» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

She Speaks/He Listens: Women on the French Analyst's Couch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

She Speaks/He Listens: Women on the French Analyst's Couch

by Elaine Hoffman Baruch, Lucienne J Serrano

About this title: Although much attention has been given to Jacques Lacan in his rereading of Freud and to French women analysts in their deconstruction of traditional psychoanalysis, little has been available on contemporary male French analysts and their treatment

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
She Speaks/He Listens: Women on the French Analyst's Couch new book

She Speaks/He Listens: Women on the French Analyst's Couch

by Baruch, Elaine H

price: $13.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780415911276 ISBN: 0415911273

Description: New. 0415911273 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

She Speaks/He Listens used book

She Speaks/He Listens

by Elaine H Baruch

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780415911276 ISBN: 0415911273

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

She Speaks/He Listens: Women on the French Analyst's Couch new book

She Speaks/He Listens: Women on the French Analyst's Couch

by Baruch, Elaine H

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780415911276 ISBN: 0415911273

Description: New. 0415911273 Pub date: 1995. Condition: BRAND NEW. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise Brand New. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

She Speaks/He Listens: Women on the French Analyst's Couch used book

She Speaks/He Listens: Women on the French Analyst's Couch

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman; Serrano, Lucienne Juliette

price: $22.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780415911276 ISBN: 0415911273

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. Larger 8vo. Pp 198. this book illustrates a range of thought among several well known french male psychoanalysts today. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

She Speaks/He Listens: Women on the French Analyst's Couch used book

She Speaks/He Listens: Women on the French Analyst's Couch

by Elaine Hoffman Baruch; Lucienne Juilette Serrano

price: $28.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780415911276 ISBN: 0415911273

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.