» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Letters of Horatio Greenough, American Sculptor more books like this

by Horatio Greenough

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.29  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.48!

first editions

Emerson and Greenough: Transcendental Pioneers of an American Esthetic more books like this

by Charles Reid Metzger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

White silence; Greenough, Powers, and Crawford, American sculptors in nineteenth-century Italy more books like this

by Sylvia E Crane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

first editions

Letters of Horatio Greenough more books like this

by Horatio Greenough

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.00!

A memorial of Horatio Greenough, consisting of a memoir, selections from his writings, and tributes to his genius. more books like this

by Henry T. Tuckerman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.66!

new only from $17.34! | first editions

Horatio Greenough: An American Sculptor's Drawings

Horatio Greenough: An American Sculptor's Drawings more books like this

by Richard H Saunders

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

New light on a controversial American sculptor.

see all copies from $7.43!

new only from $12.00! | first editions

A Memorial of Horatio Greenough (1853)

A Memorial of Horatio Greenough (1853) more books like this

by Henry T Tuckerman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.16  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.16!

new only from $19.16! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Letters of Horatio Greenough, American Sculptor more books like this

by Wright, Nathalia, Ed other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1972

Description: First edition. 456 pp. Illus. Index. Fine in DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almagre Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Influence on American Literature Grolier Club more books like this

by Barrett, C Waller other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Grolier Club 1962. Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine. FINE/FINE slipcase slightly sun faded. 10 x 7 inches hard covers with slipcase ONE OF 850 COPIES. Illustrated by plates. limited edit. Binding is hard covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Book of Signs

Book of Signs

by Rudolf Koch, Vyvyan Holland (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

Art Information and the Internet

Art Information and the Internet

by Lois Swan Jones, Lois Swan Jones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $58.99!

A Memorial of the Life and Character of John W. Francis, JR

A Memorial of the Life and Character of John W. Francis, JR

by Henry Theodore Tuckerman

see all from $15.12!

new only from $15.12!

George Inness

George Inness

by Nicolai Cikovsky, Jr.

see all from $10.00!

The Collector: Essays on Books, Newspapers, Pictures, Inns, Authors, Doctors, Holidays, Actors, Preachers (1868)

The Collector: Essays on Books, Newspapers, Pictures, Inns, Authors, Doctors, Holidays, Actors, Preachers (1868)

by Henry T Tuckerman

see all from $24.19!

new only from $24.19!

The analysis of beauty

The analysis of beauty

by William Hogarth

see all from $5.86!

new only from $14.34!