» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life more books like this

by Lance Armstrong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lance Armstrong won the 1999 Tour de France in spectacular style, taking four stages and both a mountain and a time trial. His story is even more remarkable because he was diagnosed with stage 4 testicular cancer in October 1996.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France more books like this

by Daniel Coyle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 2004, when he was on the verge of his sixth straight victory in the Tour de France, the legendary cyclist Lance Armstrong talked with sports journalist Daniel Coyle, and the result was this likable, gripping, and thorough account of Armstrong's life and career. The book of course covers Armstrong's bout with testicular cancer in 1996--cancer ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Every Second Counts

Every Second Counts more books like this

by Lance Armstrong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In a follow up to his megabestseller, the Tour de France winner and cancer survivor shares a new series of thrilling rides, including the birth of his twin daughters, being named "Sports Illustrated's" Sportsman of the Year, and extending his string of Tour victories.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

No Mountain High Enough: Raising Lance, Raising Me

No Mountain High Enough: Raising Lance, Raising Me more books like this

by Linda Armstrong Kelly, Joni Rodgers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the mother of six-time Tour de France champion and cancer survivor Lance Armstrong comes the extraordinary story of the resilience of the human spirit and the remarkable effect of great parenting. In this powerful memoir, Kelly recounts her transformation from a poverty-stricken teen in the Dallas projects to a powerful role model for mothers ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

From Lance to Landis: Inside the American Doping Controversy at the Tour de France

From Lance to Landis: Inside the American Doping Controversy at the Tour de France more books like this

by David Walsh

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.76  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For eight years, the Tour de France, arguably the world's most demanding athletic competition, was ruled by two men: Lance Armstrong and Floyd Landis. On the surface, they were feature players in one of the great sporting stories of the age-American riders overcoming tremendous odds to dominate a sport that held little previous interest for their ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.20! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion

Lance Armstrong: Images of a Champion more books like this

by Lance Armstrong, Graham Watson (Photographer), Robin Williams (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lance Armstrong inspires millions the world over, not just as a sports champion, but as a champion at life. His heroic survival from deadly cancer and his hard-fought triumphs in the bicycle race that is thought to be the most gruelling endurance test in sports are a tribute to the strength of the human spirit. Filled with never-before-seen ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

23 Days in July: Inside Lance Armstrong's Record-Breaking Tour de France Victory

23 Days in July: Inside Lance Armstrong's Record-Breaking Tour de France Victory more books like this

by John Wilcockson, Graham Watson (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A riveting day-by-day account, brimming with both historica and geographic detail, of the 2004 Tour de France, written by a journalist "widely considered to be the best cycling writer in the US "- USA Today . In July 2004, Lance Armstrong will attempt to achieve what no other cyclist has ever done-win a sixth Tour de France. The most grueling ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.93! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lance Armstrong

Lance Armstrong more books like this

by Sandra Donovan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.95!

Chasing Lance: The 2005 Tour de France and Lance Armstrong's Ride of a Lifetime

Chasing Lance: The 2005 Tour de France and Lance Armstrong's Ride of a Lifetime more books like this

by Martin Dugard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In July 2005, over twenty million spectators flocked to France to see if anyone could beat Lance Armstrong in the Tour de France. Among them were hundreds of thousands of Americans - men of a certain age and financial status, mostly - who see the Tour as the ultimate buddy getaway, a jaunt replete with fine wines, delicious meals and lazy ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.58! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

2000 Tour de France

2000 Tour de France more books like this

by John Wilcockson, Graham Watson (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Beginning with coverage of Lance Armstrong's remarkable 1999 win, this report by cycling's premier journalist follows riders on their grueling three-week race through the beautiful, but extreme, terrain of the Tour de France. Wilcockson covers the contenders, course and significant events, adding behind-the-scenes anecdotes and insights. 24 color ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.90! | first editions

view cover

2001 Tour de France more books like this

by John Wilcockson, Graham Watson (Photographer), Chris Carmichael

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cycling's premier journalist covers the world's most famous bicycle competition, the Tour de France, looking at the course and the contestants and adding behind-the-scenes anecdotes and insights. 60 photos, 30 in color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $41.82! | first editions

view cover

Lance Armstrong & the 1999 Tour de France: By John Wilcockson and Charles Pelkey; Featuring the Tour Diary of Frankie Andreu more books like this

by John Wilcockson, Charles Pelkey, Graham Watson (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Beginning with follow-up coverage of the drug scandals that rocked 1998's race, this book follows the 1999 Tour de France from start to finish. It gives an overview of the course and the contenders, and covers every stage of the race. It includes a course map, descriptions and anecdotes of events, a diary page, and a list of the finishers. A 16 ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $61.54!

view cover

On the Bike With...Lance Armstrong more books like this

by Matt Christopher, Glenn Stout (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book contains black-and-white photo\s, the cyclers' statistics, and a list of Armstrong's career highlights. Real-life sports action plus the easy-to-read Christopher style equals a series not to be missed.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lance Armstrong: The Race of His Life more books like this

by Kristin Armstrong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This inspirational story follows Lance Armstrong, the 1999 Tour de France champion from Austin, Texas, who overcame cancer to become the number one cyclist in the world. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Sweet Victory: Lance Armstrong more books like this

by Mark Stewart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The story of the bicyclist who, having won the battle against cancer, went on to win the world's most grueling bicycle race, the Tour de France.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.76! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lance in France more books like this

by Ashley MacEachern, Michelle Barbera (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.41  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on actual events, this dynamic picture book follows Lance Armstrong as he participates in the Tour de France, the world's most famous bike race. Includes a framable full-color photo and a signed letter from Armstrong. Full color. Consumable.

see all copies from $2.34!

new only from $2.35! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

How Lance Does It: Put the Success Formula of a Champion Into Everything You Do more books like this

by Brad Kearns

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You don't have to win the Tour de France to live life like a champion. What drives someone like Lance Armstrong to consistent and phenomenal success? Is it something you're born with, or is it something you can acquire, develop, and perfect? Lance Armstrong's longtime friend Brad Kearns has spent years with the sports icon and observed in him four ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.09! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lance Armstrong more books like this

by Kimberly Garcia

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Motivate young readers to enjoy biography. Let them read about their sports heroes! Three-time Tour de France-winning cyclist who overcame cancer

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $30.71!

view cover

Lance Armstrong more books like this

by Ferguson, Michael Benson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.70  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Lance Armstrong: Cyclist examines the life and career experiences of this two-time Olympian cyclist and now five-time winner of the Tour de France. A national and world champion cyclist

see all copies from $3.09!

new only from $23.38!

view cover

Lance Armstrong more books like this

by John F Grabowski

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lance Armstrong has won the grueling Tour de France more times than any other cyclist in history. His greatest victory of all, however, was defeating testicular cancer, which threatened to cut him down in the prime of his life.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $31.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lance Armstrong's Comeback from Cancer more books like this

by Samuel Abt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first book on the market following Armstrong's victory in the Tour de France. His remarkable story told by a veteran cycling writer.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lance Armstrong: Determined to Beat the Odds more books like this

by Barbara Kramer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The winner of the prestigious Tour de France an amazing six times is also a cancer survivor. Since his recovery, Armstrong has dedicated himself to educating the public about cancer and raising money for research. He is a role model as a survivor, as an athlete, and as a person making a difference in the world. Full color.

see all copies from $7.80!

new only from $10.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lance Armstrong more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lance Armstrong achieved what no other cyclist ever had. He won the grueling 2,000-plus-mile Tour de Francea famous bicycle race through the towns and mountains of Europeseven times. And he did it all after a life-or-death struggle with cancer. As he stepped onto the victors podium for the seventh time, he left experts amazed and opponents in awe ...

see all copies from $8.36!

new only from $8.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lance Armstrong more books like this

by David Armentrout, Patricia Armentrout (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.79  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.29! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A Season in Turmoil: Lance Armstrong Replaces Greg LeMond as U. S. Cycling's Superstar more books like this

by Samuel Abt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"New York Times" correspondent Samuel Abt traces the widely differing fortunes of American road racers Greg LeMond and Lance Armstrong during the 1994 season. Includes in-depth interviews, and a special section on Armstrong's emotional ride in the 1995 Tour de France.

see all copies from $1.99!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Pedaling for Glory: Victory and Drama in Professional Bicycle Racing

Pedaling for Glory: Victory and Drama in Professional Bicycle Racing

by Samuel Abt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Death of Marco Pantani: A Biography

The Death of Marco Pantani: A Biography

by Matt Rendell

see all from $3.99!

new only from $7.02!

Think & Grow Rich

Think & Grow Rich

by Napoleon Hill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Official Pokemon Handbook

Official Pokemon Handbook

by Maria S Barbo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

On the Course With...Tiger Woods

On the Course With...Tiger Woods

by Matt Christopher, Glenn Stout

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.71!