» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe

by Sarah Robbins

About this title: Through the publication of her bestseller Uncle Tom's Cabin, Harriet Beecher Stowe became one of the most internationally famous and important authors in nineteenth-century America. Today, her reputation is more complex, and Uncle Tom's Cabin has been debated and analysed in many different ways. This book provides a summary of Stowe's life and her long career as a professional author, as well as an overview of her writings in several different genres. Synthesizing scholarship from a range of perspectives, the book positions Stowe's work within the larger framework of nineteenth-century ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Robbins, Sarah

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 3-19-07 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.56 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $4.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) (Paperback) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) (Paperback)

by Robbins, Sarah

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Robbins, Sarah

price: $11.97

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Fine. 0521671531 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Fine. Usual "Damaged" remainder stamp inside Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions... new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions...

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: New. New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe

by Robbins, Sarah

price: $21.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: Near fine. Size: 8.8 x 5.9 x 0.5 inches; Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe

by Robbins, Sarah

price: $26.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780521671538. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe

by Robbins, Sarah

price: $27.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Cambridge Introductions to Literature (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe

by Robbins, Sarah

price: $30.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521671538 ISBN: 0521671531

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.94 by.39 inches. (154 pages) a guide to stowe's long career as a professional author, with detailed readings of uncle tom's cabin. through the publication of uncle tom's cabin, harriet beecher stowe became one of the most famous and important authors in ni*n*e*t*eenth-century america. this book provides a summary of stowe's life and her long career as a professional author, as well as an overview of her writings in several different genres. through the publication of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe

by Robbins, Sarah

price: $71.69

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521855440 ISBN: 0521855446

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.21 by.51 inches. (154 pages) a guide to stowe's long career as a professional author, with detailed readings of uncle tom's cabin. through the publication of uncle tom's cabin, harriet beecher stowe became one of the most famous and important authors in ni*n*e*t*eenth-century america. this book provides a summary of stowe's life and her long career as a professional author, as well as an overview of her writings in several different genres. through the publication of uncle ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature) new book

The Cambridge Introduction to Harriet Beecher Stowe (Cambridge Introductions to Literature)

by Sarah Robbins

price: $87.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780521855440 ISBN: 0521855446

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.