» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
It's All about Him: Finding the Love of My Life

It's All about Him: Finding the Love of My Life more books like this

by Denise J Jackson, Ms. Ellen Vaughn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An all-access look into the lives Denise and Alan Jackson, one of country musics most famous couples: their love story, struggles, dreams, success, the near-failure of their marriage, and the rediscovery of their faith and how that has dramatically shaped their lives. Includes a two-song CD by Alan Jackson.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dolly: My Life and Other Unfinished Business

Dolly: My Life and Other Unfinished Business more books like this

by Dolly Parton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

She's hit the top as a singer, songwriter, actress, music publisher, theme park owner, television producer, philanthropist and cosmetics maker but she has kept her sense of humour and the country philosophy that has helped her from the start. In this memoir, Dolly tells the personal stories her fans can't wait to hear about: growing up in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $22.76! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cash: The Autobiography

Cash: The Autobiography more books like this

by Johnny Cash

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This fascinating autobiography of the country music legend recounts the highs and lows, the struggles and hard-won triumphs of his remarkable life. The story takes us from his childhood on an Arkansas cotton farm to his early years at Sun Records. We read of his life on the road and meetings with, and performances for, world leaders. There is ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.54! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Coming Undone

Coming Undone more books like this

by Susan Andersen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

During what is supposed to be the biggest summer of Priscilla Jayne Morgans life as she rises to country music stardom, she finds herself under the watchful eye of her former crush, Jared Hamilton. Jared remembers how much of a handful P.J. was. Now hed love to have his hands full of her. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Personal Stand: Observations and Opinions from a Freethinking Roughneck

A Personal Stand: Observations and Opinions from a Freethinking Roughneck more books like this

by Trace Adkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Top-selling country music mega-star Trace Adkins offers an entertaining and thought-provoking memoir/manifesto with his personal views on everything from the environment to family to the war on terror.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.81! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Willie Nelson: An Epic Life

Willie Nelson: An Epic Life more books like this

by Joe Nick Patoski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.43  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Willie Nelson has spent the last 30 years on that higher plane of celebrity where he signifies many things to many people--American folk hero, national treasure, Outlaw, tax dodger, country traditionalist, actor and friend of the farmer amongst many others. Acclaimed biographer and journalist Joe Nick Patoski offers a frank and thorough portrait, ...

see all copies from $3.98!

new only from $8.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sweet Caroline

Sweet Caroline more books like this

by Rachel Hauck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.54  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When a Southern waitress inherits the Lowcountry cafe where she works, she suddenly has to balance more than just her next food order. Caroline Sweeney has always done the right thing--the responsible, dependable thing--unlike her mother who abandoned her family. But when her best friend challenges her to accept an exciting job adventure in ...

see all copies from $3.92!

new only from $5.54! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Reba: My Story

Reba: My Story more books like this

by Reba McEntire, Tom Carter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

She's the reigning queen of country music--with a string of platinum-plus albums to her credit. But when this #1 performer set pen to paper, she wrote the heartwarming, bestselling story of her life in a candid, funny, and emotional way--just the way her fans would expect. Includes more than 140 personal photos. Simultaneous release with Reba's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.85! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Loretta Lynn: Coal Miner's Daughter

Loretta Lynn: Coal Miner's Daughter more books like this

by Loretta Lynn, George Vecsey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Tying in with the publication of Loretta Lynn's long-awaited autobiographical sequel, Still Woman Enough, later this year. Born in 1935 into abject poverty, married at age thirteen, and a grandmother by age twenty-nine, Loretta Lynn went on to become one of the most prolific and influential singers in modern country music. The first woman to be ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $71.21! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Man in black more books like this

by Johnny Cash

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chet Atkins: Me and My Guitars

Chet Atkins: Me and My Guitars more books like this

by Cochran Russ, Chet Atkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The most comprehensive and enlightening book on Chet Atkins ever published. A friend of Atkins' for 40 years, Russ Cochran was privy to stories from Chet that even the most knowledgeable Chet fan would ever know about. Chet tells it all in his own words about his childhood, his playing influences and early struggles to find work, along with ...

see all copies from $5.57!

new only from $17.23! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Johnny Cash: The Biography more books like this

by Michael Streissguth

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the definitive biography of music legend, Johnny Cash by the leading authority on the star. This major new biography will fully and engagingly document the career of the late country legend Johnny Cash (1932-2003), an artist who ranks with Elvis Presley and Frank Sinatra as one of the 20th century's major singers. It will be the first full ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Waylon: An Autobiography more books like this

by Waylon Jennings (Read by), Lenny Kaye

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Country music's Waylon Jennings shares this story of his life. He tells of his rise from poor beginnings to fame as Buddy Holly's protege, and his own near-destruction from drug abuse and financial ruin. He discusses his three failed marriages, and his joy at finding his soulmate, Jessi Colter.

