» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Cissp All-In-One Exam Guide

Cissp All-In-One Exam Guide more books like this

by Shon Harris, MCSE, CCNA

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a comprehensive, up-to-date revision of the market-leading CISSP training resource. Written by the bestselling author and a respected IT security trainer, this exam guide offers complete coverage of all the material on the Certified Information Systems Security Professional (CISSP) exam. With full treatment of all the 10 exam domains, as ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $38.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Here Comes Everybody: The Power of Organizing Without Organizations

Here Comes Everybody: The Power of Organizing Without Organizations more books like this

by Clay Shirky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.89  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Shirky examines how technology is changing the way humans form groups and exist within them, and the resulting long-term economic and social effects. In this delightfully readable book, practically every page has an insight that will change the way you think about the new era of social media."--Chris Anderson, editor-in-chief of "Wired" Magazine.

see all copies from $4.83!

new only from $4.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Network+ Guide to Networks

Network+ Guide to Networks more books like this

by Tamara Dean

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title should prepare users for the Network+ Certification Exam, created by CompTIA, the creators of the popular A+ Certification. This book features extensive hands-on exercises and end-of-chapter questions, and is designed to help users pass this vendor-neutral certification.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.78! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Grown Up Digital: How the Net Generation Is Changing Your World

Grown Up Digital: How the Net Generation Is Changing Your World more books like this

by Don Tapscott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.07  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In "Growing Up Digital," Tapscott reveals how the digital world has created a generation that thinks, plays, and relates to their world in a way radically different from that of their parents. In this fascinating follow-up, he revisits the Net Generation as the eldest of its members turns 30.

see all copies from $14.07!

new only from $14.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Discovering Computers: Fundamentals

Discovering Computers: Fundamentals more books like this

by Gary B Shelly, Misty E Vermaat

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Students are guided through the latest trends in computer concepts and technology in an exciting and easy-to-follow format. Updated for currency, this book and the robust Online Companion provides students with the most up-to-date information on the latest technology in today's digital world.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

CCNA: Cisco Certified Network Associate

CCNA: Cisco Certified Network Associate more books like this

by Todd Lammle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is completely revised for the New 2007 Version of the CCNA Exam ( numbered 640 802), Cisco networking authority. Todd Lammle has completely updated this new edition to cover all of the exam objectives for the latest version of the CCNA exam. Todd's straightforward style provides lively examples, easy to understand analogies, and real ...

see all copies from $27.80!

new only from $28.87! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Business Data Networks and Telecommunications

Business Data Networks and Telecommunications more books like this

by Raymond R Panko

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For undergraduate/graduate/MBA-level courses in Business Data Communications, Introduction to Data Communications, Telecommunications, and Introduction to Networking. Using a unique modular approach, this cutting-edge introduction to data communications features 11 core chapters of essential material, 6 advanced modules, and a Companion Website ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.15! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hacking: The Art of Exploitation

Hacking: The Art of Exploitation more books like this

by Jon Erickson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A comprehensive introduction to the techniques of exploitation and creative problem-solving methods commonly referred to as "hacking." It shows how hackers exploit programs and write exploits, instead of just how to run other people's exploits. This book explains the technical aspects of hacking, including stack based overflows, heap based ...

see all copies from $10.97!

new only from $30.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

CompTIA Network+ Study Guide: Exam N10-004

CompTIA Network+ Study Guide: Exam N10-004 more books like this

by Todd Lammle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bestselling author Todd Lammle thoroughly covers this first revision of the CompTIA Network+ exam since 2005. Using his one-of-a-kind conversational style, Todd gives you clear and concise information on crucial networking topics through practical examples and insights drawn from his real-world experience. This Study Guide thoroughly covers all ...

see all copies from $26.25!

new only from $26.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Discovering Computers 2009 Complete

Discovering Computers 2009 Complete more books like this

by Gary B Shelly, Misty E Vermaat, Jeffrey J Quasney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discovering Computers 2009 provides learners with a current and thorough introduction to computers by integrating the use of technology with the printed text.

see all copies from $34.00!

new only from $45.90! | first editions

view cover

Computer Networking: A Top-Down Approach more books like this

by James F Kurose, Keith W Ross

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Building on the successful top-down approach of previous editions, the Fourth Edition of Computer Networking continues with an early emphasis on application-layer paradigms and application programming interfaces, encouraging a hands-on experience with protocols and networking concepts. With this edition, Kurose and Ross bring the issues of network ...

see all copies from $37.40!

new only from $40.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Hacking Exposed, Sixth Edition: Network Security Secrets& Solutions more books like this

by Stuart McClure, Joel Scambray, George Kurtz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.67  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the tenth anniversary edition of the world's bestselling computer security book! The original "Hacking Exposed" authors rejoin forces on this new edition to offer completely up-to-date coverage of today's most devastating hacks and how to prevent them. Using their proven methodology, the authors reveal how to locate and patch system ...

see all copies from $27.67!

new only from $27.67! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Network Warrior more books like this

by Gary Donahue

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written by networking veteran with 20 years of experience, "Network Warrior" provides a thorough and practical introduction to the entire network infrastructure, from cabling to the routers. What you need to learn to pass a Cisco certification exam such as CCNA and what you need to know to survive in the real world are two very different things. ...

