» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Christmas Gifts from the Kitchen

Christmas Gifts from the Kitchen more books like this

by Jean Pare

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of recipes with creative ways to wrap them up

see all copies from $2.35!

new only from $3.00!

Start and Run a Profitable Craft Business more books like this

by William G Hynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

I Touched the Moon: Stories and Crafts for Kids

I Touched the Moon: Stories and Crafts for Kids more books like this

by Tina Forrester, Sheryl Shapiro, Barbara Mains (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A unique picture book produced in conjuction with a popular television program 'Crazy Quilt!' Five timeless stories, each with artwork by a different illustrator, are combined with craft projects that complement each story.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Creative Crafts for Critters

Creative Crafts for Critters more books like this

by Phillipe Beha (Illustrator), Nancy Furstinger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.32  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Creative Crafts for Critters has 22 easy crafts children can make for their pets. No pet" furred, finned, or feathered" is overlooked in this delightful collection of treats, toys, and grooming aids. What cat could resist a catnip garden of his own, and can you name a fish that wouldnat enjoy a fresh supply of earthworms? This craft book has ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.32! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Indian Crafts more books like this

by Janet D'Amato, Alex D'Amato

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Instructions for duplicating the crafts of various North American Indians. Includes such activities as building a log house, tepee, or canoe, making clothing, household items, and weapons, and creating ceremonial objects.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Crafts of the North American Indians: A Craftsman's Manual more books like this

by Richard C Schneider

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.85!

signed copies | first editions

Richesse Des Metiers D'Art Canadiens: Exposition Inaugurale more books like this

by Sam Carter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $340.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Wilderness Gear You Can Make Yourself more books like this

by Bradford Angier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.77  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.95!

In Praise of Hands: Contemporary Crafts of the World more books like this

by World Crafts Exhibition

see all copies from $5.90!

Start and Run a Profitable Craft Business: A Complete Step-By-Step Business Plan more books like this

by William G Hynes

see all copies from $73.94!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Le Papier Crepon more books like this

by Barker, Edith other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions Fleurus ISBN-13: 9782215000051 ISBN: 2215000058

Description: Very Good. Size: 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall; Texte en Français-Text in French. Livre en très bonne condition. Couvercle souple avec très peu d'usure, intérieur impeccable. Plusieurs illustrations et photos. 96 pages. Contenu: "...Le masque de sorciers, La corbeille, Le dessous de bouteille, Le canevas de papier, La fleur-barrette..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Solo, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Idées De Cadeaux En Mousse: Avec Des Instructions Détaillées-Avec Un Guide De Découpe À L'Échelle more books like this

by Collective other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Serges Media Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9782845840201 ISBN: 2845840209

Description: New. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Text in French-Texte en Français. Livre neuf! Couvercle cartonné illustré, copieusement illustré en couleurs. 31 pages. Projets: ''Étui à lunettes, Boîte à bijoux, Barrette, Pochette, Cadre, Je suis au jardin..., Essuie-goutte bouteille, visière, Marionnettes à doigt, Le Père Nöel, Costume de clown. '' read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Art Solo, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savoir Faire Et Decorer Des Bougies-Collection Savoir Faire more books like this

by Suzanne Stroese other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions Selection J. Jacobs S. A Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Livre propre en tres bon etat. Nombreux projets avec illustrations. 47 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Solo, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lampes Et Abat-Jour a Faire Soi-Meme more books like this

by Bawden, Juliet other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Les Editions Du Carrousel Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9782745601834 ISBN: 2745601830

Description: New. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Texte en Francais. Livre neuf sous emballage. Magnifiques photographies en couleurs. Bibliographie et index. 128 pages. Sommaire: "Une collection etonnante de lampes dessinees par les createurs les plus en vogue, allant des modeles classiques les plus raffines a des lampes ultra-moderne en passant par des luminaires rappelant les annees cinquante..." read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Art Solo, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indian Arts and Crafts Catalogue. Catalogue D'Art Et D'Artisanat Indiens. Second Issue 1974 Deuxieme Edtion more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indian and Northern Affairs Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A little edge wear and rubbing to covers. Otherwise a solid, unmarked book. Text is in English and French. Illustrated with b/w photos of the art and craft pieces. 116 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Avec Du Plâtre. Décorez Des Carreaux Avec Le Doigt, Créez Un Monde De Marionnettes Géantes, De Santons, De Chateaux Forts, De Modules, En Blanc Et En Couleurs more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture Souple Glacee Illus Publisher: Kinkajou / Gallimard Date Published: 1978

Description: Tres Bon. 11 X 18 Cm. 95 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Teintures, Batik, Bougies more books like this

by Norma Jameson, Ann Hirst Smith other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture Rigide Glacee Illus Publisher: Dessain et Tolra Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9782249226045 ISBN: 2249226040

Description: Tres Bon. 22 Cm X 28 Cm. 62 pages. Illustrations couleurs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

La Vannerie more books like this

by Suzanne Pichard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture a Rabat Illustrée Publisher: Fleurus Date Published: 1977

Description: Françoise PICHARD. Tres Bon. 18 Cm X 19 Cm. 143 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Fleurs Séchées. L'Abc Des Fleurs Séchées. Les 65 Fleurs Du Québec Les Plus Faciles a Faire Sécher. Les Étapes a Suivre Pour Créer Vous-Même Des Murales more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture Souple Glacee Illus ISBN-13: 9782921850339 ISBN: 2921850338

Description: Comme Neuf. 21 Cm X 28 Cm. 50 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Recherches Sur L'Arte Et L'Artisanat Étrusco-Italiques À L'Époque Hellénistique more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $78.68

Ships from ITALY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecole Française de Rome Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine. Roma, 1985; hardback, pp. 274, 25 plates, ill., cm 22x28. (Bibliothèque des Écoles Françaises d'Athènes et de Rome. 257). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Libro Co. Italia srl, ITALY

Reliability: High

used book

Artigianato Artistico Italiano. Handicrafts in Italy. L'Artisanat En Italie. Handwerk in Italien more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $157.13

Ships from ITALY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: La Giuntina Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. Testo italiano/inglese/tedesco/francese. Firenze, 1968; ril., pp. 562, 854 ill. b/n col., cm 22x28, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Libro Co. Italia srl, ITALY

Reliability: High

used book

Le Point De Croix Facile more books like this

by Lawther. Gail other copies of this book

price: $1,253.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: France Loisirs Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782724254792 ISBN: 2724254791

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cartonne, 95pp Tableaux, ronds de serviettes, choses pour Noel. 35 idees de cadeaux originaux. En tres bon conditon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Artisanat Et Loisirs: Filets Decoratifs, Pots-Pourris Et Pommes D'Ambre... more books like this

by Bragdon, Allen Davenport (Redacteur-Createur De La Collection) other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AD-EX Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bridge Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
One Acre & Security: How to Live Off the Earth Without Ruining It

One Acre & Security: How to Live Off the Earth Without Ruining It

by Bradford Angier

see all from $2.51!

new only from $12.57!

Buckskin & Buffalo

Buckskin & Buffalo

by Colin F Taylor

see all from $6.00!

new only from $11.00!

Walk in Balance: The Path to Healthy, Happy, Harmonious Living

Walk in Balance: The Path to Healthy, Happy, Harmonious Living

by Sun

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.58!

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker

Fix-It and Forget-It Cookbook: Feasting with Your Slow Cooker

by Dawn J Ranck, Phyllis Pellman Good

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.98!

Craft Business

Craft Business

by William G Hynes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.11!

Biscuits in the Cupboard

Biscuits in the Cupboard

by Barbara Nichol, Phillipe Beha

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.60!