» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Skeletons at the Feast

Skeletons at the Feast more books like this

by Chris A Bohjalian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In January 1945, in the waning months of World War II, a small group of people begin the longest journey of their lives: an attempt to cross the remnants of the Third Reich to reach the British and American lines, in this richly crafted novel that puts a face on one of the 20th century's greatest tragedies.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.38! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Manhunt

Manhunt more books like this

by Janet Evanovich

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now revised and repackaged, this sexy, classic novel by the #1 "New York Times" bestselling author stars a hard-charging Wall Street broker, who makes the trade of her life when she chucks her high-powered career to find Mr. Right in the Alaskan wilderness.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Oceans Apart

Oceans Apart more books like this

by Karen Kingsbury

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Connor Evans is a man who loves his wife and their two daughters. They have their troubles - what marriage doesn't - but they've always managed to get through them. Now a phone call is about to shatter his world...Eight years ago, Connor was unfaithful, and unbeknownst to him, that one night produced a son. The mother has died suddenly, and her ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Northern Lights

Northern Lights more books like this

by Nora Roberts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Romance and a murder case so cold it's frozen are the focus of this novel by bestselling Nora Roberts. Nate Burke, a Baltimore cop still recovering from the death of his partner, begins a new life as police chief in the small, icy town of Lunacy, Alaska. Once there, he is faced with a long-unsolved death and the loss of his heart to the victim's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Island of the Sequined Love Nun

Island of the Sequined Love Nun more books like this

by Christopher Moore (Afterword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A novel about cargo cults, messiahs, cannibals, and mad doctors, set on a Micronesian island.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.63! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Over the Edge

Over the Edge more books like this

by Suzanne Brockmann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Navy helicopter pilot Lieutenant Teri Howe is dedicated and highly skilled--until a past mistake jeopardizes everything she's worked for. Senior Chief Stan Wolchonok comes to Teri's aid, knowing that her personal code of honor--and perhaps his heart--will be at risk. When a jet carrying an American senator's daughter is hijacked, Stan's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

True Valor

True Valor more books like this

by Dee Henderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this second book in the Uncommon Heroes series, Air Force pararescueman Bruce "Striker" Stanton must save his love, a pilot, when she crash lands in Turkey after a deadly air battle.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

West with the Night

West with the Night more books like this

by Beryl Markham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this moving autobiography, Beryl Markham describes growing up in East Africa with her horse-breeder father, who taught her to care for and train the animals for racing. In her 20s, Markham discovered flying, and worked as an airborne deliverer of supplies and mail. In 1936, she became the first woman to make a solo flight across the Atlantic ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Wings of Fire

Wings of Fire more books like this

by Dale Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Brown, author of 13 bestselling novels, now brings readers "Wings of Fire." Ostracized by the government, the military, even his family, Air Force general Patrick McClanahan is near the end of his rope. And it's about to get worse. Filled with meticulous authenticity and exceptional storytelling, this is Brown at his best.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Flag in Exile

Flag in Exile more books like this

by David Weber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Captain Harrington may be all that stands between her adopted planet and its devastation.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

By Order of the President more books like this

by W E B Griffin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

At an airfield in Angola, two men board a leased Boeing 727; then, once it is in the air, they slit the pilot's throat and fly to parts unknown. The consternation is immediate, as the CIA, FBI, FAA, and other agencies race to find out what has happened.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lindbergh more books like this

by A Scott Berg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A biography of Charles Augustus Lindbergh, who on May 31, 1927, landed in Paris from New York after completing the first solo transatlantic flight. Upon returning to the U.S., Lindbergh became a national hero. The media's incessant pursuit of Lindbergh was something of a watershed episode in America's obsession with celebrity, an obsession which ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.42! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Flyboys: A True Story of Courage more books like this

by James Bradley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this WW II history, FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS author Bradley tells the story of nine Americans who were shot down and taken prisoner by the Japanese. He tells of their training and background, and deals with issues of war, racial attitudes, atrocities, and retribution.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Air Battle Force more books like this

