» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
A Guide Book of United States Coins: The Official Red Book

A Guide Book of United States Coins: The Official Red Book more books like this

by R S Yeoman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Collectors rely on this one-volume library for its full-color photographs and detailed technical data on coins minted in the United States. This updated edition includes pricing for more than 6,000 individual coins, expanded coverage of commemorative sets, and more. Spiral-bound.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fifty State Commemoriative Quarter Folder: 1999 Through 2008, Complete Philadelphia & Denver Mint Collection

Fifty State Commemoriative Quarter Folder: 1999 Through 2008, Complete Philadelphia & Denver Mint Collection more books like this

by Whitman Coin Book and Supplies

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.17  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With the new program introduced by the United States Mint, coin collecting has never been so interesting or exciting. The wildly successful Statehood Quarter program produces over 6 billion quarters per year, which are in turn collected by over 100 million Americans. The new Whitman ten-year folder provides 100 coin slots for each of the fifty ...

see all copies from $3.02!

new only from $4.17!

Handbook of United States Coins: The Official Blue Book

Handbook of United States Coins: The Official Blue Book more books like this

by R S Yeoman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

First published in 1942, the Blue Book is "the" annual reference book that coin collectors across the country look to for the average prices that dealers will pay for their coins. The coin values listed within are compiled from data supplied by more than 50 contributors around the country, providing by far the most reliable information. Features ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.42! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-2000

Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-2000 more books like this

by Colin R Bruce, II

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The mammoth "Standard Catalog of World Coins, 1901-Present" is worth its weight in information and up-to-date pricing. This one volume covers the past and present in 50,000+ illustrations and more than one million current prices. For world coin collectors serious about their collecting, especially in today's active market, this book offers: ...

see all copies from $4.27!

new only from $9.52!

Official Blackbook Price Guide to United States Postage Stamps

Official Blackbook Price Guide to United States Postage Stamps more books like this

by Marc Hudgeons, Tom Hudgeons, Sr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An easy-to-use sourcebook for collectors, this guide is filled with the most current values and the latest market report along with all the information needed to become a knowledgeable stamp collector. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Guide Book of United States Coins: The Official Redbook

A Guide Book of United States Coins: The Official Redbook more books like this

by R S Yeoman, Kenneth Bressett (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.96  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $11.90! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

50 State Quarters Collector's Folder 1999-2008: Denver and Philadelphia Mints

50 State Quarters Collector's Folder 1999-2008: Denver and Philadelphia Mints more books like this

by Sterling Publishing Company (Manufactured by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.65  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's a coin collector's dream folder, with a space for every state's newly designed quarters--arranged according to the year each was minted--along with dozens of fascinating facts. When Congress passed the "50 States Commemorative Coin Program Act" in 1997, which led to the creation of quarters honoring every state in the union, its members ...

see all copies from $2.59!

new only from $3.81!

Guide Book of United States Coins

Guide Book of United States Coins more books like this

by R S Yeoman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Updated annually, this fully illustrated reference is the definitive resource for all levels of coin collectors. "The Red Book" has been valued by hobbyists for more than five decades as the comprehensive reference to historical data and current retail prices for all United States coins. Spiral bound. 500 photos, 375 in color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

North American Coins & Prices: A Guide to U.S. Canadian and Mexican Coins

North American Coins & Prices: A Guide to U.S. Canadian and Mexican Coins more books like this

by David C Harper (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"North American Coins & Prices" offers complete listings of U.S. coins from early Colonial issues to modern commemoratives and sets, coins of Mexico from Cob Coinage to modern bullion, and complete listings of Canadian coinage - fully illustrated and offering the most up-to-date pricing in up to 11 grades. No other numismatic book offers all this ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Standard Catalog of World Coins 2001-Date

Standard Catalog of World Coins 2001-Date more books like this

by Colin R Bruce, II (Editor), George Cuhaj (Editor), Dr. Thomas Michael (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What does every revolution require? A radical response and "Standard Catalog of World Coins 2001 to Date" is every active collector's answer to today's surge in coin collecting popularity. This must-have book: covers all world coins from 2001 to date, including popular collector coins and sets, hundreds of new issues for African nations, complete ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Standard Catalog of World Paper Money: General Issues 1368-1960 more books like this

by George S Cuhaj (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This edition delivers the Standard Catalog tradition of quality, which serves collectors of all interests as they seek to quickly decipher intricate variations; in addition, this must-have guide contains a new research advantage in a searchable DVD.Owners of this book gain countless tools for accurately identifying notes, including 6,000+ detailed ...

see all copies from $15.96!

new only from $53.76! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Official Blackbook Price Guide to United States Coins more books like this

by Marc Hudgeons, Tom Hudgeons, Sr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Packed with all the information collectors need, this guide is filled with current values and the latest market reports. It also includes more than 18,000 prices, values for every U.S. coin ever minted, an updated market review that traces current trends in collecting and investing, and much more. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.32! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Warman's Coins & Paper Money: A Value & Identification Guide more books like this

by Allen G Berman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Attract beginning coin collectors to the numismatic world with the updated second edition of this successful guide - undoubtedly the best reference available for beginning collectors of coins and paper money. This value and identification guide covers U.S. coins and paper money, Canadian money, ancient coins, medieval and Renaissance coins, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