see all copies from $7.97!

new only from $16.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Loretta Lynn: Still Woman Enough: A Memoir more books like this

by Loretta Lynn, Patsi Bale Cox

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this riveting follow-up to her #1 "New York Times" bestselling memoir "Coal Miner's Daughter, " Loretta Lynn continues her captivating story about triumphing over the odds. 16 page photo insert.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Willie: An Autobiography more books like this

by Willie Shrake Bu Nelson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In a long, successful, and at times controversial career, the prolific country artist Willie Nelson's output has encompassed both international pop hits like "To All the Girls I've Loved Before," his duet with Julio Iglesias, and pop standards, in his phenomenally successful album, STARDUST. First published in 1988, his autobiography, WILLIE, is a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

I Walked the Line: My Life with Johnny more books like this

by Cash Vivian, Sharpsteen Ann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This elegant, revealing, and powerful memoir of Vivian Cash, Johnny Cashs first wife of 12 years and the mother of his four daughters, features shocking new revelations, untold stories, and never-before-seen photos of the couples life together. 16 pages of b&w photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.63! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Love, Lust and Pixie Dust more books like this

by Luann McLane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Three new entrancing, erotic stories are a little bit country--and a little bit "out of this world"!

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Taylor Swift: Country's Sweetheart: An Unauthorized Biography more books like this

by Lexi Ryals

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The winner of the 2007 CMT Horizon Award is profiled in this unauthorized biography, which covers Swift from her younger years to her current superstar status. Includes a 4-page full-color insert.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Merle Haggard's My House of Memories more books like this

by Merle Haggard, Tom Carter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Merle Haggard's biography is a candidly told tale of dissipated talent, drugs, women, and country music. One of the most significant country artists of the 1960s, Haggard's musical strength came from the realism of his lyrics, which in turn reflected the difficulties of his own life, perhaps the defining event of which was the death of his father ...

see all copies from $2.90!

new only from $51.75! | first editions

view cover

Hank Williams: The Biography more books like this

by Colin/Merritt Escott, William Macewen, George Merritt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The tale of one of the most influential country singers who ever lived is a compelling mix of triumph over adversity and defeat at the hands of deep-rooted family characteristics. Born into a poor Alabama family in 1923, Hiram Williams (he later changed his name to Hank) was probably afflicted with spina bifida from birth, and perhaps only drawn ...

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $8.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Johnny Cash at Folsom Prison: The Making of a Masterpiece more books like this

by Michael Streisguth

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As Michael Streissguth's informative and vivid chronicle of Johnny Cash's career-making California penitentiary gig makes clear, the singer had always been favorably disposed towards prison shows, having made over 30 appearances before captive audiences by the time of his Folsom concert. Streissguth recounts Cash's mid-1960s lack of artistic ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

view cover

Love Can Build a Bridge more books like this

by Naomi Judd

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An illustrated version of the song, which celebrates the power of people helping each other. Each book comes packaged with an audiocassette of Naomi and Wynonna Judd singing the song "Love Can Build a Bridge".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A Shred of Truth more books like this

by Eric Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In "The Best of Evil, "Aramis Black uncovered family secrets and historical conspiracies, hoping that his own dark past had come to certain resolution. But now, in the dark of night, he finds his brother unconscious and tied to a statue in Nashville's Music Row ...with the initials AX carved into his back. A shadow from his former life has ...

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $8.39! | first editions

view cover

Pride: The Charley Pride Story more books like this

by Charley Pride, Jim Henderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This forthright autobiography offers fresh, disarmingly funny insights on being a highly conspicuous anomaly and making it work. Overcoming prejudice and hatred, Charley Pride has won the hearts of country music listeners and has garnered fantastic acclaim, winning three Grammys and selling more than 30 million records in the U.S. alone. Photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $92.84! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

The Facts of Life: And Other Dirty Jokes more books like this

by Willie Nelson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The ageless country crooner with a bent for drink, song, storytelling, and dirty jokes is on the road again--literally--in this hodgepodge of anecdotes, photographs, lyrics, and musings composed while Nelson went on tour in his bus, Honeysuckle Rose III. Drifting through his past like a tumbleweed, Nelson offers up a cornucopia of stories that ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.40! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Patsy: The Life and Times of Patsy Cline

Patsy: The Life and Times of Patsy Cline

by Margaret Jones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Smoky Mountain Memories: Stories from the Hearts of the Parton Family

Smoky Mountain Memories: Stories from the Hearts of the Parton Family

by Willadeene Parton, Dolly Parton (Introduction by), Willadeene

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.32!

90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life

90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life

by Don Piper, Cecil B Murphey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

Hot Summer Nights

Hot Summer Nights

by Luann McLane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.44!

Getting Lucky

Getting Lucky

by Susan Andersen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.15!

Comfort from a Country Quilt

Comfort from a Country Quilt

by Reba McEntire

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.89!