New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Lee Iacocca, Catherine Whitney

About this title: The legendary auto executive and #1 bestselling author of "Iacocca: An Autobiography" sets America straight and trumpets a return to common sense. He writes with wit, warmth, and unflinching honesty about the issues foremost on every American's mind, from job security and global competition to the war in Iraq and the problems faced by the auto industry.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Where Have All the Leaders Gone? used book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Lee Iacocca

price: $2.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: Publisher: Scribner, 2007. First edition/1st printing. Hard Cover. Condition: Very good ( corners of two pages folded ) in very good dust jacket ( light shelf wear along the edges, rubbing ). Nice reading copy. 274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Seventies Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? used book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Lee Iacocca

price: $4.75

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. No marks in text. Hard cover with dust jacket. 061908. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? used book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Lee Iacocca

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwagon New & Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? used book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Lee Iacocca

price: $7.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? used book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Lee Iacocca

price: $9.75

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: ra05 Binding: H Hardcover With Dust Jacket ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: Near Fine in J Good jacket. Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? used book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: Fine. 1416532471 Minor shelf wear. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tudor Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee

price: $10.62

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416532491 ISBN: 1416532498

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Lee Iacocca

price: $11.05

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416532491 ISBN: 1416532498

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee

price: $11.07

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416532491 ISBN: 1416532498

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee, and Whitney, Catherine

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.00

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416532491 ISBN: 1416532498

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416532491 ISBN: 1416532498

Description: New. 1416532498 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416532491 ISBN: 1416532498

Description: New. 1416532498 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416532491 ISBN: 1416532498

Description: New. 1416532498 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416532491 ISBN: 1416532498

Description: New. 1416532498 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? used book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Lee Iacocca

price: $14.65

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. Top of the inside part of the front cover has been price clipped; otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? used audio book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

price: $16.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743564137 ISBN: 0743564138

Description: Fine. 0743564138 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? used audio book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

price: $16.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743564137 ISBN: 0743564138

Description: Very Good. 0743564138 6 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larrylibooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee, and Whitney, Catherine

price: $17.41

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: New. 1416532471 Brand new, never used, fresh from the case. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? used book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee

price: $17.61

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: Fine. 1416532471 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee, and Whitney, Catherine

price: $18.08

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Lee Iacocca

price: $18.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee, and Whitney, Catherine

list price: $25.00

our price: $20.00

you save: $5.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Where Have All the Leaders Gone? new book

Where Have All the Leaders Gone?

by Iacocca, Lee

price: $21.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416532477 ISBN: 1416532471

Description: New. 1416532471 Brand new merchandise!