The Official Whitman Statehood Quarters Folder: Complete 50 State Set: 1999-2008 more books like this

by Whitman Coin Products (Manufactured by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.16  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The wildly popular Statehood quarter program from the United States Mint is taking the nation by storm. 6 billion Statehood quarters are produced each year, which in turn are collected by over 100 million Americans, and more people are starting to collect them every day. This colorful, attractive coin folder features one slot for all 50 states, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.96!

view cover

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual more books like this

by Scott A Travers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Detailed charts and more than one hundred phptgraphs enhance this encyclopedic, clearly written text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.72! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Standard Catalog of World Paper Money: Modern Issues: 1961-Present more books like this

by George S Cuhaj (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Relatively inexpensive and increasingly available materials are two very good reasons the world paper money market is the hot collecting category it is today. Collectors don't have to search the globe for new notes for their collection. A trip to a local dealer or auction can turn up many interesting finds. This comprehensive guide offers ...

see all copies from $3.25!

new only from $3.30! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Strike It Rich with Pocket Change: Error Coins Bring Big Money more books like this

by Brian Allen, Ken Porter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Who doesn't enjoy a good treasure hunt? Hunting for errors and varieties of coins is as easy as checking pockets, sock drawers and coin jars and possibly more valuable than most treasure hunts. This guide gives descriptions of common to rare varieties buried among circulating coins, plus market pricing. In this book, collectors and aspiring ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Early Paper Money of America more books like this

by Eric P Newman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A recent surge in this paper money arena provides a ready-made audience for a new edition of this one-of-a-kind book. Top-dollar auctions are putting more Colonial American paper money into collectors' hands, creating a wealth of collectors seeking a new edition of the definitive guide, "The Early Paper Money of America". This is the collectors' ...

see all copies from $9.18!

new only from $29.81! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Standard Catalog of World Coins 1601-1700: Seventeenth Century more books like this

by Colin R Bruce, II (Editor), Thomas Michael

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All mint-issue coins of the world from 1601-1700, including tokens, patterns, special presentation coins, are offered in this updated edition.It features 100 years of world monetary history portrayed in coins from every nation existing during the 17th century.It includes hundreds of updates for minor coinage of German States, Italian States, ...

see all copies from $14.88!

new only from $14.88! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Harris Nickel Folder 2006 more books like this

by Whitman Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.76  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.54!

new only from $2.54! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Coin Collecting for Dummies more books like this

by Neil Berman, Ron Guth

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.64  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Can't make heads or tails out of coin collecting? You need "Coin Collecting For Dummies, 2nd Edition", the treasure trove on information on numismatics. This hands-on guide escorts you through the world's oldest hobby, helping you decide which type of coins you want to collect, keep your collection in mint condition, buy and sell coins on the ...

see all copies from $13.12!

new only from $13.12! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Handbook of United States Coins more books like this

by R S Yeoman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

First published in 1942, the "Blue Book" is the annual reference that coin collectors across the country consult for the average prices that dealers will pay for their coins. The guide lists coin values compiled from data supplied from 50 contributors around the country, providing the most reliable information. 500 photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.03! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Double Eagle: The Epic Story of the World's Most Valuable Coin more books like this

by Alison Frankel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Few objects can tell a tale to match this one coin's for drama and sheer improbability. Stolen from the US Mint in the depths of the Great Depression, it was shipped by diplomatic pouch to Egypt, hidden for forty years, seized in a sting at the Waldorf-Astoria and then sold in a record-setting auction. For years the only known 1933 twenty-dollar ...

see all copies from $2.50!

new only from $2.50! | first editions

view cover

Handbook of Ancient Greek and Roman Coins more books like this

by Zander H Klawans, Ken Bressett (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.92!

new only from $9.04! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Official U.S. Mint 50 State Quarters Complete 100 Hole Collector's Folder: Complete Collection 1999-2008 more books like this

by H E Harris & Company (Manufactured by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.03  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.88!

new only from $7.03!


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Standard Catalog of United States Paper Money

Standard Catalog of United States Paper Money

by Chester L Krause

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Ancient Coin Collecting

Ancient Coin Collecting

by Wayne G Sayles

see all from $7.33!

new only from $7.33!

Standard Catalog of World Paper Money General Issues: Volume 2: 1368-1960

Standard Catalog of World Paper Money General Issues: Volume 2: 1368-1960

by George S Cuhaj (Editor)

see all from $35.69!

new only from $99.00!

The Official Price Guide to Mint Errors

The Official Price Guide to Mint Errors

by Alan Herbert

see all from $13.13!

new only from $13.13!

Scott Specialized Catalogue of United States Stamps & Covers: Confederate States, Canal Zone, Danish West Indies, Guam, Hawaii

Scott Specialized Catalogue of United States Stamps & Covers: Confederate States, Canal Zone, Danish West Indies, Guam, Hawaii

by James E Kloetzel

see all from $9.38!

new only from $60.01!

Illegal Tender: Gold, Greed, and the Mystery of the Lost 1933 Double Eagle

Illegal Tender: Gold, Greed, and the Mystery of the Lost 1933 Double Eagle

by David Tripp

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.80!