» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three Novels - Headlong Hall -Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Three Novels - Headlong Hall -Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Love Peacock

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Three Novels

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $22.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Red hardback cloth cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, London Date Published: 1940

Description: G: in good condition without dustwrapper. 320pp: 160mm x 110mm (6" x 4"): Comprising 'Headlong Hall', 'Nightmare Abbey' and 'Crotchet Castle' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Novels

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $24.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd, London Date Published: 1940

Description: Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover Headlong Hall, Nightmare Abbey, Crotchet Castle. The Nelson Classics. With an introduction by John Muir. Small, neat ownershi signature on front free endpaper. Dust jacket has chips and wear, with tape repair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle used book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love, Peacock

price: $34.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Read Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406795028 ISBN: 140679502X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Novels - Headlong Hall -Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels - Headlong Hall -Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love Love

price: $35.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pomona Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406795028 ISBN: 140679502X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love, Peacock

price: $41.10

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Read Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406795028 ISBN: 140679502X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle: new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle:

by Peacock, Thomas Love,

price: $46.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: READ BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406795028 ISBN: 140679502X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 324 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $52.94

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443734950 ISBN: 1443734950

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Novels: Headlong Hall. Nightmare Abbey. Crotchet Castle

by Love Peacock Thomas

price: $54.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1961

Description: Acceptable. Complete with slightly torn dustcover, unclipped. rest clean.1965 reprint. A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love Author

price: $80.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomona Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443734950 ISBN: 1443734950

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00328 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Novels

by Peacock, T L

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson and Son, London Date Published: 1940

Description: Headlong Hall, Nightmare Abbey, Crotchet Castle. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Three Novels. Headlong Hall, Nightmare Abbey, Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $18.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Date Published: 1959

Description: Acceptable. Well-used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crot new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crot

by Peacock, Thomas Love Love

price: $31.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POMONA PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406795028 ISBN: 140679502X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crot new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crot

by Peacock, Thomas Love,

price: $33.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pomona Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406795028 ISBN: 140679502X

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Three Novels: Headlong Hall; Nightmare Abbey; Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels: Headlong Hall; Nightmare Abbey; Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $38.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lightning Source Inc ISBN-13: 9781406795028 ISBN: 140679502X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love, Peacock

price: $40.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781406795028 ISBN: 140679502X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love, Peacock

price: $42.30

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781406795028 ISBN: 140679502X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crot new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crot

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $44.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: POMONA PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443734950 ISBN: 1443734950

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $49.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomona Press ISBN-13: 9781443734950 ISBN: 1443734950

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $55.54

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781443734950 ISBN: 1443734950

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Three Novels

by Peacock

price: $28.91

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON & SONS Date Published: 1940

Description: Published by NELSON & SONS in 1940, reprint, hardback (no D/J), small size, no D/W, corners bumped, faded, wear to edges, internally good, some pages foxed, corners bumped, spine sunned, dulled gilt titled spine, wear to head & tail of spine, green cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Three Novels Headlong Hall, Nightmare Abbey, Crotchet Castle

by T. L. Peacock

price: $31.32

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON Date Published: 1959

Description: Ex-Library Published by NELSON in 1959, reprint, hardback (no D/J), very small size, usual library stamps and marks, boards creased to head and tail of spine, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Three Novels: Headlong Hall; Nightmare Abbey; Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels: Headlong Hall; Nightmare Abbey; Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $43.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lightning Source Inc ISBN-13: 9781406795028 ISBN: 140679502X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle new book

Three Novels-Headlong Hall-Nightmare Abbey-Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $54.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomona Press ISBN-13: 9781443734950 ISBN: 1443734950

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.