace Dunlop

see all from $12.46!

new only from $12.46!

Protestant Origins in India: Tamil Evangelical Christians, 1706-1835

Protestant Origins in India: Tamil Evangelical Christians, 1706-1835

by D Dennis Hudson

see all from $2.35!

new only from $2.35!

Behind Mud Walls: Seventy-Five Years in a North Indian Village, Updated and Expanded Edition

Behind Mud Walls: Seventy-Five Years in a North Indian Village, Updated and Expanded Edition

by William Wiser, Charlotte V Wiser, Susan S Wadley (Revised by)

see all from $4.61!

new only from $16.52!

Azadirachta indica a. juss

Azadirachta indica a. juss

by R. Paul Singh, R. C. Saxena

see all from $65.00!