» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Dr. Eric R Braverman, M.D.

About this title: This title presents a nutritionally based program to jump-start brain hormones and reverse the effects of aging. Finally, a pivotal piece of the aging puzzle is solved. Dr. Eric Braverman reveals how controlling brain hormones through diet, lifestyle changes, key vitamins, minerals, and nutritional supplements can halt the aging process. In "Younger You", Dr. Braverman presents his anti-aging life plan designed to help you look and feel years younger. After taking an in-depth quiz to help pinpoint your problem areas, you will discover how to immediately address your most pressing needs. Vital ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Younger You used book

Younger You

by Eric R. Braverman

price: $6.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 10/31/2008 ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger used book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Eric Braverman

price: $6.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger used book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric R, Dr., M.D.

price: $6.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger used book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric

price: $6.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Very Good. 0071605827 (Pbk) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger used book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric

price: $7.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 9/16/2008 ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Fine. 0071605827 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger new book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric R, Dr., M.D.

price: $8.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Pristine copy. Gift-Quality. Ready for immediate delivery! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. "Focusing on the critical role of hormones produced by the brain, Dr. Braverman outlines a totally integrative program to restore hormonal balance and thereby restore readers to a younger, healthier, and more vital self, regardless of chronological age. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger new book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Eric R. Braverman

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look & Feel 15 Years Younger (Q) new book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look & Feel 15 Years Younger (Q)

by Braverman, Eric R & Roizen, Michael F

price: $15.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger new book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric R, Dr., M.D.

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years... new book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years...

price: $16.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger new book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric R.

price: $16.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071605823. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You new book

Younger You

by Eric R. Braverman

price: $18.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780071466134 ISBN: 0071466134

Description: New in New jacket. 1st printing. BRAND NEW with a hint of edge/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You new book

Younger You

by Eric R. Braverman

price: $19.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 11/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9780071466134 ISBN: 0071466134

Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You used book

Younger You

by Braverman, Eric R.

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071466134 ISBN: 0071466134

Description: Fine; Collectible. New, collectible 1st Edition ( HC), 1st printing wwith full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You new book

Younger You

by Braverman, Eric R.

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071466134 ISBN: 0071466134

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (HC, 2007), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger new book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric R.

price: $20.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. A nutritionally based program to jump-start brain hormones and reverse the effects of aging finally, a pivotal piece of the aging puzzle is solved. in this new york times bestseller dr. eric braverman reveals how controlling brain hormones through diet, lifestyle changes, key vitamins, minerals, and nutritional supplements can halt the aging process. in younger you dr. braverman presents his anti-aging life plan designed to help you look and feel years ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger used book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric

price: $6.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Very Good. 0071605827 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger used book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Eric Braverman

price: $6.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger used book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Eric Braverman

price: $6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger used book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric R, Dr., M.D.

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight shelf wear. clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O. Valdez, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Younger You new book

Younger You

by Braverman

price: $10.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071605827. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger new book

Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric R.

price: $10.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger new book

Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric R.

price: $11.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger new book

Younger You: Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Eric Braverman

price: $12.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger new book

Unlock the Hidden Power of Your Brain to Look and Feel 15 Years Younger

by Braverman, Eric R.

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071605823 ISBN: 0071605827

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent Reading, Oct 23, 2008
By Polly5, Louisville, KY

"This book introduced me to a new perspective of what it takes to keep my body performing at optimum health even as I enter 60 and beyond. A must read for anyone at any age. Dr. Braverman explains how the health of our brain connects to the health of our body. We have focused in on the body and have had the cart before the horse. The brain controls it all and without a healthy brain, we have a very hard time keeping our bodies in line. I believe the information in this book opens a whole new path to great health. Continuing along this line of study I am now reading Dr. Braverman's book "The Edge Effect" (A balanced brain advantage helps us achieve total health and longevity)."

4 of 5 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.