» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spelling and Vocabulary: Words for Readers and Writers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Spelling and Vocabulary: Words for Readers and Writers

by Shane Templeton, Donald R Bear, Brenda Sabey (Consultant editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Spelling and Vocabulary Level 5

by Shane Templeton

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780395626627 ISBN: 0395626625

Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary Teacher's Book-Level 2

by Shane Templeton (Senior Author)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395855362 ISBN: 0395855365

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary

by Shane Templeton

price: $2.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780395626627 ISBN: 0395626625

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary

by Edmund H.; And Templeton, Shane Henderson

price: $3.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395487396 ISBN: 0395487390

Description: Very Good. No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary

by Shane Templeton

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618311644 ISBN: 0618311645

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary

by Templeton, Shane

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618311743 ISBN: 0618311742

Description: Very Good. Teacher's-One page is a little wrinkled otherwise in great shape. Front cover is soft and back cover is cardboard. Has 2 CD-ROMs included. Related materials available. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary

by Shane Templeton

price: $8.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780395626627 ISBN: 0395626625

Description: Fair. May have name across edge. Cover and edge wear. Name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spelling and Vocabulary Teacher's Book (Level 7) used book

Spelling and Vocabulary Teacher's Book (Level 7)

by Shane Templeton (Senior Author)

price: $10.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395970386 ISBN: 0395970385

Description: Very Good. 0395970385 very good 2000 spiral bound Level 7 Teacher's Book with creased front cover, school label inside front and light shelf wear, no writing on pages, appears hardly used. Includes three computer disks (3.5" in size) for use with Windows or Macintosh. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary, Words for Readers and Writers (Teachers Edition)

price: $11.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618492114 ISBN: 0618492119

Description: Good. 2006. Grade 4. A good teacher's text with some notations. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary, Words for Readers and Writers (Teachers Edition)

by Templeton, Shane

price: $11.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780618492114 ISBN: 0618492119

Description: Very Good. 0618492119 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary, Words for Readers and Writers (Teachers Edition)

by Shane Templeton

price: $11.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618492114 ISBN: 0618492119

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary: Additional Support for Explicit Instruction Level 8

by Templeton, Shane

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618040100 ISBN: 0618040102

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spelling and Vocabulary-Words for Readers and Writers: Grade 3 Word Power: Daily Vocabulary Enrichment

by Shane Templeton, Sabey, & Bear

price: $15.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618576173 ISBN: 0618576177

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New Softcover Grade 3. Purple In Color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary, Words for Readers and Writers (Teachers Edition)

by Templeton, Shane

price: $17.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618492114 ISBN: 0618492119

Description: Fine. 0618492119 TEACHER EDITION LIKE NEW CONDITION-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE. WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spelling and Vocabulary, Grade Level 7: Set of Three Audiocassettes

by Shane Templeton And Rosa Maria Pena

price: $19.96

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Audiocassettes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395970423 ISBN: 0395970423

Description: Art Parts. Brand New in Brand New jacket. Brand New Factory Sealed In Original Shrink Wrap, Spelling And Vocabulary, Grade Level 7: Set Of Three Audio Cassette Tapes For Grade Level 7, Including All Units. Light Blue In Color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spelling and Vocabulary, Grade Level 7: Set of Three Audiocassettes

by Shane Templeton And Rosa Maria Pena

price: $19.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Audiocassettes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395970423 ISBN: 0395970423

Description: Art Parts. Brand New in Brand New jacket. Brand New Factory Sealed In Original Shrink Wrap, Spelling And Vocabulary, Grade Level 7: Set Of Three Audio Cassette Tapes For Grade Level 7, Including All Units. Light Blue In Color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spelling and Vocabulary, Words for Readers and Writers

by Templeton, Shane

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618491896 ISBN: 0618491899

Description: Fine. 0618491899 LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spelling and Vocabulary-Words for Readers and Writers, Grade 4 (2006 Copyright)

price: $24.92

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618491896 ISBN: 0618491899

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2006 Copyright In Hardcover Format. Student Text: Spelling And Vocabulary-Words For Readers And Writers, Grade 4 (2006 Copyright) Numbered Identifier Along Lower Leaf Edge. Blue In Color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spelling and Vocabulary-Words for Readers and Writers, Grade 4: Teacher's Edition (2006 Copyright)

price: $24.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618492114 ISBN: 0618492119

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 2006 Copyright In Spiral Bound Format, Spelling And Vocabulary-Words For Readers And Writers, Grade 4: Teacher's Edition With Light Shelf Wear (2006 Copyright) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spelling and Vocabulary-Words for Readers and Writers: Grade 1 English Language Support Book and Audio Cd

by Shane Templeton, Sabey, & Bear

price: $26.96

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618592333 ISBN: 0618592334

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Brand New 2006 Copyright, Factory Sealed In Original Shrink Wrap. Grade 1 Audio CD Package, Spelling And Vocabulary-Words For Readers And Writers: Grade 1 English Language Support Book And Audio CD. Green In Color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spelling and Vocabulary: Words for Readers and Writers new book

Spelling and Vocabulary: Words for Readers and Writers

by Templeton, Shane, and Bear, Donald R, and Sabey, Brenda (Consultant editor)

price: $28.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618491957 ISBN: 0618491953

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Spelling and Vocabulary-Words for Readers and Writers: Grade 4 English Language Support Book and Audio Cd

by Shane Templeton, Sabey, & Bear

price: $29.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618592364 ISBN: 0618592369

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Brand New Factory Sealed In Original Shrink Wrap. Grade 4 Audio CD Package. Blue In Color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spelling and Vocabulary-Words for Readers and Writers: Grade 4 English Language Support Book and Audio Cd

by Shane Templeton, Sabey, & Bear

price: $29.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618592364 ISBN: 0618592369

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Brand New Factory Sealed In Original Shrink Wrap, 2006 Copyright. Grade 4 Audio CD Package. Blue In Color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spelling and Vocabulary-Words for Readers and Writers: Grade 4: Student Text

by Shane Templeton, Sabey, & Bear

price: $29.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618491896 ISBN: 0618491899

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New Student Text, 2006 Copyright, Grade 4. Blue In Color. Spelling And Vocabulary-Words For Readers And Writers: Grade 4: Student Text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Spelling and Vocabulary-Words for Readers and Writers: Grade 4 English Word Sort Cards (Packaged Set)

by Shane Templeton, Sabey, & Bear

price: $29.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618587285 ISBN: 0618587284

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Brand New Factory Sealed Packaged Set. Grade 4. Blue In Color. 1-3-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.