by Dale Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On America's newest combat base, U.S. Air Force aerial warfare expert Major General Patrick McLanahan and his crew of engineers are devising the air combat unit of the future. Known as Air Battle Force, it can launch concentrated, stealthy, precision-guided firepower to any spot on the globe within hours.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Reclaiming the Sky: 9/11 and the Untold Story of the Men and Women Who Kept America Flying more books like this

by Tom Murphy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.24  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As the nation approaches the fifth anniversary of September 11, the stories of the heroes and casualties among our dedicated air travel workers remain largely untold. Until now. "Reclaiming the Sky" honors not only those workers who died doing their jobs, but also the ones that soldiered through on that day and in the aftermath, tirelessly piecing ...

see all copies from $2.24!

new only from $2.53! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Glorious Flight: Across the Channel with Louis Bleriot more books like this

by Alice Provensen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A biography of French pilot Louis Bleriot who, in 1909, became the first person to fly an airplane across the English Channel. This picture book tells of the very first time Bleriot saw an airship, his quest to build his own flying machine, his many disastrous attempts to learn how to fly a plane, and finally of his triumphant flight into history. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Satan's Tail more books like this

by Dale Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In their sixth action-packed adventure, the Dreamland team must help an elite Navy fleet fight a sophisticated flotilla of Islamic fundamentalist pirates off the coasts of Arabia and Africa. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Shadows of Steel more books like this

by Dale Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A special force of the CIA is commissioned to destroy Iran's key military command centers in a stealth attack.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Echoes of Honor more books like this

by David Weber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For eight years, Commodore Honor Harrington was in the forefront of the battle between the Star Kingdom of Manticore and the powerful People's Republic of Haven. Then she was captured and publicly executed. But Honor is far from dead, what's more, she's going home and taking her people with her.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.66! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Up Close and Dangerous more books like this

by Linda Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bailey Wingate's stepchildren are surprised when their father's will leaves her in control of their fortune, and war ensues. A year later, Bailey nearly dies in a plane crash. Stranded in the wilderness with her handsome pilot by her side, Bailey begins to wonder whether this was a mere accident.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Straight on Till Morning: The Biography of Beryl Markham more books like this

by Mary S Lovell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A bestseller across America as well as the number one book in England in hardcover, this is the story of one of this century's most remarkable women. "A well-wrought, brilliantly researched portrait".--The New York Times Book Review. Black-and-white photos. The basis for a miniseries airing this fall.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.97! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Changer of Worlds more books like this

by David Weber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The dangerous and multifaceted world of Honor Harrington-starship captain, admiral, and interstellar heroine-comes to life in a collection of short fiction that includes 'Ms. Midshipwoman Harrington', 'Changer of Worlds', 'From the Highlands', and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit more books like this

by Richard Bach

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

At age nine, Richard Bach made a promise to himself that he would come back through time and teach himself what he had learned from life. Fifty years later, he fulfills his promise.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Far/Aim 2009: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual more books like this

by Federal Aviation Administration

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Adhering to a reputation for excellence, this definitive manual of the latest civil aviation directives has been fully updated and indexed to clearly reflect all the changes in the Federal Aviation Regulations (FAR) and the Aeronautical Information Manual (AIM) over the past year. In addition to the regulations, AIM procedures, and redrawn AIM ...

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

view cover

Strong and Sexy more books like this

by Jill Shalvis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In a family of serious over-achievers, Shayne Mahoney has always been the laid-back, easy-going rebel. But running Sky High Air - a charter airline catering to the rich and famous - is a dream come true, in-flight specials included. Like kissing his client's beautiful, brainy daughter in a coat closet. But before Shayne can say "Fasten Your ...

see all copies from $3.57!

new only from $6.06! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
True Devotion

True Devotion

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ashes of Victory

Ashes of Victory

by David Weber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Field of Dishonor

Field of Dishonor

by David Weber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.29!

The Hostage

The Hostage

by W E B Griffin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Lust Lizard of Melancholy Cove

The Lust Lizard of Melancholy Cove

by Christopher Moore (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.97!

The Rocky Road to Romance

The Rocky Road to Romance

by Janet Evanovich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.92!