» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Peek-A-Who?

Peek-A-Who? more books like this

by Nina Laden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.41  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Familiar toddler phrases are combined with interactive rhyming phrases to provide visual clues to the surprises in this BOARD BOOK.

see all copies from $3.30!

new only from $3.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gym Candy

Gym Candy more books like this

by Carl Deuker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An award-winning author explores the dark corners of the heart of a young football player as he struggles for success, in this novel that tackles the issues surrounding the player's decision to cross the line.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Quidditch Through the Ages

Quidditch Through the Ages more books like this

by J K Rowling

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A companion to the Harry Potter series of books, this is a reproduction of the text Harry studies at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. This compendium of magical creatures includes information on Hippogriffs, Hungarian Horntails, Puffskeins, and Quintapeds. This edition is an exact replica of Harry Potter's personal copy of the book ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Deal Breaker

Deal Breaker more books like this

by Harlan Coben

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Myron Bolitar's is poised on the cusp of success with his first big-time client, Christian Steele. But when Steele's supposedly dead, ex-girlfriend makes a reapperance within the pages of a men's magazine, Myron is plunged into a baffling mystery of sex and blackmail.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.68! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Playing for Pizza

Playing for Pizza more books like this

by John Grisham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A departure from his acclaimed legal thrillers, Grisham's #1 "New York Times" bestseller about an American's introduction to Italian football and food is now available in mass-market paperback.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Black Star, Bright Dawn

Black Star, Bright Dawn more books like this

by Scott O'Dell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bright Dawn must take over for her father when he is unable to participate in the Iditarod--a 1,159 mile dogsled race between Anchorage and Nome, Alaska. As she struggles to complete the race, Bright Dawn finds she is challenged not only by the other competitors, but also by harshness of the Alaskan wilderness.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Big Field

The Big Field more books like this

by Mike Lupica

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of the #1 "New York Times" bestseller "Heat" returns to America's favorite pastime of baseball and delivers a feel-good story that shows how love of the game is a common language fathers and sons speak.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.85! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Drop shot

Drop shot more books like this

by Harlan Coben

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bolitar is an amateur detective, sports agent, and former basketball star. When a former child tennis prodigy is murdered, Bolitar and his sidekick, Widsor Horne Simpson III, go to work.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.69! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Rider

The Rider more books like this

by Tim Krabbe, Sam Garrett (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A bicycle racer named (like the author) Tim Krabbé enters a grueling race over the mountains, and while he rides he tries to figure out why on earth he is doing something so dangerous and pointless. Why, in other words, is he obsessed with it? The answer, he finds, has less to do with his love of the sport than with his hatred of something else.

see all copies from $6.47!

new only from $8.62! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Natural

Natural more books like this

by Professor Bernard Malamud

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of America's great baseball novels, THE NATURAL is the story of venerable ballplayer Roy Hobbs, who was forced out of the game when he was young but returns to baseball to pull the New York Knights out of their slump. Malamud has said of this novel: "Baseball had interested me, especially its comic aspects, but I wasn't able to write about the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Amelia Bedelia Goes Camping more books like this

by Peggy Parish

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Amelia Bedelia, the literal-minded maid, accompanies her employers, Mr. and Mrs. Rogers, on a camping trip. What will the couple think of the way Amelia Bedelia catches fish and pitches their tent? Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning-reader book.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Boy Who Saved Baseball more books like this

by John H Ritter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Tom Gallagher finds himself in a tight spot. The fate of Dillontown rests on the outcome of one baseball game, winner take all. Maybe Tom has one hope: Cruz de la Cruz, the mysterious boy who has just ridden into town on horseback claiming to know the secret of hitting.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Off Season more books like this

by Professor Catherine Gilbert Murdock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This hilarious, heartbreaking, and triumphant sequel to the critically acclaimed "Dairy Queen" takes D.J. and all the Schwenks from Labor Day to a Thanksgiving football game that readers will never forget.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Summer Ball more books like this

by Mike Lupica

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the sequel to the #1 "New York Times" bestseller "Travel Team," old rivals and new battles leave Danny wondering if he really has what it takes to stand tall. For the smallest kid playing a big man's game, the challenges never stop.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Babe & Me: A Baseball Card Adventure more books like this

by Dan Gutman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Joe Stoshack's at it again, this time going back in time through baseball cards to see if Babe Ruth really predicted his legendary home run in the 1932 World Series. This third book in Dan Gutman's Baseball Card Adventure series will score high with fans of the other two--and new readers to the series will shout for more!

