» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Serpent of Light: The Movement of the Earth's Kundalini and the Rise of the Female Light, 1949 to 2013

Serpent of Light: The Movement of the Earth's Kundalini and the Rise of the Female Light, 1949 to 2013 more books like this

by Drunvalo Melchizedek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Every 13,000 years on Earth a sacred and secret event takes place that changes everything. Mother Earth's Kundalini energy emerges from its resting place in the planet's core and moves like a snake across the surface of our world. Once at home in ancient Lemuria, it moved to Atlantis, then to the Himalayan mountains of India and Tibet, and with ...

see all copies from $9.98!

new only from $11.38! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bountiful, Beautiful, Blissful: Experience the Natural Power of Pregnancy and Birth with Kundalini Yoga and Meditation

Bountiful, Beautiful, Blissful: Experience the Natural Power of Pregnancy and Birth with Kundalini Yoga and Meditation more books like this

by Gurmukh, Cindy Crawford (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Yoga luminary Gurmukh writes about how to use Kundalini yoga to enhance and aid pregnancy. Though ostensibly a yoga book, it offers a bit of everything, including a general celebration of fertility, women, and the life cycle in the folk tradition. This book explains how yoga and meditation can help with each trimester of pregnancy, during ...

see all copies from $3.88!

new only from $4.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kundalini Yoga

Kundalini Yoga more books like this

by Shakta Kaur Khalsa

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Expert authors become personal gurus, offering insider advice and self-help techniques to readers who want to explore new paths to self-awareness.

see all copies from $4.88!

new only from $6.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chakras: Energy Centers of Transformation

Chakras: Energy Centers of Transformation more books like this

by Harish Johari

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.66  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The late Indian scholar and tantra practitioner Harish Johari introduces the classical principles of the chakras as well as their practical application for today. In this expanded edition, complete with new art and text, he provides the tools to elevate one's intellectual knowledge to an experience of spiritual growth.

see all copies from $2.62!

new only from $10.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Spiritual Nutrition: Six Foundations for Spiritual Life and the Awakening of Kundalini

Spiritual Nutrition: Six Foundations for Spiritual Life and the Awakening of Kundalini more books like this

by Gabriel Cousens, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dr. Cousens shares an exciting new paradigm of the meaning of nutrition and assimilation in Spiritual Nutrition. His practical, comprehensive approach to spiritual nutrition presents a diet system that is based on the relationship of the colour of the food eaten to the corresponding rainbow colours of the human chakra system. The book discusses ...

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $18.41! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kundalini Yoga

Kundalini Yoga more books like this

by Shakti Parwha Kaur Khalsa, Shakti Parwha Kaur Khalsa, Yogi Bhajan, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This deeply personal, jubilant introduction to the Kundalini Yoga system is written specifically for women who want to take care of their bodies while polishing their souls. The first devotee of Yogi Bhajan (the father of Kundalini Yoga), Shakti Parwha Kaur Khalsa has been teaching this style of yoga since 1968. She shares her wealth of knowledge ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Chakra & Kundalini Workbook: Psycho-Spiritual Techniques for Health, Rejuvenation, Psychic Powers & Spiritual Realization

A Chakra & Kundalini Workbook: Psycho-Spiritual Techniques for Health, Rejuvenation, Psychic Powers & Spiritual Realization more books like this

by Jonn Mumford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This self-help workbook contains an easy system for personal training which should help the reader to experience total release from stress and worries, rejuvenate the nervous system, unleash supernatural powers, experience sex for consciousness expansion, and develop ESP.

see all copies from $6.05!

new only from $12.86! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kundalini Awakening: A Gentle Guide to Chakra Activation and Spiritual Growth

Kundalini Awakening: A Gentle Guide to Chakra Activation and Spiritual Growth more books like this

by John Selby, Zachary J Selig, Zachary Zelig (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Books on the subject of Kundalini yoga--practiced only by the most advanced yogis and spiritualists--have generally focused on theory and history. But now comes the first book to offer readers techniques for bringing Kundalini energy into everyday life. Includes breathing exercises, chants, and visual symbols and paintings.

see all copies from $3.87!

new only from $10.96! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Layayoga: The Definitive Guide to the Chakras and Kundalini

Layayoga: The Definitive Guide to the Chakras and Kundalini more books like this

by Shyam S Goswami, Shyam Sundar Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This comprehensive guide is one of the world's great works on yoga. Its detailed examination of each of the chakras and the various meditations and mantras that go with them makes it a must for serious students of yoga.

see all copies from $10.97!

new only from $12.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Kundalini Yoga Experience: Bringing Body, Mind, and Spirit Together

The Kundalini Yoga Experience: Bringing Body, Mind, and Spirit Together more books like this

by Dharam S Khalsa, Guru, Darryl O'Keeffe, Satsimran Kaur (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book provides an overview of Kundalini yoga. Dharam S. Khalsa (who studied with the "father" of Kundalini in America, Yogi Bhajan) begins with the basics of numerology, showing how each individual can compute a personal number that will reveal his or her own dominant and weak chakras (energy points), and how to bring them into the practice of ...

see all copies from $6.06!

new only from $9.23! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Kundalini, Evolution and Enlightenment more books like this

by John Warren White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A wide-ranging anthology of the most insightful writings on harnessing the vital life force present in all human beings. With an emphasis on theory and personal practice, this book will appeal to a wide range of people interested in Kundalini concepts.

see all copies from $2.92!

new only from $9.56! | first editions

view cover

Kundalini and the Chakras: Evolution in This Lifetime: A Practical Guide more books like this

by Genevieve Lewis Paulson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kundalini & the Chakras. We all possess the powerful life force of Kundalini that can open us to genius states, psychic powers, and cosmic consciousness. For over ten years, this trusted guide has been teaching people how to safely and effectively use this potent natural energy for spiritual development. This updated edition of "Kundalini and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Kundalini: The Secret of Life more books like this

by Muktananda

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.54  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Explaining the need for kundalini awakening, this text describes the experiences that arise once it has taken place and addresses the potential obstacles to attaining the ultimate life goal, liberation.

see all copies from $3.54!

new only from $88.88!

