» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gardening With Ferns new book

Gardening With Ferns more books like this

by Martin Rickard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Horticulture Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558707627 ISBN: 155870762X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Ferns used book

Gardening With Ferns more books like this

by Martin Rickard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Horticulture Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781558707627 ISBN: 155870762X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Better Homes & Gardens House Plants more books like this

by Better Homes & Gardens Editors other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Jacket. GARDENING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WHITE SPINE. 300 PICTURES OF FOLIAGE & FLOWERING PLANTS. 160 PPS. PROFUSELY ILL. IN COLOR & B & W. PAGE EDGES DARKENING, DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT. PENCIL WRITING ON FRONT END PAPER. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Guide to Flowering and Foliage Houseplants more books like this

by Brown, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DIAL BOOKS FOR YOUNG READERS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803723337 ISBN: 0803723334

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. GARDENING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 304 PAGES. WHITE SPINE. THE BOOK APPEARS TO HAVE BEEN BOUND IN SECTIONS, SECTIONS ARE NOT QUITE SQUARED AT EDGES. CHIPPING AT TOP SPINE EDGE. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens: House Plants for the Indoor Gardener used book

Better Homes and Gardens: House Plants for the Indoor Gardener more books like this

by Better Homes And Gardens other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Publishing, 1959.

Description: 1st edition? 1st printing? Hardcover. "300 pictures of your favorite FOLIAGE AND FLOWERING PLANTS". Includes a Glossary and an Index. Very clean, nearly as new; upper corners very slightly bumped, a little page browning else excellent. Near Fine, no dj issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning About Flowering Plants: Observing, Identifying, Experimenting more books like this

by Ladyman, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Illustrated by Miller, Grambs. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light wear/tear/soil on DJ, spine label, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographic Eneyelopaedia of House Plants more books like this

by Squire, David other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Printed and bound in England Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books International, London, Eng. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781855014213 ISBN: 1855014211

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. d/j has a tear and corner bumps and edge wear The book is in beautiful condition. 224 p. contains a picture index, 10 in wide X 14 in. tall hundreds and hundreds of color photos as befitting a photographic encyclopaedia. If you love house plants-and I am not in that hobby at all-this book is a wonderful item to have. As you might guess, the English are recognized as obsessive about their gardens. Imagine what they are about their indoor plants. This book has ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JDB Sales, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spring flowering bulbs more books like this

by Owen, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sono Nis, Victoria, B.C. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780919203662 ISBN: 0919203663

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding. No marks to interior. Slight crease on back cover. Great color photos. Wonderful little book! 108 p. Includes index. Trade paperback. Audience: General/Trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flowering Plants From Cuban Gardens. Plantas Floridas De Los Jardines Cubanos more books like this

by The Garden Section Of The Womens Club Of Havana other copies of this book

price: $35.42

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Criterion Books, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. xvi, 365pp, index, num bw line drawings, colour frontis, decorated endpapers. or green cloth lacking jacket. Some wear to head and foot of spine, foxed on verso of frontispiece, light toning to page edges. Text in both English and Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.