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Heat more books like this

by Mike Lupica

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The #1 "New York Times" bestseller is now in paperback. Baseball is young Michael Arroyo's only salvation, but his dream of playing in the Little League World Series is soon threatened. Includes a teaser for Lupica's upcoming novel, "Miracle on 49th Street."

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Legend of Bagger Vance: Golf and the Game of Life more books like this

by Steven Pressfield

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1931 Savannah, a mesmerizing 36-hole match is taking place, in which two legends face off against a troubled former war hero. The key to the outcome lies with Bagger Vance, a caddie who carries the secret of the Authentic Swing. His mysterious powers guide the play and leave a lasting imprint on everyone around him--and on someone 60 years in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.87! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Miracle on the 17th Green more books like this

by James Patterson, Peter Y de Jong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Travis McKinley works at a job he hates, is trapped in a marriage devoid of passion, and suffers under the realization that he has made nothing of his life. But one Christmas, as he plays a round of golf, he sees the "putting line," a mystical, mythical vision of the route the ball will take to the cup. And Travis begins to play golf like a pro. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Two-Minute Drill more books like this

by Mike Lupica

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chris Conlan is the coolest kid in sixth grade and the quarterback of the football team. Scott Parry is the new kid--a brainiac. These two boys may seem like an odd couple, but each has a secret that draws him to the other.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

No More Dead Dogs more books like this

by Gordon Korman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here's one for every reader weary of being assigned novels in which the dog dies. For expressing his true views of "Old Shep, My Pal, " eighth-grade football hero Wallace Wallace earns a detention that takes him off the team and plunks him in the auditorium, where his English teacher is directing a theatrical version of "Old Shep, My Pal."

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Last Shot: A Final Four Mystery more books like this

by John Feinstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

John Feinstein, well-known sportswriter and commentator for NPR and Sporting News Radio, makes his debut in children's fiction with this basketball mystery. Eighth grader Stevie's writing has garnered him an amazing prize--the opportunity to cover the Final Four basketball tournament in New Orleans. But his joy turns to shock when he and fellow ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.47! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Legend of Bagger Vance: A Novel of Golf and the Game of Life more books like this

by Steven Pressfield

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1931 Savannah, a mesmerizing 36-hole match is taking place, in which two legends face off against a troubled former war hero. The key to the outcome lies with Bagger Vance, a caddie who carries the secret of the Authentic Swing. His mysterious powers guide the play and leave a lasting imprint on everyone around him--and on someone 60 years in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Boy Toy more books like this

by Barry Lyga

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In his follow-up to "The Astonishing Adventures of Fanboy and Goth Girl," Lyga delivers a disturbing, ripped-from-the-headlines novel about a seventh-grade boy who has a very adult relationship with his female teacher.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Aurora County All-Stars more books like this

by Deborah Wiles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Twelve-year-old House Jackson, star pitcher and team captain of the Aurora County All-Stars, has been sidelined for a year with a broken elbow. Now that hes healed, the biggest game of the season is set for the same day as the pageant for the countys 200th anniversary. Whats House to do?

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Dead Solid Perfect more books like this

by Dan Jenkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Don Imus said it best: "Dan Jenkins is a comic genius." And nowhere is that genius more evident than in this uproarious 1974 novel about life on the PGA tour. This special 26th anniversary edition includes a new Foreword by the author.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fade away

Fade away

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Thomas Berryman Number

Thomas Berryman Number

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.94!

Harry Potter

Harry Potter

by J. K. Rowling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by John Grisham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Semi-Tough

Semi-Tough

by Dan Jenkins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Travel Team

Travel Team

by Mike Lupica

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!