» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Enochian Magic for Beginners Enochian Magic for Beginners: The Original System of Angel Magic the Original System of Angel Magic

Enochian Magic for Beginners Enochian Magic for Beginners: The Original System of Angel Magic the Original System of Angel Magic more books like this

by Donald Tyson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Enochian angels appeared to Dr John Dee through his seer, the alchemist Edward Kelley, between the years 1582 and 1589. Enochian magick is the art of summoning and commanding angelic beings and demons, and this book describes Dee's system in its complete and original form.

see all copies from $2.89!

new only from $9.96! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: A Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

The Complete Enochian Dictionary: A Dictionary of the Angelic Language as Revealed to Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley more books like this

by Donald C Laycock, Stephen Skinner (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

IN

see all copies from $12.87!

new only from $12.87! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Enochian Vision Magick: An Introduction and Practical Guide to the Magick of Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley

Enochian Vision Magick: An Introduction and Practical Guide to the Magick of Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelley more books like this

by Lon Milo DuQuette, Clay Holden (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dr. John Dee (1527-1608) was one of the greatest minds of the Elizabethan Age, and his system of angelic communication was the result of the most dramatic magical operation ever recorded. It has survived to become the cornerstone of the modern ceremonial magician's practice. In 1582, Dee and his clairvoyant partner Edward Kelley made magical ...

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $10.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

An Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick an Advanced Guide to Enochian Magick: A Complete Manual of Angelic Magick a Complete Manual of Angelic Magick more books like this

by Gerald J Schueler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Provides everything for the serious practitioner of the Enochian system. All students of the Golden Dawn, Aurum Solis, and other mainstream Western systems will find this a practical working manual. It combines theory with exercises, complete rituals, and outlines for multilevel magical operations.

see all copies from $6.95!

first editions

The angels' message to humanity : ascension to divine union, powerful enochian magick

The angels' message to humanity : ascension to divine union, powerful enochian magick more books like this

by Gerald J. Schueler, Betty Schueler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.39  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Initiate yourself into one of the most enriching and powerful systems of magic anywhere. This book presents 88 graded paths on Enochian mandalas based upon the five Enochian tablets. It incorporates ritual magic, sex magic, visualization, yoga, and mantras. Pathworking rituals are graduated in difficulty to allow a magician to fully explore the ...

see all copies from $3.39!

new only from $7.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Enochian World of Aleister Crowley: Enochian Sex Magick

Enochian World of Aleister Crowley: Enochian Sex Magick more books like this

by Aleister Crowley, Christopher S Hyatt, Ph.D., Lon Milo DuQuette

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many consider Enochiana the most powerful and least understood system of Western Occult practice. This book makes it truly accessible and easy to understand. Crowley's work was the launching pad for all that followed. Originally published in 1912, it rent the veil of the Inner Order of the Golden Dawn and revealed its most precious jewel for all ...

see all copies from $11.70!

new only from $14.68! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee: The Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form

The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee: The Most Powerful System of Magick in Its Original, Unexpurgated Form more books like this

by Geoffrey James, John Dee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dr John Dee's system of Enochian magic in the Western tradition has influenced the practices of the Order of the Golden Dawn. This occult book reveals the secrets of Dee's private magical workbooks as he recorded them in the late 16th century and allows readers to reproduce his experiments.

see all copies from $50.00!

signed copies | first editions

John Dee's Five Book of Mystery: Original Sourcebook of Enochian Magic

John Dee's Five Book of Mystery: Original Sourcebook of Enochian Magic more books like this

by John Dee, Joseph Peterson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.11  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discovered in a hidden compartment of an old chest long after his death, the secret writings of John Dee, one of the leading scientists and occultists of Elizabethan England, record in minute detail his research into the occult. Dee's five books, revealed between March 1582 and May 1583, bring to light mysteries and truths that scholars and adepts ...

see all copies from $37.11!

new only from $37.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Truth about Enochian Magick the Truth about Enochian Magick more books like this

by Gerald Schueler, Gerald & Betty Schueler, Betty Schueler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Blast through the myths and misinformation as you discover the inner secrets of what has been called the most powerful magickal system available, when you read "The Truth About Enochian Magick" by Gerald and Betty Schueler. Enochian Magick has been practiced by some of the most famous magicians of recent times. It was used by the famed Hermetic ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Enochian Chess of the Golden Dawn: A Four-Handed Chess Game more books like this

by Christine Zalewski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Enochian chess is a strategic four-handed game, requiring tactical game settings, piece movements and rules. It also provides insight into both external and internal influences of the self, and it shows the complex movements of archetypes and their interactions with each other.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.15! | first editions

