About this title: Sandford's series hero Lucas Davenport sheds little more than a gloomy shadow over this tenth installment. Two femme fatales--mob hit woman Clara Rinker and sociopathic defense lawyer Carmel Loan--steal the show, as they beat, torture, and kill anyone who blocks their path to glory. Can Davenport stop the terrible twosome before more lives are ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging to pages, stk #2309r9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, stk #2021i6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #1094i6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Very Good. 0425174271 This mass market paperback book is in good shape! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a solid copy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0425174271 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0425174271 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0425174271 Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x, some creases on spine, minor wear on the edges and corners of the cover, Great Book. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Very Good. 0425174271 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and some shelf wea..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Good. 0425174271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Good. 0425174271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Good. 0425174271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02610504 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 0778
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Good. 0425174271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505029 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Very Good. 0425174271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425174272ISBN:0425174271
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
"Another great thrill ride. While on the hunt for the killer of a lawyer's wife, Davenport stumbles upon what appears to be a professional killer. The question is he/she an assassin or serial killer. While sorting through the facts and dealing with the murders stacking up one by one, Davenport does his best to find the common denominator. The last 60 pages will keep you on edge!! Thrills to the very last sentence! Enjoy."
"HEY now-- John boy does good on this one--and even leaves a cliff hanger at the end-- If you are a Sanford fan -- this is one of his "you won't put it down" ones--"
"Very Good; continuing character: Lucas Davenport; Hit woman and defense attorney join forces and leave a trail of bodies for Davenport to track down."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.