» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ceremonial Magic: A Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ceremonial Magic: A Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Israel Regardie

About this title: The proper working of ritual is at the heart of the Western magical tradition. This book shows exactly how ceremonial techniques can be used to concentrate and harness the enormous psychic and spiritual potential of human consciousness. Dr Regardie's detailed analysis and description of key rituals are based on his own considerable experience and his knowledge of Golden Dawn techniques. In addition to providing practical instructions on robes, ritual equipment and decor, he also links current occult practice to broader historical precedents.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual used book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Israel Regardie

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aeon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904658108 ISBN: 1904658105

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual used book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Israel Regardie

price: $6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aeon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904658108 ISBN: 1904658105

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceremonial Magic: A Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel

price: $9.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. nice clean used copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual new book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel

price: $17.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904658108 ISBN: 1904658105

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The proper working of ritual is at the heart of the Western magical tradition. This book shows exactly how ceremonial techniques can be used to concentrate and harness the enormous psychic and spiritual potential of human consciousness. Israel Regardie's detailed analysis and description of key rituals are based on his own considerable experience and knowledge of Golden Dawn techniques. In addition to providing practical instructions he also links current occult practice ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual new book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel

price: $19.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aeon Books ISBN-13: 9781904658108 ISBN: 1904658105

Description: New. 1904658105 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual new book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel Author

price: $31.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aeon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781904658108 ISBN: 1904658105

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.78 by 5 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00127 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 3rd printing Publisher: The Aquarian Press, Wellingborough, Northhampt: Date Published: (1982). ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Good+ in stiff wraps. 8vo, softbound, 127pp., softbound. ISBN: 0850302374 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceremonial Magic

by Israel Regardie

price: $14.40

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Rit new book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Rit

by Regardie, Israel

price: $15.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AEON BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781904658108 ISBN: 1904658105

Description: New. -Introduction from noted Golden Dawn scholar Pat Zalewski-Includes the Opening of the Watchtower Ritual for Self TransformationThe proper working of ritual is at the heart of the Western magical tradition. This book shows exactly how ceremonial tec... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual new book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel

price: $15.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aeon Books, London, UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904658108 ISBN: 1904658105

Description: New in New jacket. Paperback, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Iriscleo Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual new book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Israel Regardie

price: $17.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aeon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904658108 ISBN: 1904658105

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual new book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel

price: $19.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aeon Books ISBN-13: 9781904658108 ISBN: 1904658105

Description: New. 1904658105 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual new book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Israel Regardie

price: $23.10

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781904658108 ISBN: 1904658105

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ceremonial Magic

by Regardie, Israel

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aquarian Press, Wellingborough, England Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: ( A guide to the mechanisms of Ritual ) Softcover. 8vo. 128 pp. Appendix, b&w line diagrams. An introductory guide to the mechanisms of ceremonial magic, based on the rituals of the Golden Dawn and Aleister Crowley. Edges lightly rubbed, otherwise, a tight and bright Near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ceremonial Magic

by Israel Regardie

price: $30.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 20 November, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very Good. 0850302374. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel

price: $35.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the joints show turning wear; the corners and spine ends are quite shelf rubbed or lightly bumped; there is a sticker glue remnant to the rear cover top left corner; the pages are beginning to yellow; the spine is creased at least twice top to bottom. Text is clean. "In addition to providing practical instructions on robes, ritual equipment and decor, [the author] also links current occult practice to broader historical precedents. " 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Ceremonial Magic

price: $38.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ceremonial Magic

by Israel Regardie

price: $41.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 1980-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ceremonial Magic: a Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Good. 0850302374 Good. A small tear in the crown. Spine slightly creased. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ceremonial Magic

by Regardie, Israel

price: $57.15

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Good. 0850302374. "A guide to the mechanisms of ritual" Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ceremonial Magic

by Israel Regardie

price: $61.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ceremonial Magic: A Guide to the Mechanisms of Ritual

by Regardie, Israel

price: $48.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aquarian Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780850302370 ISBN: 0850302374

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rarebooks4U, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.