» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G Preuss

About this title: Finally, information about weight loss supplements that isn't based on hype or hope, but on scientific fact! Written by Harry Preuss, MD, a doctor and university-based researcher, and Bill Gottlieb, former editor-in-chief of Rodale Books, this is the first and only reliable guide to the nutritional supplements and herbs that can safely and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Preuss, Harry G

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Good. 367 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 6/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 6/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Preuss, Harry G.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Fine. 1594867062. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss

price: $4.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2007-01 ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Preuss, Harry G.

price: $5.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: New. 1594867062 Shipping damage to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, Firm Up, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss, Bill Gottlieb

price: $5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated Pub Date: 6/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 367[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy used book

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy

by Bill Gottlieb, Harry Md Preuss

price: $6.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1/9/2007 ISBN-13: 9780767924078 ISBN: 076792407X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy used book

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy

by Harry Preuss M.D.; Bill Gottlieb

price: $6.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780767924078 ISBN: 076792407X

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy

by Harry Preuss, Btlieb

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Fine. Glossy harddover; no jacket as issued; clean and tight; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy new book

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy

by Harry Preuss M.D., Bill Gottlieb

price: $8.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767924078 ISBN: 076792407X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy new book

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy

by Harry Md Preuss~Bill Gottlieb

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767924078 ISBN: 076792407X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, Firm Up, and Feel Great new book

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, Firm Up, and Feel Great

by Preuss, Harry, and Gottlieb, Bill

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767924078 ISBN: 076792407X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

New-Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Preuss, Harry G.

price: $12.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: New. Brand New, crisp and unread! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Hardcover without a dust jacket as issued. Details: The comprehensive, scientific, and definitive guide to natural and safe weight-loss supplements. Speed fat burning-with green tea extract. Reduce carbohydrate cravings-with 5-HTP. Balance blood sugar for easier dieting-with chromium. Reduce appetite and feel fuller faster-with chitosan. And much more. You will also learn about the weight-loss supplements ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy new book

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy

by M.D., Harry Preuss; Gottlieb, Bill

price: $13.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767924078 ISBN: 076792407X

Description: New. 076792407X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, Frim Up, and Feel Great new book

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, Frim Up, and Feel Great

by Preuss, Harry, M. D. / Gottlieb, Bill

price: $13.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780767924078 ISBN: 076792407X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767924078. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy new book

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy

by Harry Md Preuss, Bill Gottlieb

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767924078 ISBN: 076792407X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Natural Fat-Loss Pharmacy (Expanded Edition)

by Bill Gottlieb, Harry G. Preuss

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 367 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural Fat Loss Pharmacy: Drug-Free Remedies to Help You Safely Lose Weight, Shed Fat, and Feel Great

by Harry G. Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594867064 ISBN: 1594867062

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.