» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health with the Master Cleanse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health with the Master Cleanse

by Peter Glickman

About this title: This is the first book written exclusively about the Master Cleanse (also called the Lemonade Diet) since it was developed and published by Stanley Burroughs in 1976. Made even more popular by Robin Quivers, Howard Stern's producer, and Beyonce, to lose weight for her role in the movie "Dreamgirls", 100,000-plus people do this cleanse each year to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2nd. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Acceptable. Has shelf wear and is torn/bent/creased. 2nd. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Acceptable. Has shelf wear and is bent/ torn/ creased cover. 2nd. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $9.23

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman, Inc Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Like New. As pictured. Only very slight shelfwear along the edge otherwise in new condition. No marks or hilighting throughout. No creases to spine, cover, or pages. A clean, tight, like new book Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health with the Master Cleanse new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health with the Master Cleanse

by Glickman, Peter

price: $9.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman, Inc. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Arthur Harvey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days Second Edition new book

Lose Weight Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $9.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $10.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman, Inc Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days

by Glickman, Peter

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman, Clearwater, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the yellow spine with a yellow and illustrated cover. An amazingly simple way to lose weight, get back energy and be happier. 155 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health with the Master Cleanse new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health with the Master Cleanse

by Glickman, Peter

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman, Inc. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days

by Glickman, Peter

price: $17.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peter Glickman Date Published: 2005-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780975572221. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition... used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition...

price: $44.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Fine; Collectible. Signed by Author, Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $5.88

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman, Inc Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Very Good. Highlighting 2 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $8.82

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman, Inc Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Like New. Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days

by Glickman, Peter

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: sc

Description: vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $9.69

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman, Inc Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: New. Brand new: Perfect! : Ships fast from Kansas. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Roaring Lion Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days

by Peter Glickman

price: $11.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780975572207 ISBN: 0975572202

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: High

Lose Weight, Have More Energy and Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health With the Master Cleanse used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy and Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health With the Master Cleanse

by Glickman, Peter

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Peter Glickman, Inc ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 D new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 D

by Glickman, Peter

price: $12.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Expanded Binding: Paperback Publisher: Midpoint Trade Books Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: New. This is the first book written exclusively about the Master Cleanse (also called the Lemonade Diet) since it was developed and published by Stanley Burroughs in 1976. Made even more popular by Robin Quivers, Howard Stern's producer, and Beyonce, to l... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $12.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $13.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition new book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days, Second Edition

by Peter Glickman

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Glickman, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lose Weight, Have More Energy and Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health With the Master Cleanse used book

Lose Weight, Have More Energy and Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health With the Master Cleanse

by Glickman, Peter

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Peter Glickman, Inc ISBN-13: 9780975572221 ISBN: 0975572229

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 3, 2009
By Karolina, Chicago, IL

"I recently attempted the Cleanse with mixed outcome. I read this book as a guide through the time I was on it. A little bit past the halfway point and at the time when the Cleanse really didn't make me feel much better, I became very skeptical about this whole program and about the bulletin discussions that were chosen to be published. It seemed very biased and one dimensional. Most of the reviews were very positive and peppy and I was hoping for more objective even reviews.
I lasted on the Cleanse for 7 days and I quit, because out of the 7 days I only felt good for two days, I already eat really healthy and am a vegetarian, so I doubt that I would have benefited as much as a life-long carnivore, I like food and I missed it and I came across some articles written by doctors that warned against subscribing to the Cleanse.
I know that this is my individual account and everybody is different, it just didn't work for me and I thought the book was repetitive and one-dimensional."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 3, 2008
By Jake, The United States

"Interested in master cleanse."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 12, 2008
By Christina, Killeen, TX

"This is the BEST thing that I have done for my health ever!! I feel fantastic! I finally have my energy back! Plus, it's such a wonderful feeling to know that I set out to do something so worthwhile, yet very challenging and did it!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 30, 2008
By Melissa, Fort Wayne, IN

"I am going to try the cleanse. Although I am not convinced this is totally healthy, I would love to reset my taste and have the clarity of mind at the end of the cleanse."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health with the Master Cleanse by Peter Glickman

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
9 of 13 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.