Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A dramatic account of the bloody fight for Saipan, June 1944
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » D-Day in the Pacific: The Battle of Saipan
(12 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
D-Day in the Pacific: the Battle of Saipan (Twentieth-Century Battles)
by
Harold J. Goldberg
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! read more
D-Day in the Pacific: The Battle of Saipan
by
Goldberg, Harold J
list price: $29.95
our price: $26.96
you save: $2.99 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Twentieth-Century Battles. read more
D-Day in the Pacific. the Battle of Saipan
by
Goldberg, Harold J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indiana University
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: New in New dust jacket. 9780253348692. A crisp, clean, tight, UNREAD copy showing barely a trace of shelfwear, protected in an acid free mylar cover. UNMARKED & UNREAD! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Boomer's Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
D-Day in the Pacific: the Battle of Saipan (Twentieth-Century Battles)
by
Harold J. Goldberg
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 2007-04-11
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: New. In excellent condition. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed.0253348692 b5s5. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Neil's Deals ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
D-Day in the Pacific: the Battle of Saipan
by
Goldberg, Harold J.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: INDIANA UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
D-Day in the Pacific: the Battle of Saipan
by
Goldberg, Harold J.
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition (1st printing)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Indiana, Bloomington
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unreads copy of the first edition (1st printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Crowfly Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
D-Day in the Pacific: the Battle of Saipan
by
Goldberg, Harold J.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Indiana Univ Pr
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: New. A dramatic account of the bloody fight for Saipan, June 1944. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
D-Day in the Pacific: the Battle of Saipan
by
Harold J Goldberg
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
D-Day in the Pacific: the Battle of Saipan (Twentieth-Century Battles)
by
Harold J. Goldberg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
D-Day in the Pacific: the Battle of Saipan (Twentieth-Century Battles)
by
Goldberg, Harold J.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Indiana University Press
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: Good. 0253348692 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
D-Day in the Pacific: the Battle of Saipan
by
Harold J. Goldberg
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
D-Day in the Pacific: the Battle of Saipan
by
Goldberg, Harold J.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Indiana Univ. Press, Bloomington, IN
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780253348692
ISBN: 0253348692
Description: NF/NF. A gripping account of of one of the most dramatic engagements of the war. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
e. campbell ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Dec 5, 2008
By Noelle ,
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
"Excited to read another WWII book on Saipan. My great-uncle was killed during the banzai attack in the Battle of Saipan on July 7, 1944 and so there is great interest in the details of the battle. Plus, we are moving to Saipan for 4 years this in July."
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2008
By David ,
Huntington Station, NY
"Good book on the Battle of Saipan. This is very critical on Marine General Holland Smith."
Customer rating:
3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.