The Awakening of Kundalini more books like this

by Gopi, Krishna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.71  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.69!

new only from $8.95! | first editions

view cover

Kundalini: The Arousal of the Inner Energy more books like this

by Ajit Mookejee, Ajit Mookerjee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Kundalini: The Arousal of the Inner Energy, Ajit Mookerjee writes of the core experience of Tantra, the process in which the energy is awakened and rises throughout the energy centers (chakras) to unite with Pure Consciousness at the crown of the head. Beautifully illustrated in color with Indian tantric art.

see all copies from $2.81!

new only from $11.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Kundalini rising : mastering creative energies more books like this

by Barbara Condron

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Genius always finds itself a century too early," Ralph Waldo Emerson concluded in the mid-1800's. Now "Kundalini Rising" brings the insights of the future to the present. By combining the mysteries of the East with the revelations of the West, Condron offers an astonishing account of the creative power existing in the minds of mankind. From ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.13! | first editions

view cover

Tantric Yoga: The Royal Path to Raising Kundalini Power more books like this

by Gavin Frost, Lee Jacobson (Illustrator), Yvonne Frost

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Advanced text discusses the inherent quadrality of the Gods and Goddesses, and how creation systems work. Through a series of meditations and visualizations, the authors show how knudalini energy can be safely activated and cycled, bringing you through a psychic loop that empowers you to discover new knowledge, and bring it back into consciousness ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.75! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Eros, Consciousness, and Kundalini: Deepening Sensuality Through Tantric Celibacy and Spiritual Intimacy more books like this

by Stuart Sovatsky, Ph.D., PH D Sovatsky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this extraordinary celebration of the erotic, Dr. Stuart Sovatsky introduces us to the Tantric art of sexual sublimation. Exercises based on yoga, kundalini, and chakra meditation help readers learn to harness the divine energy at the heart of all erotic yearning, while exploring the intimate relationship between spirituality and sexuality.

see all copies from $11.95!

new only from $12.26! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Eight Human Talents: The Yogic Way to Restore the Balance and Serenity Within You more books like this

by Gurmukh, Cathryn Michon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.59  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the Kundalini Yoga system, there are eight chakras or energy centers in the body (as distinct from the traditional yogic concept of seven chakras) and the health of the whole being depends on the strength and clarity of each individual chakra. Celebrated yogi Gurmukh (director of the Golden Bridge Yoga Center in LA) devotes a chapter to each ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.95! | first editions

view cover

The Eight Human Talents: Restore the Balance and Serenity Within You with Kundalini Yoga more books like this

by Gurmukh, Cathryn Michon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.16  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Offers a formula for health and happiness through the practice of Kundalini yoga and meditation to invoke the eight chakras, or energy centers, of the human body.

see all copies from $5.79!

new only from $7.16! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Aghora II: Kundalini more books like this

by Dr. Robert E Svoboda, Robert Beer (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Book 2 of the trilogy explores the kundalini, the force of forces. Tantra, mantra, the sacred fire, chakras and consciousness. Written in the personable form of Vimalananda's storytelling and recounting of life's episodes we are able to truly enter the invisible realms.

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $7.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Psychology of Kundalini Yoga: Notes of the Seminar Given in 1932 by C.G. Jung more books like this

by Carl Gustav Jung, Sonu Shamdasani (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Taken from psychologist Carl Jung's four famous lectures in 1932, this book explains his theories about a connection between Eastern thought and Western psychology. Author Sonu Shamdasani, who has written several books on Jung's involvement in yoga, traces his immersion into Eastern spirituality and elucidates his theories that yoga and meditation ...

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $16.96! | first editions

view cover

Kundalini: The Evolutionary Energy in Man more books like this

by Gopi Krishna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.34  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an autobiographical account of spiritual awakening through kundalini. Kundalini lies dormant in every human being. Through meditation and yoga it can be awakened in the form of spiritual knowledge, mystical vision, psychic powers, and enlightenment.

see all copies from $3.34!

new only from $9.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kundalini yoga. more books like this

by Swami Sivananda

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.98!

new only from $11.98!

Kundalini and the third eye more books like this

by Earlyne Chaney, William L. Messick

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.00!


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Living in the Heart: How to Enter Into the Sacred Space Within the Heart

Living in the Heart: How to Enter Into the Sacred Space Within the Heart

by Drunvalo Melchizedek

see all from $14.95!

new only from $15.86!

Conscious Eating

Conscious Eating

by Gabriel Cousens, M.D.

see all from $2.72!

new only from $16.95!

Aghora, at the Left Hand of God

Aghora, at the Left Hand of God

by Dr. Robert E Svoboda

see all from $5.25!

new only from $10.00!

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Breath, Mind, and Consciousness

Breath, Mind, and Consciousness

by Harish Johari

see all from $5.64!

new only from $6.55!

Secret of the Siddhas

Secret of the Siddhas

by Swami Muktananda, Paul Zweig (Introduction by)

see all from $9.90!