see all copies from $24.98!

new only from $27.35! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Computer Networks: A Systems Approach more books like this

by Larry L Peterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Computer Networks, 4E" is the only introductory computer networking book written by authors who have had first-hand experience with many of the protocols discussed in the book, who have actually designed some of them as well, and who are still actively designing the computer networks today. This newly revised edition continues to provide an ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $48.43! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Discovering Computers 2009: Introductory more books like this

by Gary B Shelly, Misty E Vermaat, Jeffrey J Quasney (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discovering Computers 2009 provides learners with a current and thorough introduction to computers by integrating the use of technology with the printed text.

see all copies from $29.13!

new only from $44.99!

view cover

Computer networks and internets more books like this

by Douglas Comer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Appropriate for all introductory-to-intermediate courses in computer networking, the Internet, or Internet applications; students need no background in networking, operating systems, or advanced mathematics. Leading networking authority Douglas Comer presents a wide-ranging, self-contained tour of the concepts, principles, and technologies that ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Management of Information Security more books like this

by Michael E Whitman, Herbert J Mattord

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Information security-driven topic coverage is the basis for this updated book that will benefit readers in the information technology and business fields alike. "Management of Information Security" provides an overview of information security from a management perspective, as well as a thorough understanding of the administration of information ...

see all copies from $10.72!

new only from $57.23! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

CCNA Portable Command Guide more books like this

by Scott Empson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.21  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

CCNA Portable Command Guide Second Edition All the CCNA 640-802 commands in one compact, portable resource Preparing for the CCNA(R) exam? Here are all the CCNA-level commands you need in one condensed, portable resource. The CCNA Portable Command Guide, Second Edition, is filled with valuable, easy-to-access information and is portable enough ...

see all copies from $23.13!

new only from $23.13! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Facebook Era: Tapping Online Social Networks to Build Better Products, Reach New Audiences, and Sell More Stuff more books like this

by Clara Shih, Marc Benioff (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"People in all demographics and regions of the world are more connected than ever before to the products, issues, places, and individuals in their lives. This book recognizes that we've come to a place where people can represent their real identity--both personal and professional--and use the social filters on the Web to connect with the world ...

see all copies from $16.55!

new only from $16.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Secrets and Lies: Digital Security in a Networked World more books like this

by Bruce Schneier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this straightforward how-to manual, an encryption expert outlines how to protect computer networks from internal and external threats.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.18! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Linked: How Everything Is Connected to Everything Else and What It Means for Business, Science, and Everyday Life more books like this

by Albert-Laszlo Barabasi, Albert-Laszlo Barbasi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The nation's foremost expert in the new science of networks takes readers on an intellectual adventure to prove that social networks, corporations, and living organisms are more similar than previously thought.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $7.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Internet for Dummies more books like this

by John R Levine, B.A., Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Everywhere you turn, you can find traces of the Internet. Household products, business cards, radio shows, and movie credits list their Web site address sites (starting with "www" and usually ending with "dot com") and their e-mail addresses. The Internet is a new communications technology that is affecting our lives on a scale as significant as ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Cissp for Dummies more books like this

by Lawrence Miller, Professor Peter Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the bestselling guide to CISSP certification - now fully updated for the latest exam! There are currently over 75,000 CISSP certified people out there and thousands take this exam each year. The topics covered in the exam include: network security, security management, systems development, cryptography, disaster recovery, law, and physical ...

see all copies from $2.98!

new only from $15.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Wealth of Networks: How Social Production Transforms Markets and Freedom more books like this

by Yochai Benkler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With the radical changes in information production that the Internet has introduced, we stand at an important moment of transition, says Yochai Benkler in this thought-provoking book. The phenomenon he describes as social production is reshaping markets, while at the same time offering new opportunities to enhance individual freedom, cultural ...

see all copies from $9.55!

new only from $13.27! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Network Fundamentals: CCNA Exploration Companion Guide more books like this

by Mark A Dye, Rick McDonald, Antoon W Rufi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Network Fundamentals, CCNA Exploration Companion Guide is the official supplemental textbook for the Network Fundamentals course in the Cisco(R) Networking Academy(R) CCNA(R) Exploration curriculum version 4. The course, the first of four in the new curriculum, is based on a top-down approach to networking. The Companion Guide, written and edited ...

see all copies from $30.06!

new only from $32.65! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows XP Edition

Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows XP Edition

by Gary B Shelly, Thomas J Cashman, Misty E Vermaat

see all from $14.96!

new only from $36.84!

Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts and Techniques

Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts and Techniques

by Gary B Shelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.85!

Windows Xp for Dummies

Windows Xp for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

Hacking Exposed: Network Security Secrets & Solutions

Hacking Exposed: Network Security Secrets & Solutions

by Stuart McClure, George Kurtz, Joel Scambray

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Applied Cryptography: Protocols, Algorithms, and Source Code in C

Applied Cryptography: Protocols, Algorithms, and Source Code in C

by Bruce Schneier

see all from $3.87!

new only from $23.42!

Six Degrees: The Science of a Connected Age

Six Degrees: The Science of a Connected Age

by Duncan J Watts

see all from $3.57!

new only from $10.22!