The Golden Dawn Enochian Skrying Tarot: Your Complete System for Divination, Skrying and Ritual Magick

The Golden Dawn Enochian Skrying Tarot: Your Complete System for Divination, Skrying and Ritual Magick more books like this

by Bill Genaw, Judi Genaw, Chic Cicero

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Enochian magic is one of the most powerful systems of magic around, however it has not been easy to master. This deck changes all that. Beginners and adepts alike finally have an easy way to use the Enochian system as a potent stepping stone to expanded growth in the Western Esoteric Tradition. This is the only deck specifically designed for ...

see all copies from $17.00!

new only from $23.84! | first editions

The Enochian Evocation of Dr. John Dee

The Enochian Evocation of Dr. John Dee more books like this

by Geoffrey James (From an idea by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.76  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on the transcriptions of Dr. John Dee, the famous Elizabethan scientist and magus, "The Enochian Evocation of Dr. John Dee" is the translation of original material received from direct Angelic contact. In 1582 Dee and his partner Edward Kelly, while gazing into a crystal stone, began to see and hear angels. These beings desired to re ...

see all copies from $11.72!

new only from $12.67! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Golden Dawn Enochian Magic Golden Dawn Enochian Magic more books like this

by Patrick Zalewski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Picks up where the published versions of the Golden Dawn's Enochian material leave off. Based on the research and unpublished papers of Macgregor Mathers, this book opens new avenues of use for this system.

see all copies from $9.99!

first editions

The Enochian Workbook: A Complete Guide to Angelic Magic Presented in 43 Easy Lessons more books like this

by Gerald J Schueler, Gerald & Betty Schueler, Betty Schueler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the novice student, this book guides you through initiation in the magical system of Enochian Magick. Originally formed by Dr. John Dee and Edward Kelly, Enochian Magick was also used by Aleister Crowley and the Golden Dawn. Learn to use magical weapons, divinatory techniques and talismans that pique your awareness, outlook, attitude and ...

see all copies from $8.55!

new only from $68.56! | first editions

Enochian Physics: The Structure of the Magical Universe more books like this

by Gerald Schueler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.57  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An explanation of magick as applied to physical phenomena and their Western scientific interpretation. Begins with the most basic concepts of mass, force and gravity, and overlays Einstein's concepts of relativity, quantum mechanics, and other more contemporary scientific theories and concepts with the Enochian system. Revised to include the ...

see all copies from $9.55!

first editions

Enochian Magic: A Practical Manual: The Angelic Language Revealed

Enochian Magic: A Practical Manual: The Angelic Language Revealed more books like this

by Gerald Schueler, Gerald & Betty Schueler, Betty Schueler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Considered one of the most powerful forms of magick, Enochian Magick is an alternative system to the Qabala, and functions to awaken the consciousness of man to his inherent divinity. This comprehensive and classic manual of Enochian Magick is your map of the way upon the path. The step-by-step instructions are for beginning and seasoned magician ...

see all copies from $14.99!

new only from $51.99! | first editions

view cover

Tarot of Ceremonial Magick: A Pictorial Synthesis of Three Great Pillars of Magick: Enochian, Goetia, Astrology more books like this

by Lon Milo DuQuette

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this ground-breaking book, Lon Milo DuQuette explains the symbology of the cards in his Tarot Of Ceremonial Magick, a deck published by U.S. Games Systems. Each card is illustrated with the Zodiacal, Enochian, Ceremonial, Goetic, Tattvic, and Elemental components.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $11.49! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Enochian Yoga: Uniting Humanity and Divinity more books like this

by Gerald Schueler, Gerald & Betty Schueler, Betty Schueler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The only book to combine magic and yoga into a simple system suitable for beginners, advanced magicians and yogis. Learn of the subtle Centers and Channels of Enochian Yoga which are equivalent to the Chakras and Nadis of Kundalini Yoga.

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $59.95! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

[Golden Dawn-Enochian Chess] the Ancient Instruction on Chessman and Tarots: With the Elementary Notes of G. H. Fratres D. D. C. F. 7=4 and N. O. M. 7=4 Upon Chess and Chaturanga. (Y1 and Y2 Papers). more books like this

by Mathers, S. L. Macgregor; Westcott, W. Wynn other copies of this book

price: $4,507.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: c.1920's

Description: Manuscript, 22 lined pages, written in black ink on one side only. Original buff coloured card folder, tied through two holes, with a white 'The Rosicrucian Order of the A. O. ' label to upper, printed in red. Numerous diagrams throughout, some symbols in coloured inks. A little light soiling to covers; pages clean and in excellent condition. The A. O. (Alpha et Omega Temple) was a descendant order of the original Golden Dawn, led by Moina MacGregor Mathers from around 1919 to her death in 1928 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adrian Harrington, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Symbolic Representation of the Universe: Being Derived By Doctor John Dee Through the Scrying of Sir Edward Kelly more books like this

