» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Robert Ballard's Lusitania

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History new book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Robert D. Ballard, Spencer Dumore

price: $11.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History new book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Robert D. Ballard; Spencer Dumore

price: $11.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2007-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History new book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Robert D. Ballard; Spencer Dumore; Contributor-Eric Sauder; Illustrator-Ken Marschall

price: $12.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2007-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark-Shrinkwrapped, shipped in a box-USA Only. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Ballard's Lusitania new book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania

by Ballard, Robert, Dr., PhD, and Dunmore, Spencer, and Sauder, Eric (Consultant editor)

price: $16.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: Marschall, Ken. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History new book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Ballard, Robert D. / Dumore, Spencer / Marschall, Ken (Illustrator) / Sauder, Eric (Con)

price: $16.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2007-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780785822073. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Robert Ballard's "Lusitania" Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History:

by Ballard, Robert D.

price: $28.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAYNES PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781844256662 ISBN: 1844256669

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. Almost from the moment the cunard liner lusitania was sunk by a german submarine in may 1915, controversy has surrounded her. why did she sink so quickly? had the liner been carrying munitions for the british? this book offers an account of what happened. illustrations (some col. ) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History used book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Robert D. Ballard, Spencer Dumore

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History used book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Ballard, Robert D.; Dumore, Spencer

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 3/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: Very Good. 0785822070 Book is in very good condition. Binding secure; pages white and unmarked. Dust jacket is acceptable with edge tears (repaired)/curling/creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History new book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Ballard, Robert D.; Dumore, Spencer

price: $11.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: New. 0785822070 BRAND NEW-WE SHIP THE SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledge N' More, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Ballard's Lusitania new book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania

by Ballard, Robert; Marschall, Ken And Dunm

price: $15.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History used book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Ballard, Robert, Dr., And Dunmore, Spencer, And Sauder, Eric (Consultant Editor)

price: $18.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History new book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Robert D. Ballard

price: $19.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History used book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Ballard, Robert D.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell; Edison, NJ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg; 1st ed.; Military History; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Robert Ballard's "Lusitania"

by Ballard, Robert D.

price: $21.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781844256662 ISBN: 1844256669

Description: New. Almost from the moment the Cunard liner Lusitania was sunk by a German submarine in May 1915, controversy has surrounded her. Why did she sink so quickly? Had the liner been carrying munitions for the British? This book offers an account of what happened. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Robert Ballard's "Lusitania": Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Robert D. Ballard

price: $27.45

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844256662 ISBN: 1844256669

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Robert Ballard's Lusitania used book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania

by Ballard, Robert; Dunmore, Spencer

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Edison, N.J. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: Fine in Fine dj. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. PROBING THE MYSTERIES OF THE SINKING THAT CHANGED HISTORY. REPRINT OF A BOOK THAT WAS ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN 1995. 228 pages with index. Black & white and color photo illustrated. The book and dust jacket are in NEAR FINE condtion. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. Comes with BRODART jacket cover. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor...and other curious people. Dust jacket reads: "Avenge ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JMVINTAGE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Robert Ballard's "Lusitania": Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Robert D. Ballard

price: $30.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAYNES PUBLISHING GROUP ISBN-13: 9781844256662 ISBN: 1844256669

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania

price: $38.23

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844256662 ISBN: 1844256669

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1844256669. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History used book

Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Ballard, Robert D.; Dumore, Spencer

price: $7.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books ISBN-13: 9780785822073 ISBN: 0785822070

Description: Fine. 0785822070. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: etrange, AL, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Robert Ballard's "Lusitania": Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Robert D. Ballard

price: $34.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAYNES PUBLISHING GROUP ISBN-13: 9781844256662 ISBN: 1844256669

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.