Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Nominated for a BAFTA award. From the author of Trainspotting, an adaptation of another of his best-selling works - a collection of short stories - The Acid House Trilogy The Acid House Trilogy is made up of three of Welsh's most powerful stories; The Granton Star Cause (starring Stephen McCole and Maurice Roeves), The Acid House (starring Ewen Bremner, Martin Clunes and Jemma Redgrave) and A Soft Touch (starring Kevin McKidd and Michelle Gomez). All three stories come from the rough, tough badlands of the schemes of North Edinburgh and take us into a dark but hilarious world of drugs, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Acid House
(181 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 05/1996
ISBN-13: 9780099435013
ISBN: 0099435012
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 05/1996
ISBN-13: 9780099435013
ISBN: 0099435012
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 05/1996
ISBN-13: 9780099435013
ISBN: 0099435012
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Irvine Welsh
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780099277163
ISBN: 0099277166
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Irvine Welsh
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Irvine Welsh
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780224036856
ISBN: 0224036858
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Irvine Welsh
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: Good. 0393312801 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Moderate page tanning from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Irvine Welsh
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: Good. 1995-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Irvine Welsh
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1995-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: Very Good. Cover has some light scuffing; pages tanning a bit at edges. Minor edge wear, a nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
Date Published: 4/17/1995
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: Very Good. 0393312801 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: New. 0393312801 New, no marks or tears, has some minor shelf wear, a slight edge curl, just sat on the shelf a bit. read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780099277163
ISBN: 0099277166
Description: Very Good. 0099277166 Very Good+ paperback. read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: Fine. New. read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: A very good-fine copy. 8vo. paperback. Fiction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780099435013
ISBN: 0099435012
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 8) Book clean, solid, good/very good condition, cover creases, edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
buchsales,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780099435013
ISBN: 0099435012
Description: Very Good. 289 pages--clean, tight copy with light cover wear & mild page tanning. read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: Good. Pressure marks on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House: Stories
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Gift Quality. Pristine. Tight. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefully packed in bubble wrap. 1st Edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 289 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Pristine. Tight. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefully packed in bubble wrap. 1st Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: A&C Black
ISBN-13: 9780413724205
ISBN: 0413724204
Description: New. 0413724204 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Edition: Paper
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780099435013
ISBN: 0099435012
Description: Very Good. Sm 8 Vo Minor edgewear. read more
|
|
The Acid House
by
Welsh, Irvine
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780393312805
ISBN: 0393312801
Description: Very Good. 0393312801. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|