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Holmes Publishing Group LLC Date Published: 2001

Description: With ten magickal illustrations and tables. On the mysteries of the Thirty Aethyrs (or Circles) of Existence. Edited by Adrian Axworthy. Crowley-Thelema Series 2. New PAPER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aleister Crowley and the Revolt of the Adepti: the Battle of Blythe Road, a Golden Dawn Affair more books like this

by Kuntz, Darcy other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Holmes Publishing Group LLC

Description: The history of the magical battle that Crowley ignited so he could win control of the Second Order of the Golden dawn. Included are a number of the official documents that were issued as fallout from the events and excerpts from Crowley's diary from that period. Golden Dawn series 14. New PAPER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forty Eight Calls, Or Keys, Upon the Tablet of Union. Crowley-Thelema Studies Series Number 10 more books like this

by Crowley, Aleister other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Holmes Publishing Group LLC Date Published: 2009

Description: The original Enochian calls related to the scrying of Dee and Kelly with tables and English translation. Crowley-Thelema Studies series number 10. Edited, with new annotations, by Adrian Axworthy. New PAPER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book Collector. Volume 34 No. 3, Autumn 1985 more books like this

by [John Dee] Nicholas Barker, Editor other copies of this book

price: $18.80

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Collector, Ltd. Date Published: 1985

Description: Softcover. 8vo. Eccentrically paginated (approx. 100pp). Printed wrappers. Includes a 14pp illustrated bibliographic essay on John Dee's "Arte of Navigation" by David Gwyn. Edges and spine a little rubbed, otherwise an unmarked VG+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prediction [the Monthly Journal of the Occult] Special Coronation Issue more books like this

by [John Dee Related] James Leigh, Editor other copies of this book

price: $31.30

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Bazaar, Exchange and Mart Ltd. Date Published: 1953

Description: Softcover. 8vo. 64pp. + viii plates. Original printed wrappers. b&w illustrations. A special issue published to coincide with the coronation of Queen Elizabeth the Second. It includes a number of articles on British Royalty, astrology and the occult-some of which refer to Dr. John Dee, who was of course the astrologer to Queen Elizabeth I. Also included is a full page fascimile of a letter written by Dee to Queen Elizabeth on the defeat of the Spanish Armada. Upper cover partially detached at ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Letter, Containing a Most Brief Discourse Apologeticall, With a Plaine Demonstration, and Fervent Protestation for the Lawfull, Sincere, Very Faithfull and Christian Course of the Philosophical Studies and Exercises of a Certain Studious Gentleman:... more books like this

by [John Dee]. other copies of this book

price: $56.30

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Center for Enochian Studies Date Published: 1989

Description: Softcover. 8vo. 24pp. Red printed wrappers. b&w illus. In 1594-1595 Dee found it necessary to defend himself against charges that he was a necromancer, and did so-with little success-in a letter or "Apologia" addressed to the Archbishop of Canterbury. The letter was published in 1599 by Peter Short. This rather cheaply produced facsimile edition was issued by the grandiloquently titled "Charles Stansfeld Jones Memorial Library, Thelema Lodge, Ordo Templi Orientis. A clean Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Golden Dawn: A Complete Course in Practical Ceremonial Magic: Four Volumes in One

Golden Dawn: A Complete Course in Practical Ceremonial Magic: Four Volumes in One

by Israel Regardie

see all from $15.33!

new only from $22.68!

The Goetia: The Lesser Key of Solomon the King, Lemegeton, Book 1 Clavicula Salomonis Regis

The Goetia: The Lesser Key of Solomon the King, Lemegeton, Book 1 Clavicula Salomonis Regis

by Aleister Crowley, Samuel Liddell MacGregor Mathers (Translator), Hymenaeus Beta (Foreword by)

see all from $9.94!

new only from $11.74!

Diary of a Drug Fiend

Diary of a Drug Fiend

by Aleister Crowley

see all from $4.95!

new only from $10.14!

Z-5, Secret Teachings of the Golden Dawn: Book II, the Zelator Ritual 1=10

Z-5, Secret Teachings of the Golden Dawn: Book II, the Zelator Ritual 1=10

by Pat Zalewski, Chris Zalewski

see all from $17.41!

new only from $97.80!

The Enochian Tarot

The Enochian Tarot

by Gerald Schueler, Betty Schueler, Sallie Ann Glassman

see all from $17.49!

new only from $17.49!

Magick Without Tears

Magick Without Tears

by Aleister Crowley

see